Log In
Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium • Apr 1 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
2 Byron Anson
3 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
4 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Travis Monroe
5 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
7 Chris Eagon Kryki Sports - Audi Racing
8 Alexander Clemens
9 Max Toeldte
10 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
11 Dan Doran JL Velo Racing Team
12 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
14 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Walburn
16 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com
17 William Laubernds
18 Don Stimson
19 Niels Thogersen iii
20 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Eric Hinderager
22 Michael Gordon
23 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
24 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
25 Joseph Skokan
26 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
27 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Walburn
28 William Barta
29 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
30 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
31 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
32 Jeff Brown
33 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Travis Monroe
34 Zac Strode
35 Tony Brugliera
36 Max Coleman
37 Ted Chauvin
38 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
39 Robert Mcdaniel
40 Al Urbanski
41 Tom Scales
42 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
43 Andy James
44 Benjamin Weaver
45 Alex Wentz
46 Mike Bene
47 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
48 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
49 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
50 Adam Kaufman
51 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
52 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
53 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
54 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
55 Zqwan Peterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden
2 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo
3 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Katie Poinier
6 Morgan Cabot
7 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jenn Levo
9 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
10 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
11 Erin Playman
12 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jenn Levo
13 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Amanda Atwill
14 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
15 Abra Mcnair Showers Pass
16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
17 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jenn Levo
18 Katherine Scott-smith
19 Ivy Audrain Norther Rockies Orthopedic
20 Tara O'Brien
21 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
22 Lisa Toner
23 Alice Chang Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Amanda Atwill
24 2011-01-01 00:00:00 -0800 Moss Sorella Forte
25 Molly Mullane
26 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks
27 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness
28 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jenn Levo
29 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Amanda Atwill
30 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte
31 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
32 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Amanda Atwill
33 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Tawnie Mcdonald
35 Robin Sheedy
36 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Reynolds
2 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
3 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct
4 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli
5 Keith Levesque Rogue
6 Erik Spring Bikesale.com
7 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Daniel Milner
9 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles
10 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11 Allen Butler
12 Mark Portin
13 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
14 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com
15 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo
16 Stephan Niquet
17 Bennett Shane Portland State University
18 Eric Odem
19 Jack Rising
20 Jeff Pfost
21 Isaac Potoczny-jones Word-RCB
22 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo
23 Jeff Spaulding
24 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
25 Darcy Reno
26 Louis Paolella Bikesale.com
27 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
28 Stephen Evans
29 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
30 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
31 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
32 Chris Johns
33 Kelly Spady
34 Timothy Lang Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio
35 David Meyers
36 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
37 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team
38 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
39 Edward Rosenberg
40 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
41 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
42 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
43 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mcmahon
2 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Laura Winberry
4 Meghan Grant
5 Shawna Donaldson CMC/Bow Cycle
6 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
7 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
8 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
9 Erica Mikesh
10 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized
11 Sally Landham
12 Tamasin Reno
13 Annika Johannesen
14 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte
15 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com
16 Sarah Hunter
17 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
18 Erica Mckenzie Sorella Forte
19 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte
20 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo
21 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
22 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
23 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized
24 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte
25 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte
26 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
27 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Angermann
2 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
3 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4 Todd Gallaher United Finance
5 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
6 David Hecht
7 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
9 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Gregory Kauper
10 Mark Krause
11 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Schwaeber
12 Daniel Martin
13 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
14 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized
15 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
16 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized
17 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized
18 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
19 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
20 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
21 Steve Wright Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Schwaeber
22 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Gregory Kauper
23 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Schwaeber
24 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed/Bicycles Plus
25 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
26 Michael Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
27 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
28 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
29 Nick Theobald
30 Scott Powell Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Schwaeber
31 Marcus Nedelmann
32 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
33 David Jackson
34 David Miller Team Rose City
35 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
36 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
37 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
38 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
39 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
40 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
41 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
42 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
43 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
44 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
45 Mick Mcdonald
46 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
47 Guy Fenner
48 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bates
2 Brian Williams
3 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant
4 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5 Gabe Varela
6 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
7 Kristo Jorgenson
8 Morgan Schmitt
9 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team
10 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
11 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
13 Patrick Stanko
14 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
15 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
16 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
17 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
18 Elijah Romer
19 David Muecke
20 Joe Baum Garage Racing
21 Luke Pennington Team S+M
22 Robb Folth Team Bobs-bicycles.com
23 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
24 Ian Mckissick
25 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
27 Marcel Aarden Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
28 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
29 Taylor Kneuven
30 Armando Aguilar Firefighters Cycling
31 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
32 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team
33 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
34 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
35 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
36 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
37 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
38 Ben Rathkamp FANATIK
39 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
40 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank
41 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 Mike Kath
43 Adam Edgerton
44 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
45 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
46 Craig Jones
47 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling
48 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
49 Christopher Dubois
50 Sean Passage ByrneInvent
51 Scott Gray
52 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
53 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
54 Sean Babcock
55 Diego Yepez Firefighters Cycling
56 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com
57 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
58 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
59 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com
60 Mark Rainer
61 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
62 Jordan Campbell
63 Wessel Robin
64 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
65 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels
66 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
67 Brad Winn Team S+M
68 Dustin Hahn
69 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
70 Chris Swan
71 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
72 Shawn Ongers
73 Kyle Valenta
74 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com
75 Mike Hone
76 Brendon Gallant
77 Bart Ludbrook
78 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
79 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
80 Chad Swanson
81 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com
82 Jim Anderson
83 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
84 Brian Zimny
85 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
86 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
87 David Gillam
88 Andrew Boone
DNF Armando Pagaza Firefighters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
2 Jade Wilcoxson
3 Tricia Bailey
4 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle
5 Jasmin Glaesser
6 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone
7 Jenny Lehmann
8 Kimberley Turner
9 Cathy Varland
10 Lindsay Fox
11 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep
13 Erin Redl
14 Lana Atchley
15 Sandra Walter
16 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
17 Jessica Cutler
18 Jessica Hannah
19 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
20 Allison Beall Team Rep
21 Kathleen Taylor
22 Lindsy Campbell
23 Leia Tyrell Sorella Forte
24 Alicia Boland
25 Jadine Riley
26 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
DNF Sarah Coney
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12