Log In
Races at the Lake • Apr 25 2017
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Saultz Kreitler Racing Team 0:29:56
2 Anthony Sadaghiani 0:30:25
3 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 0:30:25
4 Gavin Parr Stark Velo 0:30:25
5 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:33:16
6 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala 0:30:24
2 Thomas Libecco 0:30:36
3 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:03
4 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:22
5 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:10
6 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 0:33:37
7 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four 0:34:13
8 George Libecco 0:29:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Janeiro 0:37:59
Off The Front
2 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:00
Off The Front
3 Frankie Ross 0:38:05
Off The Front
4 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:38:10
5 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:38:17
1
6 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:38:18
2
7 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:38:19
3
8 Michael Schaefer Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:19
4
Teammate Top 5: David Steiner
9 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:38:21
5
10 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:38:21
6
11 Devin Corboy VERGE AMERICA 0:38:22
7
12 James Dieringer 0:38:22
8
13 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:38:17
9
14 Dominic Calvarese 0:39:56
Off The Back
15 Jim Gilmore 0:41:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:37:59
Off The Front
2 Ray Huang Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:59
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:37:59
Off The Front
4 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers 0:38:02
Off The Front
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:38:18
1
6 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:38:18
2
7 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:19
3
Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
8 John Jameson 0:38:20
4
9 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:20
5
Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
10 Al Meder VERGE AMERICA 0:38:20
6
11 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
12 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:38:20
8
Teammate Top 5: Jim Yankush
13 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 0:38:21
9
14 John Kagan Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
15 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers 0:39:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Gould
16 Edward Doughty 0:37:02
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 0:55:43
1
2 Jake Lifson GPOA 0:55:43
2
3 Rob Thompson Spin/Litzler Automation 0:55:44
3
4 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC 0:55:44
4
Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
5 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 0:55:44
5
6 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster 0:55:44
6
7 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:55:44
7
8 David Friedman 0:55:44
8
9 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:55:44
9
10 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports 0:55:44
10
11 Ryan Gamm Ride On Wooster 0:55:44
11
12 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports 0:55:44
12
13 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster 0:55:44
13
14 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:55:45
14
15 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:55:45
15
16 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:45
16
17 John Heffner GPOA 0:55:45
17
Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
18 James Carey Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:55:45
18
19 Troy Chipka 0:55:45
19
20 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:55:46
20
21 Van Morales Cyclus Sports 0:55:47
21
22 Brian Trdina 0:55:48
22
23 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:55:48
23
24 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:49
24
25 Jacob Yundt GPOA 0:55:49
25
Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
26 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:55:49
26
27 Matthew Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:55:51
27
28 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:55:51
28
29 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 0:55:51
29
Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
30 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:55:59 Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
31 Stephen Cummings GPOA 0:56:02 Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
32 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:56:34
Off The Back
DNF James Dieringer
DNF Jared Babik GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
DNF Robert Vogt Stark Velo
DNF George Pompura Cyclus Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Glavac 0:37:00
Off The Front
2 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:09
Off The Front
3 Bradley Cramer Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:09
Off The Front
4 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:37:20
Off The Front
5 Jeanhyuk Park 0:37:22
Off The Front
6 Brian Boltz Summit Freewheelers 0:38:00
1
7 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:38:00
2
8 George Pompura Cyclus Sports 0:38:00
3
9 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:38:01
4
10 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:38:02
5
11 Morris Miller 0:38:02
6
12 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:38:02
7
13 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:38:02
8
14 Grant Gillilan 0:38:03
9
15 Michael Woode Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:38:06
16 Van Morales Cyclus Sports 0:38:06
17 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:38:12
18 Richard Parr Stark Velo 0:39:17
Off The Back
19 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers 0:40:16
Off The Back
20 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster 0:40:55
Off The Back
21 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:37:36
Off The Front
22 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing Virginia 0:37:41
Off The Front
23 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 0:37:07
Off The Front
24 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:37:07
Off The Front
DNF Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing
DNF Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:35:23
Off The Front
2 Jeanhyuk Park 0:35:24
Off The Front
3 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:35:24
Off The Front
4 Brian Budd Forest City Racing 0:35:24
Off The Front
5 Tate Coverdale bike ohio 0:35:26
Off The Front
6 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:36:07
1
7 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers 0:36:07
2
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
8 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:36:08
3
9 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 0:36:08
4
Teammate Top 5: Tate Coverdale
10 John Jameson 0:36:09
5
11 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling 0:36:09
6
12 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:36:09
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Budd
13 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:36:09
8
14 Christopher Zimmer 0:36:09
9
15 Jake Mclaughlin 0:36:09
10
16 Ethan Flanagan 0:36:10
11
17 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing Virginia 0:36:10
12
18 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:36:10
13
Teammate Top 5: Tate Coverdale
19 Andrew Vine 0:36:11
14
20 Jared Smith 0:36:11
15
21 Kaleb Printup 0:36:12
16
22 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:36:13
17
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
23 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers 0:39:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
24 Jason Moore 0:36:13
25 Paul Digiandomenico 0:36:17
26 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:36:19 Teammate Top 5: Tate Coverdale
27 Eamon Odonnell Snakebite Racing 0:36:21 Teammate Win: Luke Chronister
28 Jeremy Hinte 0:36:23
29 Jeffrey Graham 0:36:26
30 Shawn Grandon 0:36:27
31 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:36:36 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
32 Jeff Shaull Cycling Sports Center 0:36:55
Off The Back
33 Mark Hendershot 0:38:09
Off The Back
34 Edward Doughty 0:38:28
Off The Back
35 John Lovell Summit Freewheelers 0:35:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
36 Bartek Wardega 0:37:01
Off The Back
37 Ryan Jenkins 0:37:43
Off The Back
38 John Chapman 0:37:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:34:04
2 Laura Hoyle Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:04
3 Camden Adams Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:45:41
1
2 Colleen Grygier 0:45:41
2
3 Melissa Hiller Conemaugh Women’s Cycling 0:45:42
3
4 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women’s Cycling 0:45:43
4
5 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:45:43
5
6 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:45:44
6
7 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:45:44
7
8 Heidi Benson 0:45:44
8
9 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:46:08
10 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:46:09
11 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:48:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Korin Evans 0:46:44
2 Andrea Chisnell Stelleri Performance Training 0:46:45
3 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:46:45
4 Mary Ballenger 0:46:45
5 Lindsey Neag Stelleri Performance Training 0:48:24
6 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:49:04
7 Emily Hendershot 0:46:27
8 Bliss Davis 0:45:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1