Log In
Hell On the Border Arkansas State Criterium Championship • Sep 11 2016
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 55:44
1
2 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 55:44
2
3 Martial Trigeaud carve 55:44
3
4 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 55:45
4
Teammate Win: Ben Craig
5 Eric Franklin Team Tom's Bicycle's 55:45
5
6 Scott Hall Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 55:45
6
7 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works 55:46
7
8 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling 55:46
8
9 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling 55:46
9
10 Thomas Brown Experience Fayetteville 55:46
10
11 Art Huff Tyson Foods Cycling Team 55:46
11
12 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 55:47
12
13 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 55:47
13
Teammate Win: Ben Craig
14 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen 55:47
14
15 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 55:47
15
16 Beau Lee DNA Racing 55:47
16
17 Duncan Warner Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 55:47
17
Teammate Win: Ben Craig
18 Russell Worley Experience Fayetteville Race T 55:48
18
19 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelman/Experien 55:48
19
20 Andrew Townsend CARVE 55:48
20
Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
21 Paul Hunt Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 55:48
21
Teammate Win: Ben Craig
22 Hiestand Gregory Bentonville Racing 55:51 Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
23 John Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 55:52
24 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 55:53 Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
25 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 56:04 Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
26 Bill Kopsky 57:30
Off The Back
DNF Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team
DNF Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Yorek GPPFitNWA 46:41
Off The Front
2 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 47:53
3 Adolfo Cordova CARVE 47:56
1
4 Steve Grife Walmart/GPP Cycling 47:57
2
5 Aaron Wright 47:58
3
6 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen 47:58
4
7 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling fo 47:59
5
8 Neil Simmons CARVE 47:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Kirk Grynwald
9 Rich Wu BPC Cycling 47:59
7
10 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club 47:59
8
11 Josh Moore HealthSouth Racing Team 48:00
9
12 Michael Levitsky 48:00
10
13 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 48:01
11
14 Jack Jarko DNA Racing 48:01
12
15 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works 48:01
13
16 Derek King 48:01
14
17 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 48:01
15
18 Jesse Nabholz 48:01
16
19 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works 48:01
17
20 Michael Mccutcheon Walmart/GPP Cycling 48:01
18
Teammate Top 5: Steve Grife
21 Max Tucker 48:02
19
22 Gabriel Lodge Experience Fayetteville Cyclin 48:02
20
23 Seth Norton 48:02
21
24 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 48:08
25 Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team 48:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Nguyen 29:36
1
2 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works 29:36
2
3 Ryan Adams Air Assurance pb Tulsa Connect 29:36
3
4 Jonathan Barba Edge City Cycling 29:36
4
5 Andrew Little 29:36
5
6 John Lindsay Walmart/GPP Cycling 29:36
6
7 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 29:37
7
8 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works 29:37
8
Teammate Top 5: William Briggs
9 Josh Carroll Phat Tire Bike Shop 29:37
9
10 Caleb Craig 29:38
10
11 Mike Ivancic US military endurance sports 29:38
11
12 Ted Neal 29:39
12
13 Kevin Crawford River Valley Cycling 29:41
13
14 Robert Mantey Healthsouth
14
15 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Con
15
16 Dale Tounzen
16
17 Chuck Madsen
17
18 Christopher Many Walmart/GPP Cycling
18
19 Scott Jackson River Valley Cycling
19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward 1:13:04
1
2 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee 1:13:04
2
3 Kevin Solomon CARVE 1:13:06
3
4 Andrew Evans Experience Fayetteville Cyclin 1:13:06
4
5 Jake Schneidewind Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:13:07
5
6 Ben Silk Team air assurance Devo 1:13:07
6
7 Sean Salazar Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:13:13 Teammate Top 5: Jake Schneidewind
8 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 1:14:00
Off The Back
9 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
10 Ben Gramling SBC Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Waton
2 Clay Hobbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 23:08
2 Steven Mantey Healthsouth 23:09
3 Ethan Mcquiston RVC 23:34
4 Drake Highfield DNA 24:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Barba Edge City Cycling 30:09
1
2 William Vanderhoff 30:11
2
3 Jacob Mantey Healthsouth 30:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Hobbs 30:09
1
2 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 30:09
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Hudson Kersh
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 45:20
2 Duncan Warner Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 45:23
1
3 Adam Barnes Experience Fayetteville Cyclin 45:23
2
4 Derek King 45:25
3
5 Beau Lee DNA Racing 45:27
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 45:23
1
2 Neil Simmons CARVE 45:25
2
3 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 45:25
3
Teammate Win: Ben Craig
4 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 45:26
4
Teammate Win: Ben Craig
5 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 45:27
5
6 Jesse Nabholz 45:29
6
7 Hiestand Gregory Bentonville Racing 45:32 Teammate Top 5: Chad Grundy
8 Michael Levitsky 45:38
9 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 46:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Grundy
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 45:17
2 Eugene Kersh Oklahoma City Velo/OKCVC Bike 45:23
3 Michael Franz Walmart GPP Racing 45:32
4 Cody Rankin CARVE 45:38
5 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team 46:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank 41:23
2 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling Team 41:25
3 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 41:30
4 James Gillum OKC Velo 41:32
5 Bill Sowers Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 41:32
6 Randy Mcintosh Wal-Mart / GPP Cycling 41:34
7 Bill Kopsky 41:35
8 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling fo 42:27
9 Spencer Kinsey CARVE 42:48
DNF Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 41:23
2 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling 41:30
1
3 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling 41:30
2
4 Greg Eberdt 41:30
3
5 John Neihouse Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 41:32
4
Teammate Win: Nick Engel
6 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling Team 41:33
5
7 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen 41:34
6
8 John Gillum OKC Velo 41:34
7
9 Todd Rutherfor 41:36
8
10 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling fo 41:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mccutcheon Walmart/GPP Cycling 41:32
2 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 41:32
3 Paul Hunt Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 41:33
4 Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance Lab 41:38
5 Steven Dodge Healthsouth 41:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Miceli 29:04
2 Jessica Brooks 29:04
3 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b Transition 29:04
4 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Transition 29:04
5 Teresa Colmenero Team Isocentric 29:05
6 Rose Heller River Valley Cycling 29:12
7 Madison Gramling CARVE 29:12
8 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC 29:14
9 Katelyn Pool Bentonville Racing 29:20
10 Patti Vanderhoff 29:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling fo 48:04
2 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b Transition 48:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alia Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thea Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patti Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keziah Vanderhoff 24:31
1
2 Makeda Vanderhoff 24:32
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evie Droste
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Brooks Triple Threat Racing 29:47
1
2 Teresa Colmenero Team isocentric 29:47
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Heller River Valley Cycling 29:48
2 Patti Vanderhoff 31:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2