Log In
Appalachia Visited Road Race • Aug 20 2016
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
2 Samuel Lear Volharden
3 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
4 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes
5 George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
6 Joshua Teets
7 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
8 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
9 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
10 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
11 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
12 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
13 Mathew Mackay J Mac cycling LLC
14 Van Morales Cyclus Sports
15 Noah Kinney
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg
2 Logan Jones-wilkins
3 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling
4 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
5 Richard Holzworth
6 Scott Coblentz Bike Doctor Frederick
7 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
9 James Doyle WWVC Racing
10 Aaron Shelmire NovaCare p/b JMac Cycling
11 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
12 Douglas Plowman
13 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
15 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
16 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
17 Jason Draper
18 David Ferguson
19 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Racing
20 George Pompura Dynamic Physical Therapy Powered by
21 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peltzer
2 Thomas Moran
3 Jarrod Wilder Team Radfahren
4 Brian Main
5 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company
6 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
7 Vladimir Pillonca None
8 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9 Henry Bermet Case Western reserve university
10 Fredric Yutzy Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction
11 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
12 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Brad Wooddell Silverback Racing
14 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
15 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
16 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
17 James Freire
18 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing
19 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
20 David Roppel ASU
21 Ian Webster Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
2 John Jameson
3 Aaron Coxen
4 Ryan Donnelly
5 Colton Griffin Pike Street Bikes
6 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
7 Mitchell Killian Radfahren
8 Peter Haynes
9 Colton Griffin
10 Jordan Caverly
11 Sage Seifert Pike Street Bikes Teammate Top 5: Colton Griffin
12 Ryan Field
13 David Marsi Team Bicycle Hub
14 Jeremy Hinte
15 Jason Mccullough
16 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
4 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Bike Works
7 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
8 Jeff Cummings Eagle Cycling
9 David Klinke
10 Chris Jones
11 Jason Conn Truefit Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli Bicyc
4 Chris Helbling east end cycling club
5 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports
7 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Jim Singman
9 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 Kevin Gambill
11 Pablo Bachelet Team Bikenetic
12 Dale Moss Truefit Racing
13 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Helbling
14 David Hersh Flood City Velo
15 Jay Hissett Radfahren
16 Daniel Manges
17 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
18 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
19 John Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Waites
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
3 John Maher Cornell Cycling
4 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
5 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial
6 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Racing Team
7 Ed Grystar
8 Paul Critser
9 Jim Anglin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV
1 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV Teammate Win: Craig Weimer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Lori Nedescu WPP
4 Stephanie Swan Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club
5 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing
6 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Sybeldon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 4: 1