Log In
USA Cycling Pro Road Nationals • Jun 25 2017
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport 4:20:45
Off The Front
2 Neilson Powless Axeon Hagens Berman 4:20:45
Off The Front
3 Alexey Vermeulen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4:20:45
Off The Front
4 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 4:21:20
Off The Front
5 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling 4:21:20
Off The Front
6 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 4:21:20
Off The Front
7 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 4:21:23
8 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo 4:21:32
1
9 Eric Young Rally Cycling 4:21:32
2
Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
10 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team 4:21:32
3
11 William Barta Axeon Hagens Berman 4:21:32
4
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
12 Chad Beyer Canyon Bicycles 4:21:32
5
13 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguras RGA 4:21:32
6
14 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:21:32
7
15 Christopher Blevins Axeon Hagens Berman 4:21:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
16 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling 4:21:32
9
17 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:21:32
10
18 Robert Squire Canyon Bicycles 4:21:32
11
19 Geoffrey Curran Axeon Hagens Berman 4:21:32
12
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
20 Jake Sitler CCB Velotooler 4:21:32
13
21 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 4:21:32
14
22 Alex Hoehn Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:21:32
15
23 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles 4:21:32
16
24 Edward Anderson Axeon Hagens Berman 4:21:32
17
Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
25 Travis Mccabe UnitedHealthcare 4:21:32
18
26 Eric Marcotte Cylance 4:21:32
19
27 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 4:21:32
20
28 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 4:21:32
21
Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
29 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo 4:22:14
30 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare 4:22:36
31 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare 4:23:48
32 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman 4:23:48 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
33 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles 4:23:48
34 Kyle Murphy Cylance 4:23:48
35 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:25:45
36 Ty Magner Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 4:26:08 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
37 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 4:26:08 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
38 Danny Pate Rally Cycling 4:27:07 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
39 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 4:27:07 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
40 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling 4:27:07 Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
41 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:29:07
1
42 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:29:07
2
43 Brad Neagos Team Illuminate 4:29:07
3
44 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 4:29:07
4
45 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 4:29:07
5
Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
46 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles 4:29:07
6
47 Morgan Schmitt Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 4:29:07
7
48 Noah Granigan CCB Velotooler 4:29:07
8
49 Spencer Petrov CCB Velotooler 4:29:07
9
50 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 4:29:07
10
Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
51 Zeke Mostov Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:29:07
11
52 Joseph Schmalz Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:29:07
12
53 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:29:15
54 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:29:32
55 Cameron Beard CCB Velotooler 4:30:14
56 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 4:30:14
57 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:30:14
58 Cory Greenberg Canyon Bicycles 4:30:14
59 Sean Bennett Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:30:14
60 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles 4:30:14
61 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:30:14
62 Connor Brown Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:30:14
63 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 4:30:14
64 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 4:30:14
65 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:30:14
66 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:30:14
67 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 4:30:14
68 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:30:14
69 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:30:14
70 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 4:30:14 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
71 Miguel Bryon Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 4:30:39 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
72 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team 4:30:39 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
73 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:30:39
74 Christopher Butler Caja Rural - Seguras RGA 4:30:39
75 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 4:30:39
76 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:30:39
77 Brant Speed ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 4:30:39
78 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler 4:30:39
DNF Cory Small CCB Velotooler
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Brandon Mcnulty Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Curtis White Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colin Joyce
DNF Oscar Clark Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
DNF John Murphy Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
DNF Ian Garrison Axeon Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
DNF Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Cullen Easter Team Illuminate
DNF Jake Silverberg Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Lewis Cylance
DNF ? Samuel Cylance
DNF Ansel Dickey CCB Velotooler
DNF John Harris CCB Velotooler
DNF Cooper Willsey CCB Velotooler
DNF Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
Finishers: Cat 1: 78   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Neben Team Velo CONCEPT 2:49:34
Off The Front
2 Coryn Rivera Sunweb 2:49:45
1
3 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:49:45
2
4 Alexis Ryan Canyon SRAM Racing 2:49:45
3
5 Emma White Rally Cycling 2:49:45
4
6 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:49:45
5
7 Megan Guarnier Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:49:45
6
8 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:49:45
7
9 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing 2:49:49
10 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:49:49
11 Tayler Wiles UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:49:52 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
12 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
13 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:51:28
14 Erica Allar Rally Cycling 2:52:01
1
Teammate Top 5: Emma White
15 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:52:01
2
Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
16 Heather Fischer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:52:01
3
17 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Powered By Progress 2:52:01
4
18 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Powered By Progress 2:52:01
5
19 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 2:52:01
6
20 Jennifer Valente Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:52:01
7
21 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:52:01
8
22 Irena Ossola SAS-MACOGEP 2:52:01
9
23 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:52:01
10
24 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 2:52:01
11
25 Monica Volk Rally Cycling 2:52:01
12
Teammate Top 5: Emma White
26 Bethann Orton 2:52:01
13
27 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 2:52:01
14
28 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:52:01
15
29 Margot A clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:52:01
16
30 Tarah Cole QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLV 2:52:01
17
31 Julie Emmerman Amy D. Foundation 2:52:01
18
32 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:52:01
19
33 Whitney Schultz Colavita | Bianchi 2:52:01
20
34 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:52:21
35 Amy Benner Rally Cycling 2:52:21 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
36 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:53:17
37 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:53:17
38 Erica Clevenger Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:53:52
39 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 2:54:12
40 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:54:12
41 Hannah Arensman TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 2:56:30
42 Caitlin Laroche Rally Cycling 2:56:30 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
43 Lori Nedescu 2:56:30
44 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate 2:56:30
45 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:56:33
46 Kat Salthouse Landis/Trek 2:56:56
47 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling 2:58:45
48 Danielle Clark RTO National Women's Cycling 2:58:47
49 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project 2:58:47
50 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 2:58:47
51 Nicole Pressprich Amy D. Foundation 2:58:47
52 Danielle Morshead Amy D. Foundation 2:59:49
53 Leah Thorvilson Canyon SRAM Racing 2:59:49 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Ryan
54 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women??s 2:59:49
55 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing 2:59:49
56 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling 2:59:49
57 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 2:59:49
58 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 2:59:49
59 Ellen Noble Colavita | Bianchi 2:59:49
60 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 2:59:49
61 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:59:49
62 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project 2:59:49
63 Jennifer Schuble Infinity Cycling Team 2:59:49
64 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 3:00:01
65 Catierowan Thompson Eliel Factory Team 3:00:01
DNF Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Stefanie Sydlik Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Abigail Mickey Colavita | Bianchi
DNF Amber Pierce Colavita | Bianchi
DNF Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Women's Cycling
DNF Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci
DNF Christy Keely TotalCyclists
DNF Lauren Dodge WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1