Log In
UPSTATE CYCLING CLASSIC - RR • Mar 4 2017
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling 2:43:57
2 Lawrence Monks AlaCOMP Race Team 2:43:58
3 Alex Jerome 2:44:05
4 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 2:51:31
5 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2:54:49
DNF Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team 0:34:59
DNF Spencer Lowden Cyclus Sports 2:32:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University 1:12:35
2 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:12:35
3 Chris Sparace CCT Racing 1:12:36
4 Cary Hitchcock 1:12:36
5 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing 1:12:40
6 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing 1:12:41
7 Brad Beadles 1:12:44
8 Yannick Fischbach 1:12:46
10 Roy Jones RTO National Cycling 1:12:53
11 Nathan Harris 1:13:03
12 Luca Gioia 1:14:25
13 Sammy Clary 1:14:26
14 Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports 1:14:35
15 David Mcbeath 1:14:41
16 Justin Mcneill RTO National Cycling 1:14:41
17 Gary Swingle 1:14:41
18 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 1:14:42
19 Joel Neff 1:18:41
20 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling 1:20:23
21 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 1:20:23
22 Joshua Morrow 1:28:23
23 Nate Watson SUPRA CYCLING TEAM 1:52:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Foerster 2:52:04
Off The Front
2 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:52:06
Off The Front
3 Evan Christenson La Grange Development U21 2:52:07
Off The Front
4 Nolan Vanderzwaag Team Velo City 2:52:08
Off The Front
5 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 2:52:09
Off The Front
6 Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Racing 2:52:14
Off The Front
7 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:52:59
Off The Front
8 Charlie Hough Furman University 2:53:00
Off The Front
9 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 2:53:55
Off The Front
10 Jacob Payne 2:56:27
1
11 David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing 2:56:27
2
12 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 2:56:28
3
13 Ben Rothschild 2:56:28
4
14 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:56:28
5
15 Lucas Kalbfell 2:56:28
6
16 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association, 2:56:28
7
17 Jack Perry 2:56:29
8
18 Wesley Crane 2:56:29
9
19 Antonio Jimenez 2:56:30
10
20 Wyatt Myers 2:56:30
11
21 Erich Mesquita lima HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing 2:56:32
12
22 Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:56:32
13
24 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:56:36
25 Nate Morse 2:56:38
26 Paul Wright 2:56:40
27 Matt Sloyer Monster Media Elite Development 2:56:41
28 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling 2:56:45
29 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling 2:56:47
Off The Back
30 Carlo Villarreal 2:57:11
Off The Back
31 Jacob Jones Monster Media Elite Development 3:05:07
Off The Back
32 Connor simmons ? 3:05:07
Off The Back
33 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 3:06:00
Off The Front
34 Andrew Bailey 2:21:11
Off The Front
35 Taylor Davis 2:23:07
Off The Front
36 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 2:28:16
Off The Front
37 Thomas Svenstrup Team Upland Brewing 2:28:27
Off The Back
38 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team 3:15:25
DNF Spencer Crowe C360R Cycling Team 1:12:38
DNF Nolan Tankersley UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 2:45:31
DNF David Duquette 1:36:17
DNF Zachery Carmel 0:00:23
DNF James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team 0:38:32
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:47:23
DNF Benjamin Auxier 2:56:41
DNF Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 1:56:10
DNF Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:24:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Klingele 1:44:00
1
2 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling 1:44:02
2
3 Derek Birch USF Cycling 1:44:02
3
4 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club 1:44:02
4
5 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:44:02
5
6 Hayden Cox 1:44:04
6
7 Mark Gomez 1:44:05
7
8 Brent Beadles Clemson University 1:44:40
Off The Back
9 Dillon Hickey 1:44:58
Off The Back
10 Jonas Wood Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:45:00
Off The Back
11 Eric Hubbs King University 1:45:01
Off The Back
12 Joe Whalley 1:45:01
Off The Back
13 Robert Lyew 1:45:01
Off The Back
14 Hunter Brown 1:45:05
Off The Back
15 Mark Burnley University of Central Florida 1:45:06
Off The Back
16 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College 1:45:24
Off The Back
17 William Castrillon 1:45:25
Off The Back
18 Andrew Brookins 1:46:00
Off The Back
19 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Racing 1:46:23
Off The Back
20 Jason Mcarthur Florida State University 1:46:23
Off The Back
21 Zack Staniak brevard college 1:46:59
Off The Back
22 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:54:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
23 Johannes Stromski 1:54:34
Off The Back
24 Zack Carlton UGA Cycling 1:54:39
Off The Back
25 ?benjamin Rowland??? 1:57:00
Off The Back
26 Padraic Elliott Florida State University 2:03:06
Off The Back
27 Christian Acker Clemson University 1:44:07
