Log In
The Chesapeake Criterium • Aug 11 2018
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patterson "Atlantic Velo / Rock ""N"" Roll Lu
2 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri Teammate Win: Steve Patterson
3 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefits Strategies
4 Bill Collins
5 Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Robert Collins Celerity
8 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack racing
9 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling
10 Jeffery Parker Virginia Beach Velo
11 Guy Perotti richmond velo sports /nissan rva
12 Mitch Hunt Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri Teammate Win: Steve Patterson
13 Thomas Sedlacek jr
14 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcnichol JRVS
2 Dennis Smith
3 Ramiro Satizabal Fat Frogs Racing
4 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
5 Keith Harris
6 Nicholas Baisden Team What IFF
7 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Ramiro Satizabal
8 Anthony Olivar Tripower
9 Joe Telford
10 Justin Bialas
11 Peter Foytik Team Kainer
12 Van Crain unattached
13 Michael Armistead Angry Monkeys Racing
14 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
15 Tremain Jackson
16 Braydon Rose
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
2 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Adam Baker
3 Sam Redden blue ridge cyclery racing
4 Michael Wierzbicki Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
5 Torrence Rogers
6 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks Teammate Win: Adam Baker
7 Chad Muller unattached
8 Graeme Murray
9 Joel Waters Cutaway
10 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
11 Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Peter Steyaert evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles co.
14 Tom Vaquera cheerbacks Teammate Win: Adam Baker
15 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
16 Kirk Sweeney altius cycling team
17 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl Teammate Top 5: Michael Wierzbicki
18 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery
19 Hayden Westberry cheerbacks Teammate Win: Adam Baker
20 Laura Cook Long&Foster
21 Guy Perotti richmond velo sports /nissan rva
22 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
23 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
24 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl Teammate Top 5: Michael Wierzbicki
25 Rachel Jordan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
26 Curtis Staples Jigawatt
DNF Tim Woolford Kelly Benefits Strategies
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
2 Graham Costa THR Cycling
3 Michael Waller
4 Joe Sonson Velobrew
5 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Jonathan Graham mabra
7 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
8 William Cottrell
9 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
10 William Hart Cary Town bicycle company
11 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
12 James Nicholson Hudson Valley Cycling
13 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing
14 Mark Auza TriPower Cycling
15 Elgin Llanes TriPower Cycling
16 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
17 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
18 Brandon Chiat Fat Frogs Racing
19 Jason Drummond USMES
20 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
21 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
22 Stephen Schroeder
23 David Turpin usmis
24 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
25 Oliver Dimalanta TriPower Cycling
26 Terry Mclaughlin Midaatlantic & Asso
27 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Graham Costa
DNF Steven Hendricks Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS
2 Anton Coghlan NCVC
3 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Aidan Bouden
5 Victor Choi
6 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling
7 Tarcela Mitchell
DNF Andre Mas Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
2 Luke Kikstra
3 Kaitlyn Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Scott Cutaway Release The Hounds
2 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
3 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Daniel King
5 Joseph Baum NISSAN RVA
6 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Keith Johnson Rocknroll
8 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael Hosang
10 Steve Patterson Atlantic
11 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Graeme Murray
13 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
15 Andres De marchena CHEERBACKS of Fat Frog's Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Baker
16 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain
17 John Gray CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Baker
18 Tannon Blankenship NissanRVA Teammate Top 5: Joseph Baum
19 S Curtis smith Cutaway Release The Hounds Teammate Win: Cory Scott
20 Jonathan Martinez RVS/nissanrva
21 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Baker
22 Giancarlo Pierantoni Cutaway Release The Hounds Teammate Win: Cory Scott
23 Johnny Phan Cutaway Release The Hounds Teammate Win: Cory Scott
24 Elwood Glass Cutaway Release The Hounds Teammate Win: Cory Scott
25 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks Teammate Top 5: Adam Baker
26 John Eiler Cutaway Release The Hounds Teammate Win: Cory Scott
27 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Baker
28 Kyle Konopnicki Cheerbacks Teammate Top 5: Adam Baker
29 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Baker
DNF Mitch Hunt Rocknroll
DNF Shane Schlesman RVS/NISSANRVA
DNF Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefit Strategy
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Win: Emily Joyner
3 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing
4 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
5 Sally Mcmahon Unattached
6 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
7 Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Win: Emily Joyner
9 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Michele Damiani Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
12 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Unattached
13 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk
14 Mary Haley Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4