Log In
Iowa State Road Race Championships • Aug 20 2016
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Feldkamp
2 Nathan Kleckner Health Habits
3 Bryan Wenzel ATLAS
4 Erik Bandy Cobra Verde
5 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
DNF Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
DNF Sam Cohen Cobra Verde Teammate Top 5: Erik Bandy
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milan Sherman Sakari
2 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell / AGB
3 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
4 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
5 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa
6 Kyle Polich
7 Artur Golebiewski DMOS
8 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jason Quinn
9 Scott Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Jon Sulzberger Harpers
11 Steven Hanson Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Cody Caves
13 Isaac Young Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jason Quinn
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Creighton Stifel
2 Jay Johannsen DICE
3 Jeremy Richardson
4 Greg Dace Ames Velo
5 Dominic Sherman Sakari
6 Aaron Deutchman
7 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa
8 Timothy Doyle
9 Shane Vangampleare DMOS
10 Austin Boaz
11 Michael Sherman
12 Mark Reynolds
13 Jeffrey Simoneau
14 Nicholas Eckermann FORC
15 Boulos Nassar Iowa Heat
16 Sidney Ryan
17 Jeff Heylmun AMes Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Dace
18 Barry Voelker DMOS
19 Brian Long
20 Brian Vander plaats
21 Andrew Bergman
DNF Trevor Arunsiripate
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Sayre Satterwhite Ames Velo
3 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Rath
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham DMOS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Alexander Sakari
2 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jerome Rewerts Zealous
4 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
5 Brian Rybarik ISCorp
6 Jason Bernstein Northstar Mentor
7 Donald Stanner
8 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo
9 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
DNF Colm Flannery
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Rosenberg Goosetown
2 Scott Wall Ames Velo
3 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Dana Braet Velo Force
6 Peter Stevens Velo Force
7 Karl Jahns Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
8 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Todd Gillihan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Mark Considine Goosetown
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
4 John Bergman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Connor Dilger
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Matt Kleckner
6 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Connor Dilger
7 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Baumhover
8 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Connor Dilger
9 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Connor Dilger
10 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Baumhover
11 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Baumhover
12 Finn Kolsrud Cobra Verde
13 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Connor Dilger
14 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Baumhover
DNF Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Baumhover
DNF Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Connor Dilger
DNF Shawn Cranwell
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind
2 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Tianah Ryan Goosetown
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Chadwick Iowa CIty Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
3 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
4 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
DNF Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
DNF Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4