Log In
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race • Aug 28 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Ray Chemstar
2 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Jason Tatum Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
4 Tim Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
6 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
7 Chris Ernst Chainheart Cycling Studio
8 Ryan Pumpian NGCA-Atlroof.com
9 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development team
10 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
12 Sean Weddell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
13 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo
14 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
15 Igor Rudalev Peachtree Bikes
16 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mcgrane
17 Marek Lipold
18 Michael Lackey Tria Market / DonohooAuto
19 Chris Allison Tria Market / DonohooAuto
20 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
21 Tim Tidwell Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
22 James Hall SmithLock
23 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Adam Pinkston
25 David Darden SmithLock
26 Keith Knittle SVMIC Cycling
27 Phil Bonfiglio Velo Voodoo
28 Javier Rozo U.C.L.A
29 Tony Esposito BBC p/b WheelWorx
30 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles ETC. INC.
31 Will Scruggs Krystal / SCV
32 Shawn Dobbs West Florida Wheelmen
33 Bill Robison SVMIC Cycling
34 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
35 Shawn Hirt Team Gran Fondo
36 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
37 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
38 Wes Parrish LITESPEED-BMW
DNF Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry O'toole Iron Data Racing
2 Miroslav Novak Ivan Leonard Chevrolet / AL Masters
3 Randy Kerr Birmingham Bicycle
4 Mchael Fitzgerald Aaron's p/b New England Financial
5 Paul Haanschoten Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
6 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
7 Scott Young
8 Richard Mauney FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atl
9 Vince Sutton Red Mountain Wheelmen
10 Jim Brock Ivan Leonard Chevrolet / AL Masters Teammate Top 5: Miroslav Novak
11 Steve Reker Gulf Coast Velo
12 David Stevens Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
13 Jay Young Motor Mile Racing / SCV
14 Brian Sullivan East Point Track Club
15 Rick Watson Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda /
16 Curt Cadwell Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
17 Mike Rourke Tiger Cycling Foundation
18 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
19 John Lyle Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
21 Ralph Schmook Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda /
22 Robert Stevens Florida Masters Cycling
23 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head
24 Louis Cranfill
25 Kirk Lockhart Velo Voodoo
26 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
27 Greg Clark Acme MultiSports
28 Dale Hair Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda /
29 Randy Prunty Velo Voodoo
30 Frank Martin Velo City Pro Cycle
31 Ivan Murdock Team Gran Fondo
32 Greg Sisk Acme Multisports
33 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
34 Norman Els Krystal / SCV
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Grajales Realcyclist.com
2 Phillip Gaimon KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEAR
3 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.com Teammate Win: Cesar Grajales
4 Jonathan Jacob NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Erik Hamilton Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development
7 Isaac Enderline Hincapie Development team
8 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing
9 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW
10 Brian Toone Tria Market / DonohooAuto
11 Mike Stone Hincapie Development team
12 A.j. Meyer Carolina Bicycle Company
13 Jonathan Atwell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 Cody Nees Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Brad Schaeffer NUVO Cultural Trail Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
16 David Talbott Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
17 James Lanham Globalbike Racing
18 Travis Turner Depaula Racing
19 Philip O'donnell Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Patrick Allison Tria Market / DonohooAuto
21 Parker Kyzer Hincapie Development team
22 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
23 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
24 Walker Owen
25 Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
26 Scott Catanzaro Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Taylor Little Chainheart Cycling Studio
28 John Delong Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
29 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Development
30 Stephen Leotis Athens Velo Club
31 Spencer Gaddy UCI CT: Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cyc
32 Jacob Brewer Herring Gas Cycling Team
33 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
34 Andrew Scarano Womack Carbon Technology
35 Cory Scott
36 David Oliver Iron Data Racing
37 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
38 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling
39 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
40 Justin Lowe Hincapie Development team
41 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development team
