Log In
UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - RR • Apr 14 2018
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Andres santamaria 02:20:05.000
2 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 02:20:05.500
3 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 02:20:08.100
4 Kenneth Poole Velovit 02:20:09.800
5 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 02:20:33.500
6 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing 02:20:37.300
7 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 02:21:42.400
8 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 02:22:34.000 Teammate Top 5: Jay Dore
9 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Hattie B's Racing 02:22:34.300
10 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:22:34.400
11 RL Hesson I Am Racing 02:22:44.800
12 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 02:26:22.200
13 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing 02:26:34.700
14 Tatsuya Fukunaga 02:32:11.300
15 Camden Simon Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:32:29.000
16 Michael Lesmerises Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 02:32:59.500
17 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:42:39.000
18 Richard Bate 02:59:22.500
DNF Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:20:28.400
2 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:20:50.800 Teammate Win: Patrick Harkins
3 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 02:22:44.400
4 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:22:44.800
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 02:22:58.700
6 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:26:06.700
7 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:26:09.900 Teammate Top 5: David Hixson
8 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 02:26:28.600 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Evans
9 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:26:37.200 Teammate Top 5: David Hixson
10 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:32:47.100 Teammate Top 5: David Hixson
DNF Steven Carpenter
DNF Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 02:36:42.100
Off The Front
2 Barry Lucas Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 02:36:46.800
Off The Front
3 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:40:02.100
4 Tim Carnes Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 02:40:02.500
1
5 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club 02:40:03.400
2
6 Kenny Baker 02:40:03.600
3
7 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 02:40:04.200
4
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto
5
9 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
10 Ronald Zannini Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
7
11 Christopher Keith
8
12 Larry Johnson
9
13 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
10
14 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
11
15 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing
12
Teammate Win: Keith Knittle
16 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
13
Teammate Win: Keith Knittle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 02:40:02.800
Off The Front
2 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 02:40:05.000
1
3 David Baird Hattie B's Racing
2
4 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3
5 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling
4
6 Rick Geldmeier BAC Racing Team
5
7 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
6
8 Joe Lehner RTO National Cycling
7
9 James Webster
8
DNF David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling
2 James Deane Harper Auto
3 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
4 Cody Mccoy Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
5 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
6 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
7 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cody Mccoy
DNF Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jason Russell
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tapp 02:29:55.700
2 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 02:32:18.900
3 Stuart Witt 02:32:24.500
4 Dylan Crockett 02:32:24.500
5 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 02:32:26.100
6 Cj Burford 02:32:29.000
7 Jonathan Edwards 02:32:29.400
8 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 02:32:29.400
9 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing 02:32:29.900
10 Eric Ernst 02:32:30.300
11 D Aaron braswell??? Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:32:30.300
12 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 02:32:31.100
13 Abraham Vines Living Water Cycling 02:32:31.800
14 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:32:39.200
15 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto 02:32:48.900
16 Anthony Eason 02:34:56.200
17 Daeton Byars Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 02:36:20.300
18 Robert Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 02:39:03.800
19 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
20 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
21 William Bauman
22 Robert Dupuy X-Men The
DNF Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
DNF Gregory Mccubbin I Am Racing
DNF Travis Collins Ride615 Development
DNF Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
DNF Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling 01:19:13.300
2 Cason Hewgley 01:19:14.700
3 Joseph Eiler 01:19:15.300
4 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:19:15.500
5 Jordan Picchiottino 01:19:15.900
6 Scott Pringle Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:19:15.900
7 Justin Perry Harper Auto 01:19:16.100
8 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:19:16.400
9 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 01:19:17.100 Teammate Win: Taylor Nash
10 Simon Herrera 01:19:17.900
11 Derek Tingle 01:19:18.500
12 John Morton 01:19:18.800
13 David Oliver Harper Auto 01:19:19.000
14 Daniel Frank 01:19:20.600
15 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:19:32.400
16 Trent Whicker 01:20:41.300
17 Adam Webb 01:23:57.700
18 Joseph Crossan 01:25:13.700
19 Kiran Hanumaiah Journeymen Racing Multisport 01:25:17.500
20 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:26:03.300
21 Thom Lerch Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:26:31.800
22 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 01:27:03.000
23 Tom Pohlman 01:27:09.200
24 Michael Bowling 01:28:03.500
26 Kevin Chandler 01:28:40.900
27 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:28:49.200
28 Nick Franklin Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:29:18.700 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Mcgruther
29 William Norris Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:32:04.300 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Mcgruther
30 Mike Dotson Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:32:50.700 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Mcgruther
31 Dennis Meinert 01:33:13.400
32 Jeff Snyder 01:35:10.900
DNF Nathan Wehage Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
33 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 01:40:36.400
DNF Craig Bowman Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
DNF Andrew Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 01:30:47.800
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:56:00.500
2 Charlie Stelly Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:02:18.400
3 Brady Lawson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:02:27.500
4 Braxton Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:02:52.600
5 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:06:35.900
6 Talan Sturdevan 01:06:58.400
7 Corban Burford 01:10:11.700
DNF Caleb Burford
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 02:48:58.000
2 Brice Brookshire 02:53:23.300
3 Patrick Walle DNA Racing 02:53:24.600 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
4 Brandon Feehery 02:57:09.100
5 Peter Reed Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:57:10.600
6 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:57:41.600
7 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing 02:58:02.700
8 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:03:13.000 Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
9 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling 03:09:36.800
10 Kyle Tiesler MOAB Racing 03:10:13.800
11 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:13:13.500
12 Christopher Winter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:22:20.800 Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
DNF Jason Chatham I Am Racing
DNF Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:43:54.400
2 Monica Desjardins Taco Mamacita 01:44:44.400
3 Sierra Sims The University of Tennessee 01:44:46.900
4 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:44:53.400 Teammate Win: Sharon Deane
5 Rebecca Jackson Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:44:57.100 Teammate Win: Sharon Deane
6 Mary Katherine anderson 01:44:59.300
7 Ashley Powell Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:44:59.700 Teammate Win: Sharon Deane
8 Alissa Whittier??? Taco Mamacita 01:45:01.400 Teammate Top 5: Monica Desjardins
9 Rose Gamble 01:46:32.100
10 Mindy Carpenter 01:46:52.100
11 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:47:08.800
12 Katie Dotson Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:48:35.500
13 Amanda Letheren Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:48:53.100
14 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita 01:50:16.200 Teammate Top 5: Monica Desjardins
15 Alex Tucker Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:52:57.000
16 Connie Tatgenhorst Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:57:55.000
17 Christy Snyder Taco Mamacita 01:58:14.800 Teammate Top 5: Monica Desjardins
18 Stephanie Goodman Taco Mamacita 02:03:50.500 Teammate Top 5: Monica Desjardins
19 Susan Lawton Taco Mamacita 02:05:40.500 Teammate Top 5: Monica Desjardins
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:49:02.600
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Byrd 01:50:48.700
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Layla Woods Layla Woods
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 02:46:02.500
2 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 02:47:30.200
3 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 02:56:58.900
4 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 02:57:00.200
5 Maysoun Geizer Nashville Local Cycling 02:57:00.700
6 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 02:57:03.200
7 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 02:57:04.800 Teammate Win: Kat Sweatt
8 Jill Albright??? CTH Performance Project 02:57:09.900
9 Sarah Moore Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 02:57:12.200
10 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:57:25.000
11 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 03:03:19.100
12 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 03:10:32.300 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Benavides
13 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:13:15.100
14 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:20:07.100
DNF Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8