Log In
Hedrick Cycles Echo Series: Skagit Bay Circuit Race • Jul 30 2017
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills 1:32:17
Off The Front
2 Sean Phillips 1:32:17
Off The Front
3 Doug Davis Audi 1:33:30
1
4 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:33:30
2
5 Fred Burnside Metier 1:33:30
3
6 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 1:33:30
4
7 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:33:30
5
8 David Hecht 1:33:30
6
9 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 1:33:30
7
9 Nathan Hakken Swami's Racing 1:33:30
7
11 Craig Hammond Audi 1:33:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Doug Davis
12 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:33:32
10
13 Neil Casserly 1:33:32
11
14 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:33:34
12
Teammate Top 5: Mark Watson
15 Chad Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:33:41
16 Brian Hall Audi 1:33:44 Teammate Top 5: Doug Davis
17 Andy Fader 1:36:00
Off The Back
18 Dan Scott 1:36:05
Off The Back
19 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:36:09
Off The Back
20 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:40:21
Off The Back
21 Greg Arden Apex Racing 1:44:09
Off The Back
22 Garth Ferber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:44:09
Off The Back
23 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:46:56
Off The Back
24 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:47:00
Off The Back
DNF David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 2:16:15
2 David Vanbolt Audi 2:16:24
3 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing & Coffee 2:17:03 Teammate Win: Will Teal
4 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee 2:17:03 Teammate Win: Will Teal
5 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 2:17:03
6 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 2:17:06 Teammate Win: Will Teal
7 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:17:06
8 Benjamin Peterson Audi 2:25:22 Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
9 Jove Graham Metier Racing & Coffee 2:25:22 Teammate Win: Will Teal
10 Warren Atkey 2:25:22
11 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 2:25:27
12 Ryan Short Monton-TM 2:25:34
13 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:25:47
14 Josiah Poler Bandit Elite Racing -1 Lap
15 Yee Feng Audi -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
DNF Sun Dang Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
DNF Jason Cemanski Monton-TM DNF
DNF Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Felipe Nystrom DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
DNF Steven Wilssens VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Guyette Apex Racing 1:53:58
Off The Front
2 Zor Keeler Audi 1:54:44
1
3 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:54:44
2
4 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 1:54:44
3
Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
5 Brian Clark Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:54:44
4
6 Dee Patterson Catup.com 1:54:44
5
7 Matt Cusack 1:54:44
6
8 Dave Preston Monton-TM 1:54:44
7
9 Justin Seely 1:54:44
8
10 Adam Worobec SCCA 1:54:44
9
11 Julian Soh 1:54:44
10
12 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 1:54:44
11
Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
13 Jasmine Soh 1:54:44
12
14 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of 1:54:44
13
15 Nathan Hakken Swami's Racing 1:54:44
14
16 Joel Lentz 1:54:44
15
17 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:54:44
18 Nicholas Mindenhall Apex Racing 1:54:49 Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
19 Hani Atassi Apex Racing 1:55:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
20 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 1:56:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
21 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 1:57:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
22 Samuel Park 1:58:43
Off The Back
23 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:58:49
Off The Back
24 Ludo Max 1:58:49
Off The Back
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF Teammate Top 5: Rian Rustvold
DNF Blaine Felton Low Country Racing DNF
DNF Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Austin Guyette
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:35:58
1
2 Unknown Rider 1:35:58
2
3 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 1:35:58
3
4 Andy Bokanev 1:35:58
4
5 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 1:35:58
5
6 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:35:58
6
7 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:35:58
7
8 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 1:35:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Scott Grinsell
9 Mathew Simmons WWU Cycling Team 1:35:58
9
10 Nicholas Murphy WWU Cycling Team 1:35:58
10
11 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:35:58
11
12 Pieter Mulier 1:35:58
12
13 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:35:58
13
14 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:35:58
14
Teammate Win: Daniel Hubbell
15 Stephen Byrne 1:35:58
15
16 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 1:35:58
16
17 Jeevan Philip 1:35:58
17
18 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:35:58
18
19 Sam Zivin Audi 1:35:58
19
20 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:35:58
20
21 Nicholas Rotter 1:35:58
21
22 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:35:58
22
23 Scott Renda Apex Racing 1:35:58 Teammate Top 5: Bob Bautista
24 Daniel Rossano 1:35:58
25 David Branson Apex Racing 1:36:05 Teammate Top 5: Bob Bautista
26 Will Harrison Apex Racing 1:36:11 Teammate Top 5: Bob Bautista
27 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:36:11
28 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:37:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Hubbell
29 Stephen Mcmurtry 1:39:50
Off The Back
30 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:40:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Grinsell
31 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:40:41
Off The Back
32 Van Lam Audi 1:48:14
Off The Back
33 Vlad Moshenskiy Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Hubbell
34 Sage Vann Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Hubbell
35 Justin Kong Audi 1:49:20
Off The Back
36 Changren Yong Audi 1:50:29
Off The Back
37 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:53:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Hubbell
38 Nate Bullock Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:53:31
Off The Back
39 Timothy Culbertson 1:53:33
Off The Back
40 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 1:53:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Grinsell
DNF Chad Aubin DNF
DNF Ye Tian DNF
DNF Matthew Creagan DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans 2:20:59
2 Brooke Danaher Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:21:01
3 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:21:04
4 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:22:47
5 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:25:11
6 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:25:17
7 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:25:25 Teammate Top 5: Gina Estep
8 Sarah Carroll Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:26:33 Teammate Top 5: Brooke Danaher
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF Teammate Top 5: Brooke Danaher
DNF Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF Teammate Top 5: Gina Estep
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1