Log In
Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit • Mar 24 2012
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
2 Emilio Asconeguy
3 Juan Carlos arias
4 Kent Wheeler Deeds Publishing
5 Scott Kuppersmith Indian Cycle Racing
6 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing
7 Peter Dudle Competitive Velo - Masters
8 Tony Scott Peachtree Bikes
9 Eric Murphy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
10 Will Hibberts Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
11 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
12 Phillip Dobbs US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
13 Ron Williams Alabama Masters Cycling
14 Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville
15 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
16 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
17 Michael Lackey Tria Market / DonohooAuto
18 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
19 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
20 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
21 Firmon Hardenbergh Peachtree Bikes
22 Joseph Ruf Madison Cycles
23 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes
24 Chad Hungerford Competitive Velo Cycling
25 Randall Legeai Desire Title Racing
26 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing
27 Tony Blansit Doulos Cycling
28 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
30 Bernd Greimel Velo City Pro Cycle
31 Doug Goodwin
32 Andy Meyer
33 Tim Haskew Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
4 Seth Evans
5 Nathan Duncan Fairhope Bicycle Company
6 Charlie Sledge Fairhope Bicycle Company
7 Judson Sherrell Fairhope Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Nathan Duncan
8 Thayne Dean Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
9 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
2 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
3 James Todd Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
4 Alex Hernandez West Florida Wheelmen
5 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
6 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
7 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
8 Toby Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
9 Aditya Gummadi Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
10 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
11 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
12 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
13 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 John Sherrell Fairhope Bicycle Company
15 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Alexander Dijkema
16 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Robert Monahan Desire Title Racing
3 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
4 Justin Addison Desire Title Racing
5 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
6 Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling
7 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
8 Austin Duckworth Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hutchinson Absolute Racing Team
2 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
3 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling
4 Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling
5 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Austin Cheshire Fairhope Bicycle Company
7 Robbie Deckard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pawlik
2 Stephen Hyde West Florida Wheelmen
3 Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo
4 Michael Russell Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5 Gabriel Eugene denes Georgia Cycling Inc.
6 Robert Vachon Bicycle Works
7 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Francis Asprodites Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 Alexander Hanes Fairhope Cycling Project
10 Danny Boone Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
12 Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling
13 Gene Mcbrien
14 Andrew Williamson Fairhope Cycling Project
15 Timo Stark Tria Market / DonohooAuto
16 Ed Merritt BBC p/b WheelWorx
17 Robert Cotrell L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
18 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing
19 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
20 Peter Reed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
21 Andy Baggenstoss Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
22 Clark Hurst
23 Robert Berghel Scenic City Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Russell
24 David Anthony dope BH/Comedy Central
25 Brian Sumners Bicycle Works
26 Warren Stjohn BH/Comedy Central
27 Tony Esposito BBC p/b WheelWorx
28 Mark Rankin SVMIC Cycling
29 David Farabaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing
30 Michael Powell Team Momentum
31 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
32 Jamie Alexander
33 Frank Diaz Lake Washington Velo
34 Matt Brown Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
35 Craig Brimer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
36 Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto
37 Daren Rogers Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
38 Jt Winders MSMOC
39 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
40 Tyler Hutchinson Absolute Racing Team
41 Jack Howland Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
42 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
43 Chris Copeland
44 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
45 Philip Thompson Birmingham Velo
46 Chad Wiswall
47 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
48 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling
49 Tony Blansit Doulos Cycling
50 James Delong Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
51 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
52 Victor Karm
53 Hunter Meyer Krystal Cycling Team
54 Dustin Flint Tiger Cycling Foundation
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Kellen
2 Adam Morris MSMOC
3 Austin Sholly
4 Christopher Winter
5 Jeff Ingle Krystal Cycling Team
6 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
7 Dustin Gill Fairhope Cycling Project
8 Stewart Miller ST3 Cycling
9 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Jacob Black U of Alabama
11 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling
12 Ben Bradley Tulane University
13 Bryan Thames BPC Cycling
14 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
15 Shane Collins Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Cody Brooke Subaru Cyclones
17 John Wozniak MSMOC Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
18 Steve Johnson Desire Title Racing
19 Nathan Robinson TriStar Cycling Team
20 Joshua Fuller Competitive Velo
21 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes Loganville
22 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing
23 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
24 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
25 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
26 David Haney Frazier Cycling
27 Greg Tant MSMOC Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
28 Ryan Barnes Tulane University
29 Zack Berman Desire Title Racing
30 Stephen Wilham Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ingle
31 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project
32 Ben Webster Caney Fork Racing
33 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors
34 Jd Vibert Birmingham Bicycle
35 Tim Mistretta MSMOC Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
