Log In
2019 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals • May 11 2019
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bausbacher The University of Texas at Austin 2:53:03
1
2 Fred Vincent University of North Texas 2:53:03
2
3 Chaz Hogenauer Colorado State University 2:53:03
3
4 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 2:53:04
4
5 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 2:53:04
5
6 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:53:04
6
7 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 2:53:04
7
Teammate Top 5: William Vickerman
8 Ryan Currie Oklahoma State University 2:53:04
8
9 Andy Heuser University of North Texas 2:53:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
10 Eric Brunner University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:05
10
11 Sam Noel University of Vermont 2:53:05
11
12 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 2:53:08
1
13 Duncan Clark University of California-Los Angele 2:53:08
2
14 Skyler Mackey University of Arkansas 2:53:08
3
15 Tayne Andrade Colorado State University 2:53:08
4
Teammate Top 5: Chaz Hogenauer
16 Caleb Langley Indiana University-Bloomington 2:53:09
5
17 Yupeng Zhang University of California-Davis 2:53:09
6
18 Joseph Pardue University of Arkansas 2:53:09
7
19 Frank Wyer University of California-Los Angele 2:53:09
8
20 Keelan Ontiveros University of Oregon 2:53:09
9
21 Spencer Moavenzadeh Duke University 2:53:10
10
22 Jonathan Spangle Texas A & M University 2:53:10
11
23 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 2:53:10
12
24 Brennan Wertz Stanford University 2:53:12
13
25 Nic Jenkins University of California-Berkeley 2:53:12
14
26 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 2:53:12
15
27 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 2:53:12
16
28 Brian Roehrich University of California-Davis 2:53:12
17
29 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University 2:53:13
18
30 Justin Ziehnert University of Oregon 2:53:13
19
31 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 2:53:13
20
32 David Michael sweet Stanford University 2:53:16
1
33 Ben Omalley Colorado State University 2:53:16
2
Teammate Top 5: Chaz Hogenauer
34 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park 2:53:17
3
35 Christopher Clancy Oregon State University 2:53:18
4
36 James Snitzer Emory University 2:53:19
5
37 Gavin Blair Tulane University of Louisiana 2:53:21
6
38 Daniel Willett US Air Force Academy 2:53:27
1
39 Adam Bryfogle University of Arizona 2:53:27
2
40 Nick Bax Stanford University 2:53:27
3
41 Reade Warner University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:27
4
42 Trevor Arunsiripate Iowa State University 2:53:28
5
43 Henry York Colorado School of Mines 2:53:30
6
44 Derek Birch University of South Florida 2:53:30
7
45 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 2:53:32
8
46 Peter Wallace Wake Forest University 2:53:34
9
47 Wouter Zwart University of Arizona 2:53:40
48 Clayton Travis Virginia Commonwealth University 2:53:51
49 Chase Wark University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:53:57
50 Andrew Levitt University of Colorado Boulder 2:54:05
Off The Back
51 Jack R tanner University of Colorado Boulder 2:54:05
Off The Back
52 Paul Hartner University of Colorado Boulder 2:54:17
Off The Back
53 Matthew Jogodnik Duke University 2:54:45
Off The Back
54 Maxl Freeman Colorado State University 2:55:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chaz Hogenauer
55 W Grant ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 2:55:31
Off The Back
56 Rupert Cox University of California-Los Angele 2:55:39
Off The Back
57 John Gillick Arizona State University 2:55:39
Off The Back
58 Christian Acker Clemson University 3:08:10
Off The Back
59 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at 3:08:41
Off The Back
60 Nikos Hessert Colorado State University 3:08:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chaz Hogenauer
61 Andrew Castagneri Colorado State University 3:08:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chaz Hogenauer
62 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona 3:08:41
Off The Back
63 John Noonan University of Arizona 3:08:50
Off The Back
64 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10:04
Off The Back
65 Zachary Zionts Furman University 3:10:04
Off The Back
66 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 3:10:04
Off The Back
67 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 3:10:04
Off The Back
68 Bruce Boles The University of Tennessee 3:10:56
Off The Back
69 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at 3:11:15
Off The Back
70 Adam Garcia University of Northern Colorado 3:11:27
Off The Back
71 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 3:12:49
Off The Back
72 Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University 3:13:42
Off The Back
73 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 3:24:16
Off The Back
74 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:24:16
Off The Back
75 John Higby Auburn University 2:30:15
76 Shane Sirignano University of North Texas 2:34:33 Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
77 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas 2:34:35
78 Dylan Fryer University of California-Berkeley 2:36:39
79 Marcel Berger New Mexico State University 2:37:33
80 Jason Arne Duke University 2:41:34
81 Aidan Malmberg University of California-Davis 2:44:01
82 Joseph Monahan Louisiana State University 1:49:02
83 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy 1:49:29
84 Russell Clarida Stanford University 1:50:55
85 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University 1:51:13
86 Jordan Chapman University of Idaho 1:54:17
87 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 1:54:47
88 Patrick Breen Rice University 1:54:47
89 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 1:58:07 Teammate Top 5: William Vickerman
90 Seth Hart Oklahoma State University 2:34:36
DNF Joel Schneider US Naval Academy
DNF Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College
DNF Jason Tang University of California-Berkeley
DNF Jack Niewold University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Michael Martin Emory University
DNF Jacob Holt Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph Way US Air Force Academy
DNF Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: William Vickerman
DNF Collin Dimattio University of Arizona
DNF Zach Hostetler Wake Forest University
DNF Evan Christenson University of California-Los Angele
