Log In
PURE Driveway Series • Jul 17 2014
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
2 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
3 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
4 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
5 Tallon Pemberton
6 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
7 Zane Gruwell
8 Adin Jose
9 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
10 Cole Robinson T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
11 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
12 Lily Howe T3Multisports
13 Jose Ketterhagen
14 Zara Jenkins T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
15 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
16 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
17 Andrew Anderson
18 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: John Ketterhagen
DNF Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John-matthew Hattaway
2 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
3 Brady Reed Baylor University
4 Joaquin Najar
5 John Pearson VooDoo Racing
6 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
7 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Whitson
8 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
9 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
10 Clay Steinkuhler
12 Todd Hauber
13 Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
14 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
15 David Ross Shred Monster
16 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
17 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
18 Josh Zurawski
19 Dean Deville
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
20 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF Raymond Figurella
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Whitson
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Paul Wegman
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Whitson
DNF Paul Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Adir Doliner Team Cycle Progression
DNF Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Ryan Coover Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Bryce Billing Violet Crown
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Marla Briley ATC Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Figurella
2 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
3 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
4 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
5 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
7 Joaquin Najar
8 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Ken Ervin
10 Thomas Farias The University of Texas at Austin
11 Brandon Amaral
12 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
13 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Seamus Donohoe
15 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: Maximilian Hall
16 Jacob Morse PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
17 Chris Toriggino
18 Benjamin Lowell 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pass
19 Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
20 Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jess Murphy Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Ian Anderson
DNF Eric Melcer
DNF Alexander Nelson
DNF David O'toole
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Bradyn Lange
DNF Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Justin Stoker 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pass
DNF Carlos Torres R & M
DNF Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
DNF Paul Wegman
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Michael Sanchez
DNF Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Ian Anderson
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pass
DNF Andre Chelliah
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Adir Doliner Team Cycle Progression
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skipper
DNF Jason Amezquita
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Lukas Bouvrie
DNF Stephen Bijansky
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Robert Heatley Violet Crown
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Jon Hosch
DNF Andrew Horvath
DNF Dave Hargis Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
DNF Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
DNF Evan Gramley
DNF Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Clint Gray Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
3 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
4 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
5 Daniel Carruthers
6 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
7 Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
8 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
9 Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
11 Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
12 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing
13 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
14 Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Will Visser
17 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
18 Weston Giunta Violet Crown
19 Andrew Beres Boneshaker Project
20 Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Joe Udell Driveway Series Racing
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Allen Abell
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Jason Mccombs Dark Horse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
3 Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing
4 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
5 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
6 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
7 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
8 Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
9 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
10 Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
11 Jason Guzak Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
14 Jason Mccombs Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Mull
15 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
16 James Day Shred Monster
18 Paul Abel
19 Caleb Hulsey Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Mull
DNF Jason Roberts Bike World Racing Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
20 Will Stoffel Bike Barn Texas
DNF Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
DNF Brady Reed Baylor University
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF David Ross Shred Monster
DNF Will Ross Boneshaker Project
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Will Visser
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Joe Udell Driveway Series Racing
DNF John Tousignant Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ryan Godfrey
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Boneshaker Project
DNF Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Adam Allen Shred Monster
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Daniel Carruthers
DNF James Hardy SquadraSF
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
DNF Felipe Nava Bike World Racing Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Colton Jarisch
DNF Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
2 Marla Briley ATC Racing
3 Corey Baird Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
4 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
5 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
6 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Alexis hamilton ?
7 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
8 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing Teammate Win: Alexis hamilton ?
DNF Katie Kantzes ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Marla Briley
DNF Hailey Howe T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
2 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
3 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
4 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
5 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing
DNF Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1