42 Frank Travieso Realcyclist.com Teammate Win: Cesar Grajales
43 Alder Martz Hincapie Development team
44 Joey Iuliano Racing For Riley / KCV Cycling
45 David Goodman Frazier Cycling Juniors
46 Andrea Pirovano Team Type 1 Development
47 Jan Kolar Birmingham Bicycle
48 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
49 Jacques Cartier SVMIC Cycling
50 O'neil Samuels LITESPEED-BMW
51 Drew Otte NUVO Cultural Trail Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
52 Caleb Welborn Lone Star Racing Club
53 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Erik Hamilton
54 Matt Brooks Team Type 1- Development
55 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing
56 Julian Cabra Team Ville LLC
57 Nathan Brown Trek Livestrong U23
58 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing
59 Dylan Degan Depaula Racing
60 Hank Beaver LITESPEED-BMW
61 Jon Wilton Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
62 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1 Development
63 Douglas Ansel Pro- Form Bike Shop
64 Artur Sagat LITESPEED-BMW
65 Juan Arias Aerocat
66 Benjamin Bryant Round Here Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Gaudet ATC Racing
2 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
3 Kyle Taylor Indian Cycle Racing
4 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
6 Justin Bynum Tria Market / DonohooAuto
7 Ryan Bartholomy
8 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
9 Carlos Norena Team Ville LLC
10 Drago Cepar
11 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
12 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Brad Harman
14 Alex Devereaux Velo Voodoo
15 Cal Hooten Locos Grill & Pub / TBB Sports
16 Eric Carlile Cookeville Bicycles
17 Christopher Calder Les Amis
18 Kyle Stewart Queen City Wheels
19 Jonathan Lang Sigma Development Racing Team
20 Nelson Daniel Tiger Cycling Foundation
21 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
22 Taylor Dunn Aaron's p/b New England Financial
23 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
24 Cody Hall
25 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
26 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team
27 Richie Slagle Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
28 Brandon Pruett
29 Nathan Dugan Fuji Cycling
30 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle
31 Justin Landis Round Here Racing
32 Ryan Bosio Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
33 Danny Boone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
34 Charlie Hough Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Selec
35 Todd Hickman Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
36 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
37 Eduardo Avila
38 Britt Drummond Tiger Cycling Foundation
39 Jay Peer BPC Cycling / ACCM
40 Garey Gomez Aaron's p/b New England Financial
41 Stephen Mire Sigma Development Racing Team
42 Berkeley Burbank Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
43 Gene Mcbrien West Florida Wheelmen
44 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen
45 Gabriel Eugene denes
46 Victor Karm
47 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
48 Matt Karzen Locos Grill & Pub / TBB Sports
49 Michael Mcbrien West Florida Wheelmen
50 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
51 Jonathan Sierra Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
52 Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing
53 William Hudgens West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Philip Daniele Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
DNF Christopher Spencer Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
DNF Jimmy Reed Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 53   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Whittier Krystal / SCV
2 Samuel Klontz BSM Cycling
3 Sam Morgan FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atl
4 Ed Merritt BBC p/b WheelWorx
5 Matt Brown Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
6 Jeffrey Licciardello NGCA-Atlroof.com
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
8 Johnathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
9 Josh Driskell Bici Coop Racing
10 William Hurst
11 Ryan Wolfe
12 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Matthew Thompson
14 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
15 Nathaniel Bankhead Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
16 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
17 Adam Fancher Athens Velo Club
18 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
19 Steven Watkins Tripple Threat Racing
20 Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
21 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
22 Philip Benavides Unattached
23 David Holmes Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
24 Sean Hodgson
25 Austin Sholly
26 Mitchell Hopkins
27 Chris Davis West Florida Wheelmen
28 Matthew Robbins Unattached
29 Travis Lewis Bici Coop Racing
30 Luis Silva
31 Brad Jacobs Round Here Racing
32 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
33 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles
34 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
35 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
36 Joseph Damaso West Florida Wheelmen
37 Todd Mosley Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
38 Patrick Towns
39 Jacob Williams Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
40 Bryan Thames BPC Cycling / ACCM
