Log In
Battle In Bluff Country Road Race • May 1 2022 • Caledonia, MN
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Denis Ames Velo 3:02:39.1
2 Chase Wark Warks Cycling Services 3:02:39.3
3 Anthony Hilligoss Northstar Development 3:02:39.4
4 Patrick Welch Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite 3:02:39.6
5 Aaron Olson KOLEKTIV 3:07:25.8
6 Thomas Olek Kolektiv Cycling 3:07:25.9
7 Patrick Jungenblut Team MACK 3:08:21.4
8 Riley Troyer Johnson County Flyers 3:08:21.9
9 Tanner Olek 3:08:24.9
10 Ross Weinzierl KOLEKTIV 3:16:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olson
11 Brad Woodford KOLEKTIV 3:25:47.7 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olson
DNF Jacob Olsen KOLEKTIV 2:19:36.4 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Werner 2:06:57.2
2 Danny Whipple Cyclocarbon - Vison - 99 Paint 2:06:58.2
3 Mitchel Wantock Johnson County Flyers 2:07:13.9
4 Nolan Church LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:07:14.2
5 Morgan Hendricks Vol Gas Racing 2:07:14.5
6 Taylor Adams 2:07:15.4
7 Jared Leppert Hollander Benelux 2:07:26.0
8 Ian Breitlow Johnson County Flyers 2:07:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Mitchel Wantock
9 Richard Curtis 2:08:00.6
10 Evan Zaremba Vol Gas Racing 2:08:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Hendricks
11 Anthony Cass KOLEKTIV 2:13:27.7
DNF John Falter Northstar Development 1:09:19.4
DNF Jacob Berg Chapeau Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Labinot Shabani 2:11:20.9
2 Yupeng Zhang University of Wisconsin-Madison 2:11:21.1
3 Henry Croll 2:11:21.2
4 Dylan Skule 2:11:22.9
5 Torey Vande walle 2:11:40.4
6 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike and Ski 2:11:40.7
7 Mitch Brekke Nicollet bike and ski 2:11:43.9
8 Ian Harvey 2:11:44.3
9 Kai Sill Nicollet Bike and Ski 2:12:37.1
10 Jon Miller Nicollet Bike Team 1:10:14.6
11 Adam Leaver Chapeau Cycling Club 1:12:34.7
12 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 1:21:01.2
DNF Garret Larson Ames velo 1:05:09.7
DNF William Pass Nicollet bike team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Hughes Diablo Cycling 2:13:52.0
2 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club 2:28:36.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Mccormick University of Minnesota Cycling Tea 1:09:14.3
2 Ryan Sobczak University of Minnesota Twin Cities 1:09:15.4
3 Abraham Tillquist St.Olaf Cycling Club 1:09:15.6
4 Alexander Edstrom University Of Minnesota 1:09:19.1
5 Evan Schultz 1:09:20.4
6 Evan Wiebe St Olaf Cyclign Club 1:14:11.0
7 Andrew Decker St. Olaf Cycling Club 1:18:37.4 Teammate Top 5: Abraham Tillquist
8 Uriah Matznick University of Minnesota Twin Cities 1:22:14.2 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Sobczak
9 Luke Sargent St. Olaf Cycling Club 1:28:32.3 Teammate Top 5: Abraham Tillquist
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective x Machine 2:28:21.6
2 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts 2:28:22.4
3 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Sports Medicine 2:28:25.2
4 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club 2:46:34.8
5 Lauren Weigel Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 1:27:09.1
6 Ragan Weigel Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:27:10.3
DNF Heidi Werner 1:13:15.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1