Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 1:27:57
Off The Front
2 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 25
Off The Front
3 Justin Inglis Talent Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
4 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
Off The Front
5 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
Off The Front
6 Edward Sirya RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
7 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 30
Off The Front
8 Chad Katter Team Patch.com 38
Off The Front
9 Greg Waggoner Danny's Cycles 1:20
1
10 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
2
Teammate Win: William Lopez
11 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
3
12 Futoshi Mukai s.t.
4
13 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Haluk Sarci
14 Chris Washburne GFNY Racing s.t.
6
15 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
7
16 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games 1:25
8
17 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 1:26 Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
18 Adam Seidman 1:30
19 Zak Abdullah 1:37
20 Oscar Rosales Talent Cycles 1:45 Teammate Top 5: Justin Inglis
21 Leon Moser INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing 1:48
DNF Rich Rosado GFNY Racing
DNF Gavin Chow GFNY Racing
DNF Ken Plundeke
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey Teammate Win: William Lopez
DNF Keith Brickman Danny's Cycles
DNF Andrew Moran
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:41:17
1
2 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
3 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
3
4 John Mcallister Danny's Cycles s.t.
4
5 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
5
6 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6
7 Zachry Gladney Foundation s.t.
7
8 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
9 Robert Rakowitz RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
10 Allan Ganly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
11 Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11
12 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 Jonathan Perry s.t.
13
14 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14
15 Luke Lysdahl Major Taylor Development Team 3
15
16 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
16
17 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
17
18 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
18
19 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
20 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
20
21 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing 7
21
22 Michael Albrecht Team Patch.com 9
22
23 Jose Soto 12
24 Stephan Brezinsky 16
25 Michael Patch Foundation 19
26 Robert Guatelli GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 20
27 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 21 Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
28 Julian Banks RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 31 Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
29 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 1:07
Off The Back
30 Louis Debattista 1:23
Off The Back
DNF John Munger
DNF John Watson
DNF Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Clark
DNF Josue Nunez Echelon Cycles
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Natan Elman NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
DNF Tun Khine KruisCX Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
DNF Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF Samuel Strong NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
DNF Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club
DNF James Dao BreakawayCourier
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
DNF Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
DNF Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Agustin Cervera
DNF Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Staudt CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:11:50
Off The Front
2 Russell Karn 4:00
1
3 Frank Festa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
4 Peleg Rosenthal KruisCX s.t.
3
5 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 4:02
4
6 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
5
7 Osvaldo Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
8 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
7
9 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
10 Guillermo Santos s.t.
9
11 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
12 Connor Sokol s.t.
11
13 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
14 Thomas Patterson s.t.
13
15 Charles Macpherson s.t.
14
16 Freddy Loyola FIRE CYCLING TEAM 4:08
15
Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
17 ? Unknown 4:11
18 Alexander Sopchak 4:22
19 Johel Placencia NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 15:40
Off The Back
20 Wyle Solomon 17:57
Off The Back
21 Zachary Boozer 18:28
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Dickinson
DNF Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Rolando Angel
DNF Jonathan Lasker
DNF Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Corey Benson
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Downing Foundation 1:36:00
1
2 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
2
Teammate Win: William Downing
3 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
3
Teammate Win: William Downing
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
5
Teammate Win: William Downing
6 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
6
Teammate Win: William Downing
7 Shannon Scott NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
7
8 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
8
Teammate Win: William Downing
9 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t.
9
Teammate Win: William Downing
10 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
10
11 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
11
12 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
12
13 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t.
13
14 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
14
15 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 8
15
16 Alexander Wall Foundation s.t.
16
Teammate Win: William Downing
17 Rene Herrera s.t.
17
18 Emmett Gross RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 10
18
19 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
19
20 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
20
21 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
21
22 Corey Morenz To Be Determined s.t.
22
23 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing 12
23
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
24 Jesus Espitia Blue Ribbon s.t.
24
25 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
26 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
27 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
28 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 19
29 Jonas Gustafsson Rockstar Games s.t.
30 Christopher Ryan s.t.
31 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC 21
32 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
33 Olof Dallner Foundation 24 Teammate Win: William Downing
34 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC 27
35 Daniel Triller Rockstar Games s.t.
36 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
37 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined
38 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:42
Off The Back
DQ Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Eben Weiss
DNF Ira Blumberg Aska
DNF Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF Paul Yeates Rockstar Games
DNF Alex Sanborn Foundation Teammate Win: William Downing
DNF Jeffrey Young Aska
DNF Michael Kuehn Team Veselka
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media 1:38:59
1
2 Michelle Rorke CityMD Racing s.t.
2
3 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing s.t.
3
4 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
4
5 Fabienne Gerard Radical Media s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Jamie Nicholson-leener
6 Ellen Moses Team Veselka s.t.
6
7 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
8 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 4:28
Off The Back
9 Sofi Camacho bermudez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 4:30
Off The Back
10 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
11 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media 4:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jamie Nicholson-leener
12 Jamie Chapman Radical Media s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jamie Nicholson-leener
DNF Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1