Log In
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - TT • Jul 22 2017
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 00:16:21.440
2 John Eisinger 00:16:49.000
3 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:17:26.140
4 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 00:17:33.040
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:16:27.210
2 Robert Binkley 00:17:19.610
3 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 00:17:23.450
4 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:17:49.810
5 Steven Toby Southern Performance 00:18:07.540
6 Chad Moss CS Velo 00:18:19.440
7 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 00:18:49.990
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:16:38.100
2 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling 00:17:32.870
3 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 00:17:48.150
4 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:18:17.340
5 John Campbell 00:18:37.300
6 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:18:40.010
7 Bert Hartman I Am Racing 00:18:49.700
8 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 00:19:15.370
9 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:19:21.950
10 John Marshall Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:20:12.840
11 Terry Pugh Southern Performance 00:21:58.820
12 Rod Yates Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:24:05.550
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:17:38.960
2 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:18:47.710
3 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 00:19:40.850
4 Wayne Rushing Lift Center Racing 00:19:59.000
5 Joseph Weigel Southern Performance 00:21:11.240
6 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling 00:22:34.290
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Peeler Los Locos 00:16:59.470
2 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 00:17:20.410
3 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:18:09.570
4 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:18:14.050
5 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 00:18:15.570
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morelock Harper Auto 00:16:51.600
2 Yann Le moine 00:17:54.370
3 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 00:18:04.240
4 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing 00:18:09.190
5 Jkevin Adams NinetyWest Racing 00:18:53.450
6 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 00:18:57.030 Teammate Win: Christopher Morelock
7 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing 00:19:00.740
8 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:19:13.080
9 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 00:19:27.870
10 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:19:39.690
11 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:21:36.590
12 James Caperton MOAB Racing 00:22:41.900
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Hines Southern Performance 00:17:48.500
2 Justin Brown Rogues Racing 00:18:00.120
3 Justin Perry 00:18:09.620
4 David Oliver 00:18:22.050
5 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:18:22.810
6 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 00:18:48.320
7 Chris Burl Harper Auto 00:18:59.740
8 Bruce Boles 00:19:26.610
9 William Norris Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:20:23.460
10 Michael Torrence 00:20:40.350
11 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:20:42.570
12 Roger Moore Southern Performance 00:21:48.940 Teammate Win: Rodney Hines
13 Robert Taylor 00:23:00.040
14 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:23:23.250
15 Taran Savioe 00:25:38.190
DNF Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:20:01.840
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:19:18.880
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:21:23.140
2 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:23:55.140
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:15:51.770
2 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing 00:15:52.940
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:16:09.150
4 Miles Hubbard Monster Media Elite Development 00:16:10.770
5 Patrick Walle I Am Racing 00:16:21.460
6 Brendan Housler I Am Racing 00:16:23.870
7 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:16:29.170
8 David Richardson I Am Racing 00:16:40.540 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
9 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:16:42.180 Teammate Win: Timothy Killelea
10 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 00:16:42.590
11 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:16:52.490
12 Matthew Robbins Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:17:09.060
13 Erich Mesquita lima HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing 00:17:42.160
14 Alex Jerome 00:17:49.760
15 Christopher Winter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:18:43.700
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:19:05.860
2 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 00:20:04.850
3 Mary Katherine anderson 00:20:30.180
4 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:20:32.860
5 Jeanie Bell Nashville Local Cycling 00:20:41.040
6 Joy Walker 00:21:10.440
7 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:21:30.180 Teammate Top 5: Melinda Spiva
8 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:21:33.270 Teammate Top 5: Melinda Spiva
9 Cindy Clark Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:21:44.440
10 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:22:16.210
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 00:18:50.390
2 Jennifer Schuble Infinity Cycling Team 00:19:06.900
3 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:19:16.440
4 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:19:17.000
5 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:19:53.900 Teammate Win: Ann Mallin
6 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:20:27.740
7 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 00:20:50.890
8 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:21:03.270
9 Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:21:28.300 Teammate Top 5: Arden Stelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4