Log In
Tiger Town Omnium - RR • Mar 23 2019
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clifford Corley 46:54.1
2 Nicholas Leonard Emory University 47:03.4
3 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 47:05.1
4 Jarrod Wilder 47:12.1
5 Mcaben Prince Palmer Cycling 54:00.7
6 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 41:39.9
DNF Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
DNF Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
DNF David Mcbeath Low Country Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Ian Poore Ian Poore
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lee 44:22.1
2 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles 44:30.0
3 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles 48:26.6
4 William Wolfe 48:38.5
5 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 50:11.0
6 Steve Grujic To Wheels Racing 50:26.4
7 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 50:50.4
DNF Chris Sparace CCT Racing 39:33.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Campbell J. A. King Racing 44:17.7
2 David Hill Freehub Racing 44:33.3
3 Sammy Clary 50:12.5
4 Thomas Hengy 50:14.2
5 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing 50:14.7
6 Edgar Valles 50:18.9
7 Juan Jose munera chavarria 50:18.9
8 Forest Britt 50:30.1
9 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees 51:29.4
10 Floyd Small ii 19:45.7
DNF Jeff Aldrich
DNF Jimmy Covas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Miles De sousa Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
DNF Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz King University 00:00:00
1
2 Willem Kaiser Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
2
3 Kyle Tiesler King University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Fausto Crapiz
4 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
4
5 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
5
6 Isaac Bryant Milligan College 00:00:00
6
7 Kendrick Boots Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
8 Skyler Diacou Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
9 Jonah Sanchez Milligan College 00:00:00
9
10 Sam Titter-dower Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
10
11 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
12 Simon Lewis Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
13 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
14 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 00:00:00
14
15 Ruben Bacon Milligan College 00:00:00
15
16 Brian Sciba Milligan College 00:00:00
16
17 Derek Birch University of South Florida 00:00:00
17
18 Zachary Zionts Furman University 00:00:00
18
19 Robert Comfort Milligan College 00:00:00
19
20 William Hardin Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
21 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University 00:00:00
21
22 Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
22
23 Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
24 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 00:00:00
24
25 John Higby Auburn University 00:00:00
25
26 Tyler Clark* Brevard College 00:00:00
26
27 Dalton Collins Brevard College 00:00:00
27
28 Scott Mcgill Brevard College 00:00:00
28
DNF Nicolas Nikuradse Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
DNF Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 00:00:00
DNF Michael Martin Emory University 00:00:00
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Piedmont College 00:00:00
DNF Sam Wentworth Milligan College 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Jeske Lees-McRae College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
DNF Thomas Duke University of Georgia 00:00:00
DNF Garret Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
DNF Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
DNF David Vargas Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Willem Kaiser
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Batson Piedmont College 00:00:00
1
2 Jake Smith Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
2
3 Jacob Holt Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
3
4 Dylan Ogle University of Georgia 00:00:00
4
5 Cody Parker Piedmont College 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Tanner Batson
6 Joseph Penley Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
6
7 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College 00:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Tanner Batson
8 Matthew Owen King University 00:00:00
8
9 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 00:00:00
9
10 Jameson Simms King University 00:00:00
10
11 Stephen Wiedl Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
11
12 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
12
13 Zachary Lowden Brevard College 00:00:00
13
14 Dominic Giannantonio King University 00:00:00
14
15 James Mayer Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
15
16 Kent Ayers Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
16
17 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University 00:00:00
17
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Cooper University of Georgia 00:00:00
1
2 John Graves iii Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
2
3 Joshua Tipton University of Georgia 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Jacob Cooper
4 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
4
5 John Beckner Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
5
6 Michael Johnson Clemson University 00:00:00
6
7 Nick Senador Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: John Graves iii
8 Jimmy Prestwood Auburn University 00:00:00
8
9 Christian Zember Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
9
DNF Nicholas Annis University of South Florida 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sdrenka Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
1
2 James Kreuzburg Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Nick Sdrenka
3 Dawson Sanders King University 00:00:00
3
4 Dylan Wilcox Clemson University 00:00:00
4
5 Jason Marquardt Brevard College 00:00:00
5
6 Benjamin Lightfoot King University 00:00:00
6
7 Aradhya Biswas Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
7
8 Sean Duffy Western Carolina University 00:00:00
8
9 Dylan Disarro Western Carolina University 00:00:00
9
10 David Hahn Furman University 00:00:00
10
11 Juan Barraza Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
11
12 Powell Evan Furman University 00:00:00
12
13 Lucas Pound Brevard College 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Jason Marquardt
14 Tyler Mason Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
14
15 Reece Lohr University of South Florida 00:00:00
15
16 Benjamin Welland Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
16
17 Jackson Potter Western Carolina University 00:00:00
17
DNF Michael Mack Piedmont College 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Dejarnette Kennesaw State University 00:00:00
DNF Lance Shallenberger Western Carolina University 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Williams University of South Florida 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Garland North Georgia Cycling Association
2 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 18:13.7
3 Scott Edge 18:22.7
4 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing 20:06.4
5 Hans Halaixt 20:43.8
6 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 25:39.5
7 Paul Harkins 25:39.8
8 Kim Cantrell 20:04.0
8 Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist 25:42.6
9 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 25:53.5
10 Yuans Halaixt 43:36.2
DNF Luis Rodriguez
DNF Jose Calle
DNF Cayce Tiesler???
