Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo Stage Race • Aug 5 2017
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lewis Ncch Elite P/b Mgcc
2 Nat Faulkner Morning Glory Cycling Club
3 Nicholas Diniz Ncch P/b Mgcc
4 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
5 Brad Loyd Remote Geo Cycling Team
6 Mike Little Ascent Cycling
7 Tanner Cookson Fitwin.com Cycling Team
8 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S
9 Ed Veal Realdeal Racing
10 Jeremy Paul Spin/litzler Automation
11 Julian Georg Syracuse University
12 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/campus Wheel
13 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
14 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing
15 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme
16 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S
17 Christopher Rowley Fitwin.com Cycling Team
18 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-sport R
20 David Steiner Team Spin/litzler Automation
21 Nick Demarchi Tbs Racing
22 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing
23 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
24 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
25 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team
26 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/hoselton Auto Mall
27 Sean Baker Midweek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Rae SCCC
2 Dylan Bibic Midweek Cc
3 Oliver Campbell Midweek Cycling Club
4 Adam Wojcik Local Openers P/b Tenspeed Hero
5 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/alfies Cycling Team
6 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall
7 Jonathan Bottoms Toms Pro Bike
8 Michael Leonard Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycli
9 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles
10 Kevin Smith Toms Pro Bike
11 Brian Degnan Tbs Racing
12 Andrew Scott Midweek Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
13 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-sport R
14 Trevor Vowles Local Openers P/b Ten Speed Hero Teammate Top 5: Adam Wojcik
15 Jeff Moote Team Cf
16 Jeff Murphy Team Pbr
17 Ryan Scully Toms Pro Bike
18 David Bibic Midweek Cc Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
19 Gary Ho Campus Wheelworks/bbc
20 Chris Lonzi Toms Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Livengood Hollyloft/alfies Cycling Team
2 Jeff Sipos Campus Wheelworks
3 Benjamin Kuch Toms Pro Bike
4 Matthew Castilloux
5 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
6 Sean Conway Toms Pro Bike
7 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S
8 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
9 Mitchell Reichert
10 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multi-sport R
11 John Stoveld T3 Multisport
12 John Feroleto Shikluna Hive
13 Patrick Duffin Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Jeff Sipos
14 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles
15 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Jeff Sipos
16 Gregory Rivera
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Thomas Wheels Of Bloor
2 Krzysztof Kurzawinski Kurzawinski Coach-bike Zone
3 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/bbc/fast Frankie
4 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI
6 Patrick Elliott Team Pbr P/b Findlaylaw.ca
7 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter
8 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T
9 David Hansen Empire Brewing/syracuse Bicycles
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
11 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin
12 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Rasmussen Sas-macogep-acquisio Propulsee Par
2 Candice Moote Kallisto-fcv P/b Peloton Contractin
3 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelrs
4 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles
5 Traci Cummings
6 Sandra Leary
7 Maria Rosenfeld Crca/dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-sport R
2 Carrie Freshour
3 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Womens Racing
4 Madison Dempster Midweek Cycling Club
5 Marina Mann
6 Sarah Larocque Just Ride
7 Alicia Blodgett Just Ride
8 Claire Schen Tbs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2