Log In
CRCA Club Series • Jul 17 2022 • New York, NY
Overcast, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Rhino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:06
Off The Front
2 Joshua Lipka Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:09 Teammate Win: Vincent Rhino
3 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing 1:36:37
Off The Front
4 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:08
1
Teammate Win: Vincent Rhino
5 Critstian Torres Foundation 1:37:06
2
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:08
3
7 Jhoan Caicedo Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:06
4
8 Kris Judd Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:37:08
5
9 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:37:09
6
10 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:16
1
11 Santiago Palaez Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:10
2
12 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:37:12
3
Teammate Top 5: Critstian Torres
13 Shawn Faynik 1:37:09
4
14 Iain Carr 1:37:09
5
15 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:37:09
6
16 Greg Hockenbrocht Team Veselka 1:37:09
7
17 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:37:10
8
18 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:10
9
19 Terrence Chioffi Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:12
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
20 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:37:13
11
21 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:37:13
12
22 Madison Tse Team Veselka 1:37:14
13
23 Andrew Weigand Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:14
14
24 Brian Hansen Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:15
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
25 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:15
16
26 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:16
17
27 Milan Kamphuis NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:37:16
28 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:37:16
29 Simon Khalif GF Capital 1:37:16
30 Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing 1:37:16
31 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 1:37:16
32 Jason Gould 1:37:16
33 Kevin Molloy Big Hit Racing 1:37:16
34 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:17
35 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:37:18
36 Ethan Bull Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:37:19
37 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:37:21
38 Malik Graves-pryor Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:21
39 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:37:21
40 William Kelley 1:37:24
41 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:37:26
42 Richard Russomano Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:38:38
43 Nathan Congleton 1:39:34
44 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:42:16
DNF Mario Irvin crespo
DNF William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen Teammate Win: Vincent Rhino
DNF Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing
DNF Rod Millott To Be Determined
DNF George Suter Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Mangones Rubber N Road 1:24:55
Off The Front
2 Eric Mcmillan NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:24:57
Off The Front
3 Ethan Ingersoll 1:24:54
Off The Front
4 Miha Brezavscek 1:24:55
Off The Front
5 Nathaniel Boley NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:24:55
Off The Front
6 Davis Barber NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:25:29
7 Jonas Nelson 1:24:58
Off The Front
8 Jakob Schoenfeld 1:25:34
9 Thomas Berle carman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:25:35
10 Ricardo Pantaleon 1:24:56
Off The Front
11 Andrew Melville Foundation 1:24:56
Off The Front
12 Andrew Ehrenfeld Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:24:56
Off The Front
13 Jean-luc Louis Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:25:33
14 Brandon Mak 1:24:56
Off The Front
15 Stuart Pomeroy Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:25:35
16 Oscar Camargo 1:24:56
Off The Front
17 Aaron Breene 1:25:00
Off The Front
18 Brandon Cornel Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:34
1
19 John Azzinaro 1:25:36
2
20 Matt Serra 1:25:36
3
21 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 1:25:36
4
22 Jardany Toquica 1:25:37
5
23 Max Martin NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:25:38
6
Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcmillan
24 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:25:39