36 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling
37 Rolan Jaramillo New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
38 James Todd Frazier Cycling
39 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
40 Jeff Buse MSMOC Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
41 Keith Miller Tiger Cycling Foundation
42 William Jones Raising Cane's Racing
43 Brooks Abel Desire Title Racing
44 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
45 David Sanders Steel City Cycling
46 Brian Jackson Wheeltags
47 Graeme Preston Tulane University
48 Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling
49 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ingle
50 Andrew Baldes Mercy Cycling Team
51 David Kramer
52 Christopher Palk Caney Fork Racing
53 Matthew Burks Birmingham Bicycle
54 Bernd Greimel Velo City Pro Cycle
55 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
56 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc
57 Duane Hebert Frazier Cycling
58 David Feinswog
59 Mike Herring CCR
60 Max Diaz ST3 Cycling
61 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
62 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
63 Aditya Gummadi Frazier Cycling
64 Frank Martin Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Lee
2 John Newsom ST3 Cycling
3 Jared Black Subaru Cyclones
4 Boris Simmonds Bici Coop Racing
5 Reuben Dupre ST3 Cycling
6 Travis Dorman
7 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
8 John Clark Velo City Pro Cycle
9 Brett Shanaman BPC Cycling
10 Kyle Campbell
11 Ross Livingston MSMOC
12 Robert Garrett MSMOC
13 Chuck Bolton
14 John Bruhn
15 Tony Chastain West Florida Wheelmen
16 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
17 Nathan Graves C C Evesham
18 Ruben Espinosa
19 Doug Robinson
20 Eric Wright Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
21 James Powell CBC Racing Team
22 Jonathan Alfarosoto ST3 Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Newsom
23 Logan Greenwood Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
24 Michael Garner CCR
25 John Formsma MSMOC
26 Ben Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga
27 Alex Free
28 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team
29 Chris Sterchi Krystal Cycling Team
30 Eric Cheung Fairhope Cycling Project
31 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Matthew Walker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1- Development
2 Frank Travieso Team Coco's
3 Emilio Asconeguy
4 Dylan Degan
5 Brian Toone Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6 Patrick Allison Tria Market / DonohooAuto
7 Oneil Samuels Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
8 Tommy Schubert Amoroso's Racing Team
9 Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10 ? Charles
11 Ricardo Giraldo sierra
12 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports
13 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling
14 Juan Carlos arias
15 Gevan Samuel
16 David Goodman Athens Velo Club
17 Brad Parkerson Lifetime Bikes Loganville
18 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
19 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
20 Jacob Brewer Herring Gas Cycling Team
21 Phillip Dobbs US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
22 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
23 Jean Michel lechance
24 Stuart Lamp NashvilleCyclist.com
25 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
26 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
27 Justin Bynum Tria Market / DonohooAuto Teammate Top 5: Brian Toone
28 Jan Kolar HomeSmart/L5Flyers
29 David Cueli Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
30 Benjamin Bryant Latino Cycling Team
31 Jon Mclaughlin Scenic City Velo
32 David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop
33 Michael York Locos Grill & Pub Cycling Team
34 Michael Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com
35 Chris Allison Tria Market / DonohooAuto Teammate Top 5: Brian Toone
36 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
37 John Stowe Georgia Cycling Inc.
38 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling
39 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
40 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling Team
41 John Brizzard iii
42 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
43 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
44 Matt Brooks Team Type 1- Development Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
45 Andrea Pirovano
46 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
47 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
48 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports
49 Scott Kuppersmith Indian Cycle Racing
50 Jonathan Atwell Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
51 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne MSMOC
2 Jennifer Schuble
3 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
4 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
6 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Abigail Aldridge Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Zoe Frazier
8 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
9 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
10 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
11 Kristin Tippey U of Alabama
12 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
13 Kaitlyn Ryan SVMIC Cycling
14 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
15 Robyn Wilham Scenic City Velo
16 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
17 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
18 Michele Moulton Louis Garneau Factory Team
19 Katie Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project
20 Julie Cook Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pamela Tate
21 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
22 Allyson Beach Fairhope Bicycle Company
23 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers
2 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Madison Beach Fairhope Bicycle Company
4 Holly Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling
2 Olivia Lyons Fairhope Bicycle Company
3 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Kate Eckrote
4 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Kate Eckrote
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Beach Fairhope Bicycle Company
2 Cara Beth branyon Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
2 Allyson Beach Fairhope Bicycle Company
3 Jenny Delong Mystique Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amy Phillips
4 Tina Locklear Rome Velo
5 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amy Phillips
7 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
8 Christy Brown Mystique Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amy Phillips
9 Rachel Bartlett Mystique Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amy Phillips
10 Casey Malone Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
11 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
12 Frances Sledge Fairhope Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Allyson Beach
13 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amy Phillips
14 Allie Wetzel
15 Amy Kuppersmith Indian Cycle Racing
16 Allison Greening Treehouse Racing
17 Emily Hirschman The Fit Lab
18 Caleigh Hebert Frazier Cycling Juniors
19 Megan Williamson Fairhope Cycling Project
20 Sophie Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors
21 Sally Chu Mystique Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amy Phillips
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 15