DNF Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
DNF Andrew Mergen US Military Academy
DNF Griffin Tichenor Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Connor Remboldt
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Marian University 2:15:12
1
2 Scott Mcgill Brevard College 2:15:12
2
3 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 2:15:12
3
4 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University 2:15:12
4
5 Isaac Bryant Milligan College 2:15:12
5
6 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 2:15:12
6
7 Hayden Strong Marian University 2:15:13
7
Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
8 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University 2:15:13
8
9 Hugo Scala Marian University 2:15:14
9
Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
10 Henry Lutz Colorado Mesa University 2:15:14
10
Teammate Top 5: Caiden Plummer
11 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College 2:15:15
11
12 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College 2:15:15
12
13 Nicholas Mckey Fort Lewis College 2:15:15
13
14 Andre Bos Fort Lewis College 2:15:16
14
15 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University 2:15:16
15
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
16 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University 2:15:16
16
Teammate Top 5: Caiden Plummer
17 Eli House Marian University 2:15:16
17
Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
18 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design 2:15:17
18
19 Brian Sciba Milligan College 2:15:17
19
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Bryant
20 Ruben Bacon Milligan College 2:15:17
20
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Bryant
21 John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey College 2:15:17
21
22 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University 2:15:17
22
Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
23 Tanner Batson Piedmont College 2:15:17
23
24 Zach Gregg Midwestern State University 2:15:17
24
25 Torbjorn Roed Colorado Mesa University 2:15:17
25
Teammate Top 5: Caiden Plummer
26 Timothy Coffey Brevard College 2:15:17
26
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
27 Spencer Miller Marian University 2:15:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
28 Sam Titter-dower Savannah College of Art & Design - 2:15:22
Off The Back
29 Nikolas Johnson Fort Lewis College 2:15:24
Off The Back
30 Kendrick Boots Savannah College of Art and Design 2:15:24
Off The Back
31 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design 2:15:25
Off The Back
32 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University 2:15:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caiden Plummer
33 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University 2:15:28
Off The Back
34 Cody Parker Piedmont College 2:15:28
Off The Back
35 Alexander Marr Colorado Mesa University 2:15:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caiden Plummer
36 Dalton Collins Brevard College 2:15:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
37 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 2:15:38
Off The Back
38 Robert Comfort Milligan College 2:15:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Bryant
39 Ian Anderson Colorado Mesa University 2:15:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caiden Plummer
40 Jonah Sanchez Milligan College 2:15:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Bryant
41 Brad Green Marian University 2:15:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
42 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College 2:15:48
Off The Back
43 Alex Mclaughlin Piedmont College 2:15:50
Off The Back
44 Kahlo Chitraroff Colorado Mesa University 2:15:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caiden Plummer
45 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College 2:16:02
Off The Back
46 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University 2:16:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
47 Fausto Crapiz King University 2:16:34
Off The Back
48 Lucas Kalbfell Lindenwood University 2:18:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
49 Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College 2:20:06
Off The Back
50 Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College 2:20:06
Off The Back
51 Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College 2:20:34
Off The Back
52 Alan Barrows Midwestern State University 2:21:27
Off The Back
53 Tyler Curtis Lindenwood University 2:29:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
54 Matthew Owen King University 2:31:27
Off The Back
55 Hugh Gill Lindenwood University 2:31:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
56 Nicolas Nikuradse Savannah College of Art & Design - 2:31:28
Off The Back
57 Skyler Diacou Savannah College of Art and Design 2:32:03
Off The Back
58 David Vargas Savannah College of Art and Design 2:32:03
Off The Back
59 Willem Kaiser Savannah College of Art and Design 2:32:03
Off The Back
60 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College 2:36:10
Off The Back
61 Kaden Hopkins Fort Lewis College 1:46:44
Off The Back
62 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 1:47:01
Off The Back
63 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 1:50:09
Off The Back
64 Simon Lewis Savannah College of Art and Design 1:50:10
Off The Back
65 Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College 1:50:44
Off The Back
66 Lance Abshire Belmont Abbey College 1:51:00
Off The Back
67 Henry Nadell Fort Lewis College 1:51:45
Off The Back
68 Ean Pugh Marian University 1:53:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
69 Daniel Jeske Lees-McRae College 1:54:28
Off The Back
70 William Hardin Lees-McRae College 1:54:29
Off The Back
71 Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:54:37
Off The Back
72 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 1:13:38
Off The Back
73 Justin Bird Lindenwood University 44:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Tyler Clark* Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
DNF Keith Mullaly Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Isaac Bryant
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill University of Arizona 2:53:16
Off The Front
2 Anna Christian University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:17
Off The Front
3 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:53:18
Off The Front
4 Margot Clyne University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:18
