Log In
42nd Mt Graham Hill Climb, Arizona State Hill Climb Championship • Sep 26 2021 • Safford, AZ
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona/Sabino Cycles 1:24:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Eby Landis/Trek 1:21:39
2 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'N Take 1:23:30
3 Joe Williams Blenman-Elm Racing 1:27:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus 1:21:47
2 Robert Steinmann Cinch Cycling 1:24:29
3 Nicholas Seeber Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 1:25:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stilwell Two Wheel Jones Racing 1:16:13
2 Timothy Finnegan Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 1:17:18
3 Riley Harrington Unattached 1:28:52
3 Jacob Blais University of Arizona 1:25:44
4 Dane Wallace Pay-N-Take 1:28:56
4 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus 1:27:15
5 Tom Preller Unattached 1:29:39
6 Bill Fries University of Arizona 1:34:02 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Blais
7 Joe Pavlik Team Pay'N'Take 1:38:08
DNF Andy Daykin Velocause DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Holzapfel The Velo 1:26:57
2 Jonathan Bush Unattached 1:36:49
3 Wesley Barkley University of Arizona 1:39:27
4 Scott Gallo MTB-ology 1:41:23
5 Tyler Gallo Unattached 1:44:15
6 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing 2:08:06
7 Martin Deymier Unattached 2:16:21
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrico Dimambro Hatch Toyota Racing 49:20:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:17:40
2 Travis Woodruff Pivot DT Swiss Maxxis 1:27:57
3 Aaron Frias Unattached 1:50:10
4 Richard Johnson University of Arizona Cycling Team 2:02:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 1:30:20
2 Antonio Ubach Team OVB 2:00:50
3 Britt Smith ATP Racing 2:24:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles 1:33:05
2 Troy Burns Stone House Group 1:36:39
3 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing 1:39:37
4 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 1:41:58
5 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 1:44:11
6 Oliver Monti-masel Unattached 1:56:07
7 Johnny Perez Goal 1 1:59:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Schuster Cinch Cycling 1:22:56
2 Richard Horn Bike Accident Attorneys 1:32:23
3 Ian Kidd Unattached 1:48:39
4 Robert Steinmann Zona Cycling 1:57:30
5 Andre Mcnulty Unattached 2:06:03
6 Eniko Enikov Unattached 2:07:34
7 Marco Malimban Ted's Shooting Range 2:09:37
8 Derek Rich Landis Trek 2:24:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 1:35:04
2 Shane Castle Aggress 1:36:04
3 Edwin Rojas DSL -360 1:37:58
3 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles Racing team 1:37:58
4 Rich Sloan Unattached 1:48:33
5 Gary Rosebeck Unattached 1:53:51
6 Michael Huhn Unattached 1:54:14
7 Leo Masursky White Mountain Road Club 1:56:56
8 Kirby Hnat Ucryo Universal Cryogenics 1:57:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:35:04
2 Don Domkowski AGGRESS 1:40:34
3 Hector Melendez GABA 1:40:55
4 Eamonn Condon Unattached 1:46:08
5 James P foley CORE Foundation Cycling Team 1:46:51
6 Mark Lathen Unattached 1:47:49
7 Kirk Burpee Unattached 1:59:46
DNF John O'Brien Evolution Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Lee Gene Lee 1:25:59
2 Norman Beasley M and M Racing Club 1:36:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gil Tovar VeloVet 1:46:28
2 Duane Mulvaney Landis/White Mountain 1:52:15
3 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team 2:00:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Treinen Unattached 1:00:12
2 Christian Clerc Unattached 1:04:35
3 Richard Graubard Bicycle Ranch 1:16:18
4 Doug Brittain Unattached 1:45:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hillyard Hangar 15 Bicycles Millcreek 1:40:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Marvin Unattached 1:10:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Johnson Unattached 1:58:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palle Terslin Unattached 1:18:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 1:28:41
2 Devon Lewis M&M Racing club 2:03:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill Levine Law Group Elite Women's Cycl 1:30:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raemy Winton Team Pay n Take 1:54:58
2 Shelby Hoglund UA Cycling 2:08:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Osborne Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution 1:39:15
2 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona 2:03:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis White University of Arizona 1:39:20
2 Deana Kelley Unattached 2:10:53
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Gordon University of Arizona 1:18:28
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Chychota Bicycle Ranch Tucson 1:50:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Neuenschwander Unattached 1:40:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giuliana Donnelly VeloVets 3:02:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Terslin Unattached 1:18:29
2 Lisa Nardone Unattached 1:22:48
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Perry Aggress 1:11:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Marvin Unattached 2:24:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1