Log In
Music City Crits Aug. 6th Sunday Crit • Aug 6 2017
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
2 RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
3 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
4 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing Teammate Win: Nathan Stone
6 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
7 John Gore
8 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
DNF Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
3 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
4 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing
5 Mark Miller Hattie B's Racing
6 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
7 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
8 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
9 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
10 Mike Long Mid South Racing
DNF Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
DNF David Richardson MOAB Racing
DNF Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing
2 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
3 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team
4 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
5 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
6 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
7 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
8 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 David Perreault Ride615 Development
11 David Richardson MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
2 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Chris Daffin
4 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
5 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing
2 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
4 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
6 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
7 Jimmy Shepard Riverside Bicycle Racing
8 Ryan Burns
9 James Caperton MOAB Racing Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
10 Don Fields Hattie B's Racing
11 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Bobby Jones Bear Development Team
13 ? Henry xXx Racing
14 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
15 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
16 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing Teammate Win: Randall Hoffpauir
17 Paul Halupka I Am Racing Teammate Win: Randall Hoffpauir
18 Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing
19 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling
20 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
21 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Dortch
22 Grant Wilson True Performance Junior Development
23 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
24 David Rush Nashville Local Cycling
25 Mike Long Mid South Racing
DNF David Zopf I Am Racing Teammate Win: Randall Hoffpauir
DNF Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF John Wilson I Am Racing Teammate Win: Randall Hoffpauir
DNF Josh Cook Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
2 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
5 Peter Laskiewicz
6 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
7 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
8 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
9 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
10 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
11 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
12 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing Teammate Win: Tate Delottinville
13 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
14 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing
15 James Caperton MOAB Racing
16 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hedrick
17 Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
18 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
19 David Rush Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hedrick
20 Jeffrey Perry Mid South Racing
21 Erick Kercheval
22 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hedrick
23 Mike Long Mid South Racing
24 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
DNF Jacob Kuper I Am Racing Teammate Win: Tate Delottinville
DNF Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
DNF Dwayne Hodgson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing
2 Peter Laskiewicz
3 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
4 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
5 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling
6 Josh Conner
7 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
8 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcclymonds
9 Erick Kercheval
10 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcclymonds
11 Craig Battinelli Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcclymonds
12 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport
13 Kevin Hipp Hattie B's Racing
14 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
15 William Heath Trace Bikes
16 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
17 Dwayne Hodgson
18 Chris Mccool
DNF Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcclymonds
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
2 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Parker Stelly
4 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
5 Nolan Long Mid South Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Long Mid South Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
3 David Richardson I Am Racing
4 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
5 Ross Martin VELOSOPHY
6 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling
7 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
8 RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
9 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Patrick Harkins
10 Nathan Stone I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
11 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
12 Bobby Jones Bear Development Team
13 Brendan Housler I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
14 Paul Halupka I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
15 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
DNF John Gore
DNF Kyle Tiesler Chainheart Cycling Development Team
DNF Jason Chatham I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
DNF Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
2 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling
3 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
4 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin Teammate Win: Arden Stelly
5 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
6 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
7 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
8 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ann Mallin
9 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ann Mallin
10 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ann Mallin
11 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
12 Kathy Mead Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ann Mallin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bev Chalker Mid South Racing
2 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
3 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling
4 Jo-jo Jackson Nashville Local Cycling
5 Kira Schlesinger Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
6 Kristen Beahm Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
7 Paulette Huertas Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
8 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1