7
25 Felipe Castaneda 1:25:39
8
26 Lucas Barash-david Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:25:42
27 Andres Posada Rubber N Road 1:35:19 Teammate Win: Andres Mangones
28 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:35:20
29 Wing Ta Team Starchild 1:37:43
30 Julian Fernandez 1:39:58
31 Neil Mccarthy Rubber N Road 1:35:52 Teammate Win: Andres Mangones
32 Sergio Aguirre Foundation 1:36:17
DNF Thomas Rosenlund
DNF Lincoln Crane
DNF Ricardo Ludtke
DNF Jose Blanco FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Max Blinderman Pretty Good CC
DNF Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX
DNF Anthony Scelza
DNF Lawrence Siu Fohr Trek Racing
DNF Frederick Boehrer Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild
DNF Louis Debattista
DNF Nao Yamada Team Starchild
DNF Bj Allen
DNF Bryan jose Gonzalez NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcmillan
DNF John Watson
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Tang 43:27.0
1
2 Eli Finkelsztein 43:27.0
2
3 William Ladd 43:28.0
3
4 Moises Guevara 43:28.0
4
5 Jack Cramer 43:28.0
5
6 Omar Ringrose S.t.a.r 43:28.0
6
7 Ian Adelman 43:30.0
7
8 Arthur Flynn CRCA 43:30.0
8
9 Stephen Lee CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43:30.0
9
10 Stephen Yang 43:30.0
10
11 Unknown Rider 43:31.0
11
12 Michael Campo 43:31.0
12
13 Miles Mianecki N/A 43:33.0
13
14 Christopher Blanks 43:34.0
14
15 Sungwoo Park Locomotive 43:34.0
15
16 Victorino Valdez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 43:35.0
16
17 Gregory Dibelius 43:36.0
17
18 Sunny Oh CRCA / Super Pulse 43:37.0
18
19 Oliver Jiang 43:42.0
20 Elijah Spang 43:48.0
21 Vincent Vincentgirouard97@gm 43:51.0
22 Curwin Laurent Ostroy/Skratch 43:54.0
23 Arun Lobo 46:02.0
24 Mike Ditore B & C Cycling 46:17.0
25 Tadeo Rodriguez Team Zoot 46:20.0
26 Seung Kim 48:05.0
27 Mimoun Aoudal Los parceros 48:32.0
28 Francisco Bravo CRCA/ Dave Jordan Racing 48:32.0
29 Tanner Co 48:32.0
30 Keven Shang The Dukes 49:16.0
31 Matthew Munns 49:16.0
32 Jack Gilbert Dirty Bird CC 49:19.0
33 Alejandro Santana CRCA 49:21.0
34 Max Siegel 49:22.0
35 Adrian Wong-ken 49:24.0
36 John Jordon Cross River Cycling 49:26.0
37 David Farber 49:29.0
38 Anton Warendh 49:30.0
39 Peter Lin 49:30.0
40 Joseph Szczechowicz 49:30.0
41 Hun Jae jung 49:31.0
42 Li Xie 49:31.0
43 Diego Groisman 52:08.0
44 Juan Cardenas 52:18.0
45 Joseph Zhong 52:35.0
46 Jeffrey Furticella 54:19.0
47 Tuomas Kronqvist CRCA 56:48.0
48 Randall Umana 59:40.0
49 Dan Faas 00:58.0
50 Richard Allen 04:10.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 45  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Gregoriou 50:38.0
2 Claudia Cortinez 50:44.0
3 Olga Grishina Westwood Velo 50:57.0
4 Kate Shishkina 51:22.0
5 Carolina Lugo plazas 51:30.0
6 Alice Easton 55:13.0
7 Steph Mangan Sugoi NYC Velo 55:14.0
8 Xiaoyang Qian Sugoi NYC Velo 55:14.0
9 Pearl Goldman 55:15.0
10 Hannah Perry-zeik Sugoi / NYC Velo 55:18.0
11 Brooke Eplee Sugoi NYC Velo 55:18.0
12 Brooke Eplee 55:18.0
13 Erin Gant 55:19.0
14 A. Sarah hreha 55:29.0
15 Carolina Madrigal 55:30.0
16 Eugenia So 56:42.0
17 Alyson White 57:37.0
18 Sarah Takesh 57:49.0
19 Rider Unknown 59:21.0
19 Leila Sarvghadi 57:52.0
20 Valeska Cesario NYCC 59:21.0
21 Mariam Abdullah N/A 03:56.0
22 Vicky Su 07:03.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Blakley To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:24:04
Off The Front
2 Lorena Vargas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:24:04
Off The Front
3 Carolina Rabbat NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:24:04
Off The Front
4 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:24:22
5 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:24:04
Off The Front
6 Alice Walton Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:24:22
1
7 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:24:21
2
8 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:24:23
3
Teammate Top 5: Carolina Rabbat
9 Natasha Bornhorst NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:24:23
4
Teammate Top 5: Carolina Rabbat
10 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:24:25
5
11 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:24:23
6
12 Nataly Moreno Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:24:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Lorena Vargas
13 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:24:24
8
Teammate Top 5: Lorena Vargas
14 Elena Wu-yan Dave Jordan Racing 1:24:25
9
15 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:24:27
10
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1