Log In
Visit Hagerstown and Washington County Race Weekend • Jun 18 2022 • Clear Spring, MD
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge
2 John Gracely NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Jonathan Flesher Artemis Racing
4 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Artym Hayda DistrictTaco Racing
6 Kyle Irwin
7 Otto Wiblishauser Total Civil Construction
8 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K&F Construction
10 Christopher Khanoyan D3
11 Darin Alleman Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge Teammate Win: Andrew Wolfe
12 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing
13 Andrew Valdesuso
14 Elijah Pace Massage Envy Racing
15 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Artym Hayda
16 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing
17 Victor Choi Dc Velo Racing
DNF Michael Waller National neuropathy center
DNF Lincoln Summers Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
DNF Andrew Frommer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konner Wisniewski IBCC RACING
2 Jamar Jefferson Getting It In Cyclists Inc
3 Thomas Maggio NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4 Chris Warno Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing
6 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Montgomery Curren Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Stephen Vogel Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
9 William Heschl Donkey Label Racing
10 Karl Laubacher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Thomas Maggio
11 Todd Burns
12 Isaac Edmundson
13 Isaiah Morrison Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
14 Kendal Droddy Team La'Sport
15 Ben Kutil Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge
16 Nathan Stover
17 Tyrone Spady Getting It In Cyclists Inc Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
18 Isaiah Waring Getting It in Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
19 Juan Vasquez Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
20 Joshua Bleisch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Thomas Maggio
21 Gregory Waring Getting It in Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
22 Michael Fair Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
23 Anton Fitz Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
24 Drew Wilson GRIT USA p/b Buna Bicycle Works
25 Aedan Hale Meinsler Cycleworks
26 Carlos Marks Getting It In Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
27 Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
28 Tom O'shea
29 Cape Ellis KRT Cycling
30 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
31 Anthony Casella
32 Ken Gordon
33 Xavier Brown
DNF Matthew Briggs Cumberland Valley Collective
DNF Derick Martin
DNF Bryan Roeper
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
2 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC
3 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Racing
4 Andy Cicero
5 Paul Connor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
7 Jon Griese Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
8 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing
10 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
12 Berhane Kahsay
13 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
14 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC
15 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction
16 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club/Michelob Ultra
DNF Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
2 Peter Lindeman DC Velo Racing
3 Michael Buttrey VeloLabs
4 Keith Johnson Rock N Roll Lubrication
5 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/United H
6 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF William Luecke NCVC/Unitedhealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michael King
DNF Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club/Michelob Ultra
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Souza Total Civil Construction
2 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
3 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy
4 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
5 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
6 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
7 Noah Koppenhaver QCW p/b Cadence Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Marshall
8 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction Teammate Win: Andre Souza
9 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team GPOA / Rock Lobster Cycles
11 Steven Kurpiewski Fitt Insider
12 Andrew Frommer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
13 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Racing
14 Samuel Fuller Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
15 Brian Phipps Meta CC
16 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team
18 Noel Medrano DistrictTaco Racing
DNF John Gracely NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Alexander Hedrick Meta.CC
DNF Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Adam Teece Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Win: Andre Souza
DNF Kyle Irwin
DNF Nathan Goates
DNF Michael Principato
DNF Sait Arana Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider Team Souza
2 Ashli Savoy Getting it in Cyclists
3 Hannah Stallkamp Meta.cc
4 Justine Spore NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists
6 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist
7 Layla Doman Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Ashli Savoy
8 Keva Perry Getting it in Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Ashli Savoy
9 Michelle Nedd Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Ashli Savoy
10 Chris Holmes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy
2 Alyssa Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Win: Lidia Cusack
3 Claudia Gutierrez DistrictTaco Racing
4 Chandra Little Shadow Cycling Collective
5 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
Finishers: Cat 3: 5