41 Robert Monahan Desire Title Racing
42 Josh Butler
43 Louis Leclerc NGCA-Atlroof.com
44 Thomas Boyle MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
45 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
46 Alexander Dijkema
47 Jacinto Oliveros
48 Michael Vasco Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
49 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
50 Ryan Allen Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
51 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
52 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
53 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
54 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
55 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling Juniors
56 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
57 Kenny Thatcher Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
58 Roger Dahlke Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
59 Tracy Terpstra Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
60 Alan Laytham Save the Ta-Tas Cycling
61 James Todd Frazier Cycling
62 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
63 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
64 Ricky Park Motor Mile Racing / SCV
65 Robbin Rahman Aaron's p/b New England Financial
66 Steve Saxton Trace Bikes
67 Brian Reising
68 Joseph Lambert Jackson Spokes
69 Eli Wemyss Team Bikes and Moore
70 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
71 Marc Wong Aaron's p/b New England Financial
72 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
73 David Braunecker NGCA-Atlroof.com
74 Chris Withers
75 Marvyn Hortman
76 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
77 Bobby Hough Les Amis
78 Tim Smith NGCA-Atlroof.com
DNF Andy Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
DNF Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV Teammate Win: Spencer Whittier
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 68   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hicks N2Endurance.com
2 Chris Winter BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Chris Leonard
4 Lee Carmichael Calfkiller Cycling Team
5 Alexander Gagliardi
6 Lance Pope Krystal / SCV
7 Tom Golden
8 Thomas Evans Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9 Kyle Lyons The Bicycle Wheel
10 Duane Brooks Krystal / SCV
11 Tony Robbins
12 Timothy Martell
13 Jan Aretz
14 John Anderson Unattached
15 Greg Brannon Krystal / SCV
16 Scott Baas Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Carmichael
17 Carl Sheffield Krystal / SCV
18 Marco Pigni
19 Erik Van name Answer Cycling
20 Eric Nelson
21 Jason Labonte Unattached
22 Matt Ford
23 Drew Streip
24 Michael Jordan
25 Jeffrey Yeager Scott's Bikes
26 David Butler MOAB
27 David Haney Frazier Cycling
28 Brad Diodati
29 Michael Rawdon Cookeville Bicycles
30 Oscar Jimenez
31 Rob Hill University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
32 Rick Curvin Cookeville Bicycles
33 Devin Reavis Hearts Racing Club
34 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Carmichael
35 Blake Johnson Harbin Foundation Cycling Team / Ro
36 Burl Spurlock Pro-Fitness Multisports
37 Eric Polino Krystal / SCV
38 Jason Torrence
39 David Koonce MOAB
40 Duco Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
41 Keith Brockway Bicycle Works
42 Jared Stiefel
43 Steven Toby Cumberland Cycles
44 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
45 Mike Campbell NGCA ATL Roof
46 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
47 Andy Goodson Trace Bikes
48 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
2 Kaitlyn Ryan SVMIC Cycling
3 Jamie Dinkins Motor Mile Racing / SCV
4 Elizabeth Mccalley Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV
6 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
7 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Ryan
9 Jane Weakley Secret Cycling
10 Lauren De crescenzo Fulton Flyers Women
11 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
12 Tiana Row Team Cycles Brixton
13 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
14 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
15 Alison Brown Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
16 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
17 Alyssa Dillow
18 Amanda Brothers
19 Krystal Lacy- mcnutt Secret Cycling
20 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
21 Jenny Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
22 Beth Travers SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Ryan
23 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
24 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
25 Abigail Aldridge Frazier Cycling Juniors
26 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
27 Tina Locklear Harbin Foundation Cycling Team / Ro
28 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
29 Christy Brown Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
30 Lisa Check Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
31 Jenny Smith Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
32 Kristi Hawken angevine USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Flynn
33 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Ryan
34 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
35 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
36 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
DNF Jonell Smith Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
DNF Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
DNF Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2