Log In
Reston Gran Prix • Jun 26 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo
5 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta
6 John Clark Artemis
7 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
8 Walter Russe Mambo Kings
9 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
10 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
11 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
13 Chris Tarczynski Richmond Velo Sport
14 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Win: Paul Varga
15 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWE
16 Paul Rades GamJams / November Bicycles
17 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
18 Mike Schneider bike doctor
19 Howard Tyndle Artemis
20 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
22 Christopher Hall WWVC Racing
23 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Win: Paul Varga
24 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
25 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
26 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
27 Clifton Gray Artemis
28 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
29 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
30 Harry Dhillon Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Win: Paul Varga
31 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
32 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
33 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles
34 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Win: Paul Varga
35 Philip Little 0
36 Drake Jordan PTuning/Descartes Cycling
37 Shaun Solhjou WWVC Racing
38 Dan Klaussen Squadra Coppi
39 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
40 Simon Kim WWVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
2 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
3 Nima Ebashimneird Kelly Benefits
4 Jose Nunez HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5 Bill Scanlon CRC/WiredBike.com
6 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS Teammate Win: Chip Hoover
7 John Clark Artemis
8 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Brian Sjoberg
9 R Mucio Kelly Benefits Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebashimneird
10 Guy Perotti team colivita
11 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
12 Eli Herbst Battley Masters
13 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team
14 Andreas Outzeit NCVC/United Health Care
15 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Mid Maryland/BPB
2 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club
4 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Ron Barry HPC/LIST
6 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Teammate Top 5: Mike Bradbury
8 Ramon Benitez AVC
9 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
10 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 David Wilson SQUADRA COPPI
12 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo / Culver and Pierson
13 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mike Bradbury
15 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mike Bradbury
16 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
17 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mike Bradbury
18 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
19 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mike Bradbury
20 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mike Bradbury
21 Hector Gonzalez colavita
22 Denny Boyle TREK
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
2 Sebastian Cancio satsaid
3 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
5 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Chris Schmidt ARTEMIS
7 Juan Merlos satsaid Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cancio
8 Dan King CRC/WiredBike.com
9 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Russell Langley
10 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Jason Meidhof
11 Donald Brew North Tek-Aria
12 Craig Dodson None
13 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
15 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
16 Andrew Bridges HAYMARKET BICYCLES
17 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Russell Langley
18 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
19 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch/Cycle Life
20 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
21 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
22 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
23 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR Racing Team
25 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Russell Langley
26 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES
27 Matthew Neigh ABRT
28 Dominik Meier Team Whole Foods
29 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
30 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Russell Langley
31 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Jason Meidhof
32 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
33 Frank Cundiff
34 Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Jason Meidhof
35 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
36 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
37 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
38 David Osborne ARTEMIS
39 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
40 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
41 Ramon Benitez AVC
42 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing
44 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Win Elliot Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Jason Meidhof
46 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Jason Meidhof
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner CBC
2 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
4 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
5 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing
6 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
8 Marcos Lazzarotto Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Antony Barsi WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shelby
11 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
12 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi
13 Aaron Canale ABRT
14 Tim Shaffer ABRT
15 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
17 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES
18 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shelby
19 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
20 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
21 Daniel Villaflor-drumwri gHaymarket Bicycles
22 Chris Soda Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
23 Matthew Panzarella CRC/Fortuna Cycling
24 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
25 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Jacob Vellaccio Revolution Cycles
27 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi
28 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
29 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Pierce Schmerge
30 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Pierce Schmerge
31 Steven Drake Hilton Cycling
32 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Ryan Hartman Team Traveller
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Resnick District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2 Matthew Panzarella CRC/Fortuna Cycling
3 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Win: Justin Resnick
4 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Win: Justin Resnick
5 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
6 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare
7 Jose Luis pena BikeWorks Racing
8 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
9 Joseph Harar WWVC Racing
10 Antony Barsi WWVC Racing
11 Aaron Canale ABRT
12 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
13 Mykel Nahorniak GS GamJams
14 Kenn Angelly All American Bicycle Club
15 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Jason Cameron Squadra-Coppi
17 Eric Governo Squadra Coppi
18 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Byron Pickard District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Win: Justin Resnick
21 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
22 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
23 Chris Tarczynski Richmond Velo Sport
24 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
25 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26 Eric Sorensen Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
27 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Win: Justin Resnick
28 Sterling Eanes Richmond Velo Sport
29 Richard Kennedy ABRT
30 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
31 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
32 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
33 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
34 Frederick Grim GS GamJams
35 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
36 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
37 Elliot Fehr American University
38 Harry Goldman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
39 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
40 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
41 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
42 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
43 Jay Schrum
DNF ? Arlington VA
45 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Win: Justin Resnick
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
2 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi
6 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane
7 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling / presended by Lo Teammate Top 5: Hans Schenk
8 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Hans Schenk
9 Jeff Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Hans Schenk
10 Sam Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
11 Steven Garfinkel Freshbikes Racing
12 Ryan Hill NCVC Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
13 John Dove
DNF ? Springfield VA
15 Mark Hagen team roaring mouse
16 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Hans Schenk
17 Carlos Lazo vday
18 Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
19 Michael Maslaney Unattached
20 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
21 Edwin Agudelo VDAY
22 Ernie Frate Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Hans Schenk
23 David Johannsen Richmond Velo Sport
24 David Wall
DNF ? Annandale VA
26 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
27 Patrick Collins Bike Lane
28 Brian Mattern Revolution Cycles
29 Chris Malone Fred Velo
30 Paul Lewis
DNF ? Alexandria VA
32 Thomas Whitman
DNF ? Yorktown VA
34 John Mcconnell
DNF ? Alexandria VA
36 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
37 Craig Mariconti Evolution Cycling
38 Bradley Mcgraw
DNF ? Mclean VA
40 Francois Bru WWVC Racing
41 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
42 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
43 David Jones ncvc Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez Cardio Sports Lab/NVRC
3 Emma Swatman Synfit Racing Team
4 Lisa Jeilett Verducci
5 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6 Sara Clafferty ABRT
7 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Lindsay Bayer
8 Michelle Hart CAWES p/b Specialized
9 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
10 Nicole Raspa CAWES
11 Marni Harker Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
14 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
2 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
3 Amy Kendall ABRT
4 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Brittany Mcdonald Vanderkitten
6 Christine St. pierre Syn-Fit
7 Sunny Yang Syn-Fit Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Gollogly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Fran Doherty SynFIt
3 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Melanie Zinger syn fit
6 Carole Harris Artemis
7 Dawn Danner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Unknown Rider NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Heidi Gollogly
9 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Kristin Schaefer MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b
11 Sophie Maltelstaedt Rock Creek Velo
12 Iris Ford Artemis
13 Beni Hawkins EPBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3