Log In
RK & LGS Beach Party • Sep 19 2021 • Springfield, OH
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nakamura Ryutaro
2 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports JR. Development (E
3 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels
4 Mitchell Powers
5 Patrick Urichich
6 Adam Wintz
7 Ryun Mielke Armada Cycling Team
8 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development (Endur
9 Corey Smith
10 Neal Ward
11 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
12 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: John Lewnard
14 Mikus Abolins abols
15 Kevin Clark
16 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: John Lewnard
17 Nathan Damm
18 Andrew Klumb
19 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endur
20 Ahmir Ayala
21 Gregory Dyas
22 Fred Iversen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
2 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo Support Crew
3 Nicholas Vorwerk
4 Andrew Boneff
5 Benjamin Grier
6 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Ryan Haden
8 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
9 Jason Stoner
10 Scott Phillips
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports JR. Development (E
3 Stephen Coss Paradise Garage Racing
4 Mike Whitlow
5 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development (Endur
6 Christopher Imhoff
7 David Osborne
8 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
9 Ryan Orr Team Lithko
10 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
11 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Stuart Hellebusch Bishop's Bicycles
13 Brian Bozeman
14 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels
15 Corey Atchison
16 Derek Groves DASH RACING
17 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
18 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
19 Michael Conaway
20 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing
21 Christopher Demler
22 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports JR. Development (E Teammate Top 5: Gavin Weinstein
23 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
24 Andrew Millard
25 Pete Hitzeman Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
27 Brad Wingo Queen City Wheels
28 Sam Kloss Element Cycles
29 Mark Brown
30 Jarrod Roark
DNF Justin Pol
DNF Kile Yurchak Team Hungry
DNF Evan Wallis Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Bickel
2 Nick Reader
3 Bryan Gehrum Queen City Wheels
4 Seiji Suzuki 859 Cycling
5 Daniel Nolan
6 Kevin Peterson
7 Michael Goertemoeller
8 Kurt Koelling
9 Vince Nobel Paradise Garage Racing
10 Daniel O.
11 Daniel Reinier
12 Paul Rogers
13 Steven Fecanin
14 Ethan Sprunger
15 Grant Brueshaber
16 Tim Werdmann
DNF Brandon Weaver
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Moran
2 Michael Piposar
3 Carden Bozeman
4 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Junior Racing
5 Claire Thonnerieux
6 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Ridley Brenner K&G Bike Center
8 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Dylan Skinner Cincinnati Cyclocross
10 Oscar Ihnen
11 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Magdalena Rucker
13 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Adelise Bozeman
15 Vincent Tellez
16 Ella Pryor Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
17 Henry Sowers
18 Benjamin Fernandez
19 Izzy Illingworth Cincinnati Cyclocross
20 Joshua Tellez
DNF Elliott Thonnerieux
DNF Liam Conine Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Brenner
2 Jeff Weinert
3 William Sherman
4 Jason Stoner
5 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6 Scott Phillips
7 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
8 Robert Sherman
9 Doug Carraway
10 Scott Goocher
11 Tim Marshall STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
12 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
13 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team
14 Stephen Coss Paradise Garage Racing
15 Scott Young
16 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
17 Kevin Clark
18 Joe Mcafee Queen City Wheels
19 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
20 Michael Schulze Team Hungry
21 Cody Sowers
22 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club
23 Joe Bellante
24 Kevin Skipworth
DNF Andy Perrino Team Hungry
DNF David Palan
DNF Noah Hutson
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Brooklyn Raddin Endurance Sports JR. Development (E
4 Kari Hutson
5 Josie Bozeman
6 Maria Bozeman
7 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
8 Fulya Doslovich
9 ? Chienhui
10 Julie Nemecek
11 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Catherine Luers
13 Kristen Schulz
14 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
15 Kimberly Krimpenfort
16 Michelle Dyas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5