DNF Reuben Dupre 1:22:50
DNF Giovanni Mercado 0:49:57
DNF Robert Swift 0:00:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Varner 1:09:22
Off The Front
2 Paulo Lacombe 1:11:16
3 Ryan Becwar 1:11:16
4 David Hernadez 1:11:19
1
5 Justin Lippert 1:11:20
2
6 Clay Wilderman 1:11:21
3
7 Benjamin Engwall 1:11:22
4
8 Michael Pajewski Clemson University 1:11:24
5
9 David Michael sweet Auburn University 1:11:25
6
10 Matthew Owen Transylvania County Schools 1:11:25
7
11 Claybourn Milner 1:11:27
8
12 Joseph Werble 1:15:53
Off The Back
13 Miron Golfman 1:15:53
Off The Back
14 John Higby Auburn University 1:15:54
Off The Back
15 Brady Whicker Auburn University 1:20:13
Off The Back
16 Andrew Swindle 1:20:22
Off The Back
17 Daniel Rodriguez 1:24:05
Off The Back
18 Matthew Bartholomew 1:24:18
Off The Back
19 Perry Bunn 1:24:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Welch 1:09:17
2 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 1:09:17
3 Bruce Boles 1:11:23
4 Phillip Christmas 1:11:26
5 Aaron Denning 1:11:26
6 Benjamin Coomes 1:20:21
7 Erik Wendt 1:20:22
8 Tanner Batson 1:24:03
9 Billy Barnes King University 1:24:21
10 Nick Senador 1:34:25
11 Reed Bender 1:38:55
12 Reid Haigler 1:46:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney Piedmont Cycling 1:44:28
2 Gregory Thompson 1:44:41
3 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team 1:44:54
4 Joe Hathcock 1:44:57
5 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling 1:45:02
6 Brad Harman Shalom House Cycling 1:45:03
7 Jeff Michenfelder Greenville Spinners Racing 1:45:07
8 Robert Jordan 1:47:31
9 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 1:47:48
10 Chris Withers Shalom House Cycling 1:59:49
11 Phil Brown 2:05:35
12 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo 1:14:19
13 Nathan Race 1:23:10
14 Reece Haettich Crosstown Velo 1:47:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 1:45:33
2 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 1:47:04
3 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 1:47:20
4 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 1:47:33
5 Allen Duquette 1:52:17
6 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 1:52:18
7 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team 1:52:40 Teammate Win: Greg Morgan
8 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:56:30
9 Nello Teer Reality Bikes Ambassador 1:14:17
10 David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team 1:27:17 Teammate Win: Greg Morgan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons 2:39:46
2 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club 2:40:41
3 Lang Reynolds Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 2:40:46
4 Tom Salvesen 2:40:49
5 Bryan Hoy 2:41:30
6 Thomas Brown 2:42:30
7 Stanley Bjorling Velosports Racing 2:43:54
8 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling 2:44:06
9 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing 2:44:07
10 Zachary King CCT Racing 2:44:10
11 Eric Serantoni 2:44:11
12 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:44:12
13 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 2:44:19
14 Bradford Perley 2:44:21
15 Jay Dore Cinnaire-AutoLab 2:44:23
16 David Nickels 2:51:30
17 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:54:49
DNF Francisco Carratala 1:04:19
DNF Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing 2:14:47
DNF Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 2:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Lang Reynolds
DNF Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 1:04:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Hedrich 1:15:42
2 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling 1:28:10
DNF Lauren Dodge 0:00:00
DNF Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Leonard 1:43:51
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 2:44:07
1
2 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 2:44:08
2
3 Helen Mitchell 2:44:08
3
4 Janelle Cole UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 2:44:09
4
5 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing 2:44:09
5
6 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 2:44:10
6
7 Gloria Perrin calvijo 2:44:13
8 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 2:44:14 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
9 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 2:55:53
Off The Back
DNF Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 1:31:24 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
DNF Kayla Pratt 0:47:18
DNF Paige Shook 3:14:53
DNF Stacey Hyslolp 1:36:38
DNF Hannah Arensman TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 0:42:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Nalley 1:26:00
2 Chantelle Van staden 1:26:04
3 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College 1:26:17
4 Kathryn Maeder 1:26:47
5 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:28:50
6 Ellen Ray 1:28:51
7 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:29:55 Teammate Top 5: Madeline Smith
8 Elizabeth Keefer 1:30:50
9 Hayley Guy 1:35:41
10 Leah Silverman 1:37:26
11 Daniela Flores arias 1:38:00
12 Sarah Carrico 1:39:00
13 Sarah Rhoades 1:40:15
14 Sophie Allen 1:40:46
15 Alex Perri 1:42:06
16 Mackenzie George 2:12:16
DNF Abby Hobbs 0:01:08
DNF Sasimon Viriyayuthakorn 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10