Log In
Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman • Jun 10 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb 1:09:09
1
2 Glenn Schneider Bill Bone/ Lc Tri Shop s.t.
2
3 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/d&q s.t.
3
4 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
4
5 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
6 Brent Hinkle Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
6
7 David Grant Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
7
8 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club s.t.
8
9 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
9
10 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab P/b Caffein s.t.
10
11 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/d&q s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
12 Peter Fickinger Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
12
13 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te s.t.
13
14 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
14
15 Eric Thorek Vr2209 s.t.
15
16 Justin Dipalma s.t.
16
17 James Gonnason Cadence Racing Phl s.t.
17
18 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
19 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
19
20 Daniel Rosenbaum Cs Velo s.t.
20
21 John Piper Vr2209 s.t.
21
22 Bill Wahl Peddler's Shop (psr) s.t.
22
23 Fred Grafe Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
23
24 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
24
25 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2.2
26 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 5.9
1
27 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
2
28 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
29 Steven Garcia Cs Velo s.t.
4
30 James Flaherty Collingswood Cog s.t.
5
31 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team 1.5
6
32 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 1.6
33 Kenn Barfell Activeyards / Chester County Ve 3.5
34 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Chester County Ve 1.8
35 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1
36 Bob Reuther Activeyards / Chester County Ve 1.1
37 Ned Bement Activeyards s.t.
38 Andy Mark Cadence Racing 1
39 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1.1
40 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
41 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 2.2 Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
42 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 5.2
43 Owen Lee Cs Velo 1.2
44 Gregory Zielinski Activeyards / Chester County Ve 6.7
45 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
46 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
47 Matthew Kupsky The Rothman Institute P/b Talks s.t.
48 Dirk Vander laan Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
49 Craig Leiser Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
50 Angry Ric steele Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
DNF Dan Conlin Activeyards / Chester County Velo
DNF Eric Danver Psracing/btb Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
DNF Josh Davison Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Mark Jorgensen Psracing/btb Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
DNF Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/dc Velo
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-state Velo Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
DNF William Patterson Activeyards / Chester County Velo
DNF Michael Richey Activeyards / Chester County Velo
DNF Terry Thomas Phase Cycling
DNF Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Rodriguez 56:54
1
2 William Weigand s.t.
2
3 Ryan Larson s.t.
3
4 Kevin Light s.t.
4
5 Christoper Uthgenannt s.t.
5
6 Owen Lee s.t.
6
7 Stephen Zook 2.3
Off The Back
1
8 Samuel Santos s.t.
Off The Back
2
9 Mark Shahlamian 1
3
10 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
4
11 Matthew Mangan s.t.
5
12 Joseph Tete s.t.
6
13 Fred Tanjutco s.t.
7
14 Louis Russo s.t.
8
15 Alvaro Soltero s.t.
9
16 Tyler Honey s.t.
10
17 Lamar Zook s.t.
11
18 Brad Suchoski s.t.
12
19 Jeff Gonzales s.t.
13
20 Jeffrey White s.t.
14
21 Dirk Vander laan s.t.
15
22 Brendan Graham 1.3
16
23 Marquand Brown 4.6
Off The Back
1
24 Jaime Bou iii s.t.
Off The Back
25 Eric Schopf 1.2
26 Gerald Johnston s.t.
27 Michael Porter s.t.
28 Fred Worthington s.t.
29 Matthew Hartsough s.t.
30 George Wood 1.1
31 Quang Tran s.t.
32 Baruch Bar 1.7
33 Christopher Baugher 40.3
Off The Back
DNF Jorge Arias
DNF Mike Cozza
DNF Joe Fultano
DNF Alfred Howard
DNF Jim Lex
DNF Nicholas Moreno
DNF Larry Parker
DNF Steven Richmond
DNF Todd Townsend
DNF Robert Williams
DNF Jeffrey Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team 1:40:24
Off The Front
2 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww 1
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 37.9
Off The Back
1
5 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
2
6 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Back
3
7 Felipe Nystrom s.t.
Off The Back
4
8 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t.
Off The Back
5
9 Jason Hammond s.t.
Off The Back
6
11 Erik Post Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Back
8
12 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
Off The Back
9
13 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b s.t.
Off The Back
10
14 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
Off The Back
15 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
16 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 01:17.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
17 Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
18 Brad Green Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Front
3
19 Alec Ratzell Cs Velo 01:45.4
Off The Front
4
20 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo s.t.
Off The Front
5
21 Bill Wahl iii Psracing/btb s.t.
Off The Front
6
22 Joshua West s.t.
Off The Front
7
23 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab P/b Caffein s.t.
Off The Front
8
24 Seth Houston Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft s.t.
Off The Front
9
25 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
Off The Front
10
26 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
Off The Front
11
27 Alex Breakstone High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
28 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
Off The Front
29 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
Off The Front
30 Andres Jimenez High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
31 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso 1
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Michael Malavarca 1.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
34 Brett Houser Tri-state Velo/amoroso's 21
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Connor Ardrey Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Derrick Butler Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Tomas Ketcham Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 22
DNF Robert Abramo Bike Line
DNF Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek
DNF Cody Lacosta High Gear/trek/ww Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
DNF Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/dc Velo
DNF John Minturn Team Skyline
DNF Phil Penman Crca/the Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Ken Walsh Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft
DNF Jason Wood Tri State Velo
DNF Joseph Yacono
DNF Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
DNF Ian Whaley Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
DNF Karl Nelson Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Jlvelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 47:30
2 Taylor Tommasino Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
3 Jill White Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes s.t.
4 Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing 1.8
1
5 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing s.t.
2
6 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww 1.4
3
7 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 1.1
4
8 Emily Smith Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Marbury 47:34
Off The Front
2 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 1.2
1
3 Jenna Latour-nichols Sabotage Cycling s.t.
2
4 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (psr) s.t.
3
5 Becca Brown Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
4
6 Margaret Marbury s.t.
5
7 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats 1
6
8 Sarah Hauze Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ferland
9 Mckensie Walker Pscc 1.8
8
10 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb 2.6
Off The Back
11 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike Phl Racing s.t.
Off The Back
12 Ann Leaming Action Wheels 7.1
Off The Back
13 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 3.7
Off The Back
14 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 10.2
Off The Back
15 Stacy Grimes Hammer Havoc 40.2
Off The Back
16 Katie Vanvliet Velodash s.t.
Off The Back
17 Anne Rock Cadence Racing Phl s.t.
Off The Back
18 Doreen Bridgman Team Eps/ccs P/b Shebell &shebe s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Knar Gavin Team Laser Cats
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1