Log In
Foothills Cup - TT • Apr 7 2017
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy GIANT Bicycles/Brevard College 22:08.3
2 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing 22:49.8
3 John Croom Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 23:15.7
4 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite 23:25.9
5 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 23:27.0
6 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists 23:31.6
7 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing 23:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luther
8 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing 23:39.3 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luther
9 Matt Sloyer High Country 23:43.8
10 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists 23:45.5
11 Garrett Clark Monster Media Racing 23:49.2
12 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports 23:52.3
13 Jose Solis Happy Tooth Racing 24:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luther
14 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C 24:06.9
15 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing 24:15.6
16 Spencer Lowden Cyclus Sports 24:19.7
17 Frank Cundiff Mellow Mushroom 24:24.6
18 Tom Rodarie Cyclus Sports 24:26.0
19 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair 24:31.7
20 Cliff Mueller Monster Media Racing 24:45.6
21 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing 24:47.2
22 Alex Jerome Cyclus Sports 24:48.2
23 Seth Jones Dorneir Racing 24:49.2
24 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing 25:07.7
25 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/ Saffeti 25:16.8
26 Patrick Weddell 25:35.1
27 Kyle Knott Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 27:14.2
DNF Erich Mesquita lima HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
DNF Dallas Handy High Country
DNF Erich Lima High Country
DNF Zachary Felpel High Country
DNF Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette 24:08.3
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists 24:50.0
3 Blaise Schaeffer Constellation Cycling 24:55.9
4 Juan Jose munera 25:16.0
5 Peter Wallace 25:19.6
6 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing 25:20.7
7 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium 25:21.4
8 Devin Jones Live It Xtreme Sports Racing 25:26.1
9 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling 25:36.6
10 Sean Noonan 36th Street Racing 25:58.1
12 Will Pfeiffer None 26:42.7
13 Alexander Fowler Cumberland Trail Connection Racing 27:15.4
14 Charles Mantooth Boone Area Cyclist Racing 27:29.8
15 Michael Stavick N/A 32:10.0
DNF Curtis Hoyt Belmont Abbey College
16 Jerry Hochstedler 32:44.9
DNF Gary Calton GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+ 23:39.8
2 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 23:42.3
3 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 23:45.1
4 Henrik Kragerup JigaWatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H 24:04.9
5 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana 24:09.1
6 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club 24:13.1
7 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling 24:18.0
8 Heath Dotson VeloSports Racing 24:18.4
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles 24:19.2
10 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team 25:32.8
11 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid 25:55.6
12 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 25:56.2
13 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Elite Masters Cycling T 25:57.2
14 Shaun Walsh SouthEast Endurance Project 26:11.9
15 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 26:18.5
16 Joe Briscoe Team ms 26:23.7
17 John Bauer 28:13.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 26:06.3
2 Molly Lohry - 26:50.4
3 Jenny Leiser Team Capps 27:06.6
4 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project 27:14.0
5 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling 27:55.3 Teammate Win: Sarah Matchett
6 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo 28:00.0
7 Shannon Goyda Greensboro Velo Club 28:01.7
8 Sarah Kraxberger Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team 29:02.5
9 Keren Bennett EvoDevo 29:54.5
10 Kathleen Hyland Spoke Cycles 30:42.0
11 Lauren Phillips Spoke Cycles 31:59.5
12 Susan Wienke The Village Wrench p/b Glory Cycles 34:55.6
DNF Ashley Parlett Classic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3