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney C4 Cycling 18:12.8
2 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA Presented By Tyler Perry 18:14.1
3 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 24:58.0
4 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 30:57.4
5 Reece Haettich Crosstown Velo 34:04.1
6 David Tucker Cycle Haus Racing 34:09.7
7 Greg Morgan Freewheelers of Spartanburg 34:18.7
8 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 34:25.6
9 Arthur Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg 55:36.0
10 Andrew Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg 55:38.0
DNF Thomas Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 43:01.8
2 Danil Evdokimov 43:01.8
3 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 43:02.0
4 Miles Hubbard Palmer Cycling 43:02.1
5 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 43:02.8
6 Ryan Joyce Dornier Racing 45:00.2 Teammate Win: Seth Jones
7 Elvys Martinez 46:54.0
8 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 46:57.6
9 Eric Serantoni Dornier Racing 47:02.3 Teammate Win: Seth Jones
10 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk 47:03.0
11 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 49:45.6
12 Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk 24:17.3
DNF Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Dmitry Ponkratov
DNF Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport/BSCG/ Guttenpla
DNF John Butler North Georgia Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ray Savannah College of Art & Design - 00:00:00
1
2 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 00:00:00
2
3 Sommers Creed Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
3
4 Hannah Arensman Brevard College 00:00:00
4
4 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
4
5 Manuela Escobar Milligan College 00:00:00
5
6 Jennifer Caicedo King University 00:00:00
6
7 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
8 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Sommers Creed
9 Danielle Clark Clemson University 00:00:00
9
10 Allison Mrugal Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Sommers Creed
11 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
12 Elia Valles gamundi Savannah College of Art and Design 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Sommers Creed
13 Meade Plum Milligan College 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
14 Carlee Hemmerlein University of Central Florida 00:00:00
14
15 Emily Strange 0 00:00:00
15
15 Payton Maness Brevard College 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Arensman
16 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
DNF Madeline Pearce Piedmont College 00:00:00
DNF Margaret Jerulle University of South Florida 00:00:00
DNF Diana Ramos Milligan College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
DNF Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
DNF Grace Anne ingham University of Georgia 00:00:00
DNF Sloan Fletcher Piedmont College 00:00:00
DNF Abby Hobbs University of Georgia 00:00:00
DNF Zoe Mullins Milligan College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
1
2 Laney Butt Milligan College 00:00:00
2
3 Courtney Bailey Furman University 00:00:00
3
4 Carlie Cooper Georgia Southern University 00:00:00
4
5 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
5
6 Marie Tutterow Milligan College 00:00:00
6
7 Megan Beaty Piedmont College 00:00:00
7
8 Mindy Garvin-leighton Piedmont College 00:00:00
8
9 Kate Dietrich King University 00:00:00
9
DNF Julia Nichols Piedmont College 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marla Cline Lees-McRae College 00:00:00
1
2 Hannah Dickson Brevard College 00:00:00
2
3 Lucy Thompson Warren Wilson College 00:00:00
3
4 Audrey Cardwell Brevard College 00:00:00
4
5 Samantha Munson 0 00:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar 37:00.1
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 40:52.2
3 Elizabeth Harden Flamingo Racing LLC 41:05.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasia Shilova Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta 25:07.0
2 Karen Grujic To Wheels Racing 25:15.5
3 April Howe Every Woman Cycling Team 37:27.0
4 Conny Walker Finish Strong 39:49.0
5 Valerie Grimshaw 50:47.5
DNF Kristie Thome
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3