Log In
Truman Cup Omnium - Circuit • Jul 21 2018
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
3 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
4 Bryan Hayes RCCCHI
5 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
8 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
9 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
10 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
11 Evan Blankenship Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
12 Michael Bruzina Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
13 Austin Elser
DNF Kyle Cress Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Dylan Schatz
4 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Austin Hess Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Wilson
7 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
8 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
9 Michael Morriss
10 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
11 Danny Roos GTG Racing
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
13 Matt Denis Ames Velo
14 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
15 Will Peterson GP Velotek
16 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
17 Nigel Vaught Move Up Development
18 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
19 William Zoughaib
20 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
21 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cheslik
22 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
23 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
24 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
25 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
26 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
DNF Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle Teammate Top 5: Austin Hess
DNF Jay Livingston Move Up Development
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
DNF Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Wiley Duerson
4 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
5 Sam Anderson
6 John Newman KCBC Racing
7 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
8 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
9 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
10 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
12 Michael Pillman Ames Velo
13 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
14 Rob White Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Sam Loring
15 Russell Schmidt
16 Nathaniel Ninemire Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Jc Van deventer
DNF Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Sam Loring
DNF Joe Schnapp
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Thierry
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
3 Dylan Page
4 Eric Guindon Grip N Rip
5 Samuel Rew Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
7 Tim Michael KCOI Boulevard
8 Palmer John Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Eric Guindon
9 Bob Wisecup
10 Chad Wade
11 Michael Nemer
12 Paul Lichtenauer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 Paul Culver
14 Carl Martinez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
15 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Dennis Carey
DNF Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
3 Ethan Day
4 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
5 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Borchers
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
4 Philip Neely
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Ridge Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
2 J P brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Norman Zellers
4 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
9 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
10 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
11 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
12 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
13 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
14 John Pahlmann MidwestVelo
15 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
16 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
17 Gary Dyer
18 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
19 Jack Mason 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
20 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
21 David Heck Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
22 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
23 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
24 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
25 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
26 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
27 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
28 Tim Borchers
29 Tim Greene Grip N Rip
30 Jc Van deventer
31 Lonnie Kennedy
32 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
33 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
34 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
35 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
36 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
4 Amy Cottrell Elektra Racing
5 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing
6 Molly Benton Elektra Racing
7 Jennifer Lowe Elektra Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Cottrell
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Marianne Melling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pauline Allen Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Michele Shepard Elektra Racing
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
5 Jennifer Horton Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Pauline Allen
6 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
7 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
8 Jill Teale GP Velotek
9 Carole Vaughn
10 Elizabeth Hablinski Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Burris
11 Kelly Galvan Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Burris
12 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing Teammate Top 5: Michele Shepard
13 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing
14 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Alyson Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Ward Quantum Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
2 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
3 Severine Tournadre Grip N Rip
4 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip
5 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
6 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
7 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lisa Doane
9 Karen Mccarthy Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Carol Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2