Off The Front
5 Samantha Quijano University of California-Berkeley 2:53:25
6 Clio Dinan Smith College 2:53:26
7 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:53:29
1
8 Cecile Lejeune Arizona State University 2:53:30
2
9 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University 2:53:30
3
10 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary 2:53:30
4
11 Kathleen Laporte Georgia State University 2:53:30
5
12 Lauren De crescenzo University of Colorado Denver 2:53:31
6
13 Elenor Wiseman University of California-Berkeley 2:53:31
7
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Quijano
14 Sarah Tollman Stanford University 2:53:33
8
15 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:53:33
9
Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
16 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:53:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
17 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 2:53:35
11
18 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 2:53:35
12
19 Christina Hashimoto Arizona State University 2:53:39
20 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 2:53:43
21 Robin Betz Stanford University 2:53:43
22 Jenny Lucke University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:44 Teammate Top 5: Anna Christian
23 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:54:00 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
24 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona 2:56:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cara O'neill
25 Christina Rigsby Texas A & M University 2:56:34
Off The Back
26 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 2:56:45
Off The Back
27 Hannah Thompson Stanford University 2:56:46
Off The Back
28 Heidi Poppe Stanford University 2:58:14
Off The Back
29 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 2:58:41
Off The Back
30 Sarah Startz University of North Texas 3:02:19
Off The Back
31 Margaret Jerulle University of South Florida 3:05:40
Off The Back
32 Gillian Bergmann Oregon State University 3:06:25
Off The Back
33 Julianna Simpson Tulane University of Louisiana 3:08:32
Off The Back
34 Korissa Straub Colorado State University 3:14:26
Off The Back
35 Paige Williams Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:21:43
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
36 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University 2:25:28
Off The Front
37 Catie Jungmann Colorado State University 2:25:34
Off The Front
38 Erin Nalley Auburn University 1:40:15
Off The Front
39 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at 50:03
Off The Front
DNF Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Kaitlyn Miller Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Ashley Zoerner University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Anna Christian
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ray Savannah College of Art & Design - 2:52:10
1
2 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 2:52:11
2
3 Samantha Runnels Lindenwood University 2:52:11
3
4 Emma Swartz Marian University 2:52:11
4
5 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 2:52:12
5
6 Lisa Neumueller Savannah College of Art & Design - 2:52:12
6
Teammate Win: Olivia Ray
7 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 2:52:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
8 Kira Payer Fort Lewis College 2:52:12
8
9 Hannah Arensman Brevard College 2:52:13
9
10 Katja Freeburn Fort Lewis College 2:52:14
10
11 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Colorado Mesa University 2:52:14
11
12 Jennifer Caicedo King University 2:52:15
12
13 Josefine Dreier Colorado Mesa University 2:52:15
13
14 Vanessa Botero Milligan College 2:52:15
14
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
15 Charlotte W backus Fort Lewis College 2:52:17
15
16 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design 2:52:17
16
17 Luise Ollick Colorado Mesa University 2:52:19
17
18 Abigail Youngwerth Savannah College of Art & Design - 2:52:20
18
Teammate Win: Olivia Ray
19 Sommers Creed Savannah College of Art and Design 2:52:20
19
20 Alijah Beatty Marian University 2:52:21
20
Teammate Top 5: Emma Swartz
21 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design 2:52:28
Off The Back
22 Kristen Kollus Colorado Mesa University 2:52:28
Off The Back
23 Sophie Russenberger Fort Lewis College 2:52:30
Off The Back
24 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College 2:52:34
Off The Back
25 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 2:52:39
Off The Back
26 Allison Mrugal Savannah College of Art and Design 2:52:42
Off The Back
27 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College 2:52:48
Off The Back
28 Katherine Santos Marian University 2:52:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Swartz
29 Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College 2:52:51
Off The Back
30 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College 2:53:02
Off The Back
31 Marta Morris Marian University 2:55:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Swartz
32 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College 3:05:31
Off The Back
33 Meade Plum Milligan College 2:13:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
34 Brissia Montalvo Midwestern State University 2:13:54
Off The Back
35 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University 2:16:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
36 Mikaela Toloday Marian University 2:17:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Swartz
37 Rachel Cross Marian University 2:17:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Swartz
38 Elia Valles gamundi Savannah College of Art and Design 2:17:16
Off The Back
39 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont College 2:17:17
Off The Back
40 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 2:17:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
41 Marla Cline Lees-McRae College 2:17:34
Off The Back
42 Bailey Scanlan Colorado Mesa University 1:34:37
Off The Back
43 Turner Ramsay Colorado Mesa University 1:34:37
Off The Back
44 Laney Butt Milligan College 1:38:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
45 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College 1:38:44
Off The Back
46 Chantelle Van staden Savannah College of Art and Design 1:38:44
Off The Back
DNF Manuela Escobar Milligan College Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
DNF Emily Strange Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6