Log In
Stanford Home Race • Mar 4 2012
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hammond
2 Mackenzie Champlin UCLA Cycling
3 Nick Dellamaggiore Bay101 Racing
4 Keith Cardoza Specialized
5 Scott Waters Velo Reno
6 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University
7 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Jon Lexa Topanga Creek
9 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno Teammate Top 5: Scott Waters
10 Colby Pastore Santa Cruz X Fusion
11 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Thuy Nguyen Garden City Cyclists
13 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
14 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
15 Brad Smith Folsom Bike
16 Juan Rosas Bike Station Aptos
17 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Matt Klingler LargeTwins Winery & Vineyard p/b Gr
19 Oliver Barajas Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
21 Vincent Juarez Team Mike's Bikes
22 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Nicholas Leland Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
24 Nicholas Tudoni
25 Adam Kovac Velo Reno Teammate Top 5: Scott Waters
26 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy
27 Erik Camacho SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
28 Paul Diaz Colavita Norcal
29 Karl Twelker Stanford University
30 Matthew Dizon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Troy Strickland SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
33 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra SF
34 Nathan Carpenter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 John Wilde
36 Faron Ryan Bay101 Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Dellamaggiore
37 Daniel Macauyag UCSC
38 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
39 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
40 Saul Uribe Davis Bike Club
DNF Jonathan Barbus
DNF Michael Rizzo SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Christopher Dugan Velo Reno Teammate Top 5: Scott Waters
DNF Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Carlevato LargeTwins Winery & Vineyard p/b Gr
DNF Carlos Vargas
DNF Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Langridge Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
2 David Porter Bay101 Racing
3 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing
4 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing
5 Rich Dellamaggiore
6 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
7 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
8 Rann Valdez Contra Costa Cycling Club
9 Shawn Oliver SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Steve Wilson
11 Nick Dellamaggiore Bay101 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Porter
12 Thuy Nguyen Garden City Cyclists
13 Scott Riddle SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
15 Gus Arbis International Christian Cycling Clu
16 Jason Neu SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire
18 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Porter
19 Paul Diaz Colavita Norcal
20 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/
21 Erik Camacho SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
22 Michael Rizzo SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
23 Randy Armstrong SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
24 Don Grijalva SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
25 Todd Munk SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
26 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
27 Chris Patterson Form Fitness
28 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team Teammate Win: Neil Langridge
29 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Porter
30 Robert White Bay101 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Porter
31 Karl Schilling SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific
33 Andreas Vogel
DNF Aaron Hanna Los Gatos/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
DNF Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes
3 Charles Hutcheson Marc-Pro/Strava
4 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento
5 Mark Wisecup Norcal
6 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
7 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete
8 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing
9 Matthew Valencia Specialized Racing Juniors
10 Friedrich Schweizer
11 Jordan Kestler Metromint Cycling
12 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
13 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
14 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling
15 Alexander Yeh Whole Athlete
16 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
17 Carlos Vargas
18 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific
19 Matt Mckinzie Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pelaez
20 Keith Cardoza Specialized
21 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling
22 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pelaez
23 Rann Valdez Contra Costa Cycling Club
24 Christopher Coble Olympic Club
25 David Brookes Cal Cycling
26 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford Cycling
27 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
DNF Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
DNF Joe Iannarelli Sac State
DNF Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
DNF Chris Patterson Form Fitness
DNF Jonathan Barbus
DNF Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
DNF Nick Dellamaggiore Bay101 Racing
DNF William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
DNF Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete
DNF Todd Munk SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF David Porter Bay101 Racing
DNF Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
DNF Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling
DNF John Becker Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pelaez
DNF Sam Benedict Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
2 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
3 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing
4 Joan Meiners The Bikeshoppe
5 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
6 Donna Woods SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1