Log In
Bike the Bluff AZ State Championship Road Race • Jun 19 2021 • Show Low, AZ
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcwhirter Bicycle Haus
2 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Matt Mcwhirter
3 Ian Mulligan Spooky Factory Team
4 Vince Kennedy Jetset
5 Karst Kingsley Off Season Only Racing
6 Victor Izaya silva
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonny Goodman Jetset Racing
2 Enrico Dimambro Hatch Toyota Racing
3 Jesus Amaya AZ Devo
4 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus
5 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus
6 Thomas Paluda El Grupo Youth Cycling
7 Timothy Finnegan Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
8 Matt Smith
9 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Luis Cerna
10 Ryan Hoff Christian Cycling Tucson
11 Nathan Milton
12 Jacob Piazza Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Luis Cerna
13 Kallan Creager Foundre
14 Matt Zaccardi Jetset Racing Teammate Win: Sonny Goodman
15 Cyrus Hembree
16 Bryce Wyler Unity (JetSet)
17 Matthew Brown Jetset Racing Teammate Win: Sonny Goodman
18 Judd Cummings Eliel Factory Team Racing
19 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Luis Cerna
20 Anthony Miles
21 Conor Johnson Christian Cycling Tucson
22 Axel Biederman El Grupo
23 Nathan Jeppesen Wolfpack racing
24 Mark Glusica
25 Mark Muir JetSet Racing Teammate Win: Sonny Goodman
26 Jacob Hojnacki
27 Matt Dorchinecz Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Luis Cerna
28 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
29 Joe Pavlik Pay'N'Take
30 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
31 Michael Gura
32 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo
33 Ryan Molony Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Luis Cerna
34 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
35 George Hackett Exhale Bikes
36 Dennis Bree Shadetree Bikes / Eliel Factory Tea
37 Christian Wunder
38 Andrew Osterhoudt
39 Britt Smith Chaparral Cycling Club
40 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
41 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Tucson ER
42 Curt Copeland Bicycle Ranch Tucson
43 Grayson Skinner Hatch Toyota Racing Teammate Top 5: Enrico Dimambro
44 Austin Wells Team santini p/b Murphy capital adv
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Novak
2 Terrell Ward Spinellis pizzeria/ The Heavy Pedal
3 Curtis Raymond BAA Racing
4 Joshua Keller
5 Michael Wiblishouser
6 Steven Eddy Bicycle Ranch Tucson
7 Tom Preller
8 Frank Pfeil Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Kevin Jewell Zia Velo Racing
10 Trey Harlow
11 Eric Lee
12 Ben Wuollet
13 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Benjamin Soder Carlos O'Brein
15 Chris Ringler Team Oro Valley Bicycle
16 George Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Kevin Patrick Team OVB
18 Brian Holterhaus
19 Tyler Plihcik
20 Jason Stevens Team Zoot
21 Jesse Engle TEAM OVB
22 Thomas Anderson
23 Edward Mccomb Team OVB
24 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing
25 Michael Moak Unattached
26 Christopher Langenderfer Goated x3000
27 Jeffery Roseberry
28 Daniel Dickerman
29 Xavier Lemon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Skinner Landis Trek/ WMRC
2 Tristan Damato
3 Sebastian Soto
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccormack Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycle
2 Stephen Brown Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycle Teammate Win: Sean Mccormack
3 Gonzalo Barroilhet Squadra MMC
4 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
5 Tom Liddell BAA Racing
6 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
2 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ OMP Cycling Inju
3 Edwin Escamilla Kendall Team / Bicycle Ranch
4 Bradley Large Blitz Racing
5 Josh Watts
6 Conrad Loney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casey
2 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
3 Karl Baumgart Velo Track Cycling
4 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance
5 Bill Karras E&M Racing
6 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles
7 Robert Mennow Exhale Bikes/ The Heavy Pedal
8 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
9 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
10 Saul Hernandez BAA Racing Team (AZ)
11 Sean Delp BAA Racing Team (AZ)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Horn Aggress
2 Todd Schuster Cinch Cycling
3 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
4 Kyle Akin TEAM RHINO
5 Andy Byrnes Bicycle Haus/CZ Racing
6 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek
7 Douglas Ritenour Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycle
8 Bryan Antol GST Racing
9 Michael Mcafee Bicycle Ranch Tucson Teammate Top 5: Ronny Alvarez
10 Derek Walker Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital
11 Gregg Horowitz
12 John Hinsberg Bicycle Ranch Tucson Teammate Top 5: Ronny Alvarez
13 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling
14 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming
15 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
16 Angel Chavez
17 Derek Rich Landis Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bacala Landis/Trek
2 Stephen Schaefer Bicycle Haus
3 Joseph Lupien Team skyline pro cycling
4 Tanner Thornton Jetset Racing
5 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University
6 Alex Carmona
7 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Team
8 Gilberto Melendez
9 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
10 Myles Walker
11 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Stephen Schaefer
12 Bence Bozsik
13 Joe Williams Blenman-Elm Racing
14 Kamden Reedy Jetset Racing Teammate Top 5: Tanner Thornton
15 Weston Rasmussen Bicycle Haus/CZ Racing
16 Stephen Pedone Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
17 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
18 Peter Vlad Squadra
19 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
20 Zachary Fernau Bear National Team
21 Chris Anderson Jetset Racing Teammate Top 5: Tanner Thornton
22 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing Teammate Top 5: Tanner Thornton
23 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Joseph Bacala
24 Marcus* Hayward Jetset Racing Teammate Top 5: Tanner Thornton
25 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona / Sabino Cycl
26 Riley Post Jetset Racing Teammate Top 5: Tanner Thornton
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1