Log In
2018 Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County Criterium • Jun 17 2018
Series: MABRA2018
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley Davidson Trek 47:11.4
1
2 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
2
3 Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
3
4 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
4
5 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
5
6 Declan Irvine Development Team Novo Nordisk
6
7 Bob Goedbloed Development Team Novo Nordisk
7
8 Eran Preble Antietam Velo Club
8
9 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
9
Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
10 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
10
11 Daniel Lausin Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek
11
Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
12 Logan Phippen Development Team Novo Nordisk
12
13 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
13
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
14 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14
15 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips
15
16 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club
16
17 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
17
18 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
18
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
19 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
19
20 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Develo
20
Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
21 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA
21
Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
22 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
22
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
23 Samuel Munday Development Team Novo Nordisk
23
24 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
24
25 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
25
26 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26
27 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
27
28 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
28
29 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
29
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
30 Ulugbek Saidov Development Team Novo Nordisk
30
31 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
31
32 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
32
33 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club
33
34 Caleb Aoake Development Team Novo Nordisk
34
35 Hamish Beadle Development Team Novo Nordisk
35
36 Marcello Cesario
36
37 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club
37
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:18.3
1
2 Amen Shmidt North Georgia Cycling Association
2
3 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
3
4 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Racing
4
5 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
5
6 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
6
7 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
7
8 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
8
9 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9
10 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
10
11 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11
Teammate Win: William Longwell
12 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team
12
13 Alexander Gilliam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
13
14 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
14
15 Neal Overbeck CS Velo
15
16 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
16
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
17 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17
Teammate Win: William Longwell
18 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
18
19 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing
19
20 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20
Teammate Win: William Longwell
21 Dan Lee University of Maryland
21
22 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
22
23 John Chambers Artemis
23
24 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
24
25 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
25
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
26 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26
Teammate Win: William Longwell
27 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
27
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Price DistricTaco Racing 38:44.1
1
2 Grant Carter TTown Elite
2
3 Tyler Alexander
3
4 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
4
5 Jeremy Michalke Adventures For The Cure
5
6 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6
7 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite
7
Teammate Top 5: Grant Carter
8 William Geib CS Velo
8
9 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
9
10 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
10
11 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
11
12 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery
12
13 Daniel Pessing
13
14 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
14
15 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15
16 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists
16
17 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM
17
18 Andrew Valdesuso
18
19 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket
19
20 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
20
21 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
21
22 Cameron Wilson
22
23 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL
23
24 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing
24
25 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
25
26 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
26
27 Raymond Visconti Sportif Coaching Group
27
28 Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing
28
29 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
29
30 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
30
Teammate Top 5: Grant Carter
31 Adrian Monza ABRT
31
32 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
32
33 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
33
34 Charles Roberts VeloLabs Racing
34
35 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
35
36 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
36
37 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
37
DNF Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
DNF Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
DNF Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Michalke
DNF Bruce Mort NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Manuel Paniagua Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Darrin Arbaugh
DNF Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Frankie Timmons
DNF Michal Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Chris Geary VeloLabs Racing
DNF Carlos Alberto abundis lopez
DNF Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
DNF Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown
DNF Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 42:01.2
1
2 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
2
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
3 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing
3
4 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
4
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
5 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack
5
6 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
6
7 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
7
8 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
8
Teammate Win: Britt Mason
9 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
9
10 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
10
11 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing
11
12 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12
13 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing
13
14 Rose Byler
14
15 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
15
16 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
16
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7