Log In
Swamp Classic - RR • Feb 3 2018
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Scales 2:11:23
Off The Front
2 Simon Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 2:11:56
Off The Front
3 Matt Dockins 2:12:26
Off The Front
4 Sean Hurley The Bike Store 2:12:35
5 Chris Withers CCT Racing 2:12:38
1
6 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing 2:12:39
2
7 Derek Reeves The Bike Store 2:12:40
3
Teammate Top 5: Sean Hurley
8 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:12:42
4
9 Trey Griffin The Bike Store 2:12:43
5
Teammate Top 5: Sean Hurley
10 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:12:44
6
11 Brian Hale Welland Racing 2:12:44
7
12 Gene Mcbrien 2:12:45
8
13 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling 2:12:53
DNF Perry Taylor Welland Racing 1:54:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Medina 2:11:54
Off The Front
2 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:11:56
Off The Front
3 Nick Barnes Infinity Bike Shop 2:12:30
4 Lance Davidson Welland Racing 2:12:32
5 Elvys Martinez 2:12:37
1
6 Joshua Faine VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:12:38
2
7 Tyler Griffin 2:12:39
3
8 Mark Schiefer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:12:40
4
Teammate Top 5: Chad Goble
9 Rob Reynolds The Bike Store 2:12:41
5
10 Brandon Ricondo 2:12:41
6
11 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development 2:12:42
7
12 Stephen Hunter 2:12:43
8
13 Jason Martin The Bike Store 2:12:44
9
14 Luke Tjosvold Einstein Racing-Short's Brewing 2:12:44
10
15 Skip Guarniere Stone House p/b Monster Media 2:14:15
Off The Back
16 Brady Whicker Auburn University 2:17:28
Off The Back
17 Tyler Shaw 2:19:16
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Holt Welland Racing 1:49:24 Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:53:44 Teammate Top 5: Chad Goble
DNF Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Chad Goble
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:42:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Saltmarsh
2 Dakwan Balfour VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Carlos Chacon Monster Media Racing
4 Kline Barfield Welland Racing
5 James Bowen VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Darrin Dewey
7 Brian Miller
8 Eric Hart
10 Daniel Ortiz
12 John Sims
13 Federico Chang
14 Carlos Londono Ocampo Racing Team
15 Angel Garcia
16 Alejandro Carmona Team Kyles Bike Shop
17 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
18 Ben Bennett
19 Antonio Parra Ocampo Racing Team
21 Yannick Fischbach
22 Randal Thibodeaux FloridaVelo
23 Benjamin Engwall
25 Chris King
26 Ismael Nazario
27 Zachary Howard
28 Evan Fabico
29 Charles White
30 Alfonso Vazquez
31 Donald Jackson
32 Paul Balthrop
33 Clay Powell
36 William Bustamante Ocampo Racing Team
38 Garven Dabady
40 Ryland Wright Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Kline Barfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:46:20
2 Brian Muscarella 1:50:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Moreau 1:15:29
2 Ludovic Narce 1:17:33
3 David Randall 1:17:34
5 Brandon Lyons 1:19:30
6 Rico Morneau 1:20:15
7 Matthew Updike 1:20:49
8 Radames Rodriguez 1:22:34
9 Kenny Herriot 1:24:13
10 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:30:13
11 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:31:29
13 Wesley Bergin 1:46:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krige Schabort 1:17:40
2 Ryan Pinney 1:19:36
3 Paul Schulte 1:43:30
4 Marcel Lignon 1:53:28
6 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:59:41
DNF Didier Touat 0:53:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim De vries 1:15:27
2 Christopher Peterson 1:17:33
3 Scott Mcneice 1:21:51
4 Patrick Desnoyers 1:31:29
5 Omar Duran 1:36:35
6 Joel Mccabe 1:40:05
7 Jason Cherry 1:47:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Parkerson
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Andy Lougher Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
4 Alex Mitz
5 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop
6 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Elite Team
7 Amir Wexler Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
10 Austin Spencer COS Racing
11 Kevin Cook
12 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
13 Jeffrey Tanski LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy
14 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
15 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team
16 Allison Anjos
17 Chris Tricoli Compass Research Cycling Team
18 Gaston Diaz LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law
19 Nestor Rodriguez
20 Jason Brandt Compass Research Cycling Team
21 Osvaldo Delgado
22 Joshua Drew Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
23 Eric Clinger Team Kyles Bike Shop
25 Whit Robinson Compass Research Cycling Team
26 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo
27 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
28 Sean Philyaw LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy
29 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
30 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
2 Chuck Holstein
3 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw
4 Jose Casas LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law
5 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Kent Wheeler The Bike Store
7 Michel Bermudez
8 Laurent Branlard Compass Research Cycling Team
9 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling
10 Willie Payton Axis Theatre
11 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo
13 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team
14 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
15 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. Teammate Win: Ryan Saylor
16 Ethan Ensley
17 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo
18 Thomas Montgomery
19 Unknown Rider
20 Scott Erker FloridaVelo
21 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
22 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team
23 Sean Stanron
24 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling
25 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club
26 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
27 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club
28 Stephen Deharde
29 Michael Milligan Ride More Bicycles
30 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club
31 Christopher Creyts FloridaVelo
31 Jose Hernandez
32 Eric Specht Compass Research Cycling Team
33 Brandon Ricondo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Soler
2 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
3 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC.
4 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing
5 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
6 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing
7 William Fell Treasure Coast Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
8 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
9 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo
10 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
11 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
12 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana
13 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
14 Mictchell Smith
15 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
16 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
17 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 James W oreilly
19 Omar Sassin
20 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 2:37:56
1
2 Xavier Carville Silcarbon Racing Team 2:37:56
2
3 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 2:37:57
3
4 Travis Iles Audi 2:37:58
4
5 Justin Pfaff 2:37:58
5
6 Matthew Maddox 2:37:58
6
7 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING 2:37:58
7
8 Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling 2:37:58
8
9 Travis Dorman Palmer Cycling 2:37:59
9
10 John Brizzard iii 2:37:59
10
11 Peter Butler 2:37:59
11
12 James Thompson VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:37:59
12
13 Richard Freeman iii FloridaVelo 2:37:59
13
14 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 2:37:59
14
15 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:37:59
15
16 Juan David buitrago 2:37:59
16
17 Gevan Samuel 2:38:00
17
18 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 2:38:00
18
19 Ryan Woodall VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:38:00
19
20 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 2:38:01
21 Derek Birch USF Cycling 2:38:09
22 Devin Reavis Palmer Cycling 2:38:10
23 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:38:10
24 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:38:24
25 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 2:38:31
26 Michael Gearren ii UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 2:38:31
26 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
27 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 2:40:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
29 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 2:50:09
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:06:59
DNF Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 2:11:02
DNF Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:34:42
DNF Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling 1:36:03
DNF Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 2:18:37
DNF Jude Lopez Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 1:05:22
DNF Dante Pryor
DNF Andy Lougher Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Allen 1:25:16
2 Bruce Kuker Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 1:36:34
3 Emanuel Herrera 1:54:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 2:05:17
2 Carlee Hemmerlein 2:05:17
3 Simone Berger 2:05:24
4 Diana Correa West Coast Cycling 2:11:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Vanvurst
2 Sarah Zaki
3 Connie Clement Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Katheryn Stephens
7 Ana Josefa fajardo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
9 Katie Balthrop Welland Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Calvo 2:10:20
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 2:02:44
2 Jeanine Seeger 2:02:56
3 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Elite Team 2:03:12
4 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING 2:05:18
DNF Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:24:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3