Log In
Farmersville Road Race • Apr 21 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 2:40:24
Off The Front
2 Eugene Boronow GS MENGONI 2:40:24
Off The Front
3 Jonathan D'alba KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:40:25
Off The Front
4 Dwayne Clinton ORANGE STREET VELO AND RETUL STUDIO 2:40:56
1
5 Brian Breach GS MENGONI USA 2:40:58
2
6 Ryan Shebelsky TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 2:40:58
3
7 Ryan Pomajevich TEAMLIONOFFLANDERS.COM 2:40:58
4
8 Karl michael Rahn STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 2:40:58
5
9 Andrew Quinn SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 2:40:58
6
10 Evan Thomas 2:40:59
7
11 Zack Noonan BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 2:41:00
8
12 Ross Marklein IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.CO 2:41:02
9
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle TEAM GPOA 2:41:06 Teammate Win: Jared Babik
14 Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA 2:41:10 Teammate Win: Jared Babik
15 Brian Klotz CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 2:42:58
16 Michael Whitaker ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUD 2:43:10
1
17 Joseph Chudyk TEAM FLUID 2:43:11
2
18 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 2:43:11 Teammate Win: Jared Babik
19 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.CO 2:43:12
20 Clay Fawthorp MOUNTAIN TOP 2:43:12
21 Aaron Gallardo TEAM HELENS 2:43:12
22 Bruce Donaghy MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING 2:43:12
23 Garett Schreier ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL STUDIO 2:43:13
24 Jessica Chong MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM 2:43:13
25 Brian Cincera Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 2:43:13
26 Nicholas Maimone INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA 2:43:13
27 David Iglewicz PA MASTERS RC 2:43:15
28 Jason Wood HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM 2:43:15
29 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 2:43:23
30 Frank Negri COLAVITA 2:43:25
31 Steven Persak LIBERTY CYCLE 2:43:25
32 Russell Weber KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:43:40 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan D'alba
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:07:07
1
2 Andrew Walker UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
2
3 Matthew Vahey MORGAN STANLEY 1:07:08
3
4 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1:07:08
4
5 Michael Walsh MOVEMBER 1:07:09
5
6 Paul Rinkenberg TEAM FLUID 1:07:08
6
7 Andrew Dunlap KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:07:09
7
8 Jason Brown Century Road Club Assoc 1:07:09
8
9 Phillip Truppelli KNAPPS RACING 1:07:09
9
10 Craig St onge KEYSTONE VELO CLUB 1:07:09
10
11 Matthew English ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM ( 1:07:10
11
12 Sean Smith TEAM SOMERSET 1:07:10
12
13 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE 1:07:10
13
14 Roger Picker KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:07:10
14
15 John Parker MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE 1:07:10
15
16 Brooke Bowman MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE 1:07:10
16
17 John Siepelinga FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
17
18 Kenneth Snyder CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 1:07:10
18
19 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:07:10
19
20 Peter Bolster KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
20
21 Michael Lane TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO. 1:07:11
21
22 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 1:07:11
22
23 Jason Roth GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY 1:07:11
23
24 William Hoff 1:07:11
24
25 Michael Ahlers TEAM 4MIL 1:07:11
25
26 Herb Harbison GUY'S RACING CLUB 1:07:11
26
27 Joseph Siegel L'QUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C. 1:07:12
27
28 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.CO 1:07:12
28
29 Brandon Dombrowski TEAM TBB/ DEEP BLUE 1:07:12
29
30 Alex Rapavi GRIPPED RACING 1:07:12
30
31 Eric Macedo UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:07:12
31
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Walker
32 Mark Klimowicz ZEN MASTERS RACING
32
33 Matthew Buckleman TEAM CHESAPEAKE
33
34 Araron Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:07:13
34
35 Jason Hill 1:07:13
35
36 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:07:14
36
37 Wayne Blanks BRCC 1:07:14
37
38 Damon Wyatt LIBERTY CYCLE 1:07:14
38
39 Corey Rabideau 1:07:14
39
40 Stephen Brooks AVC-HAGERSTOWN 1:07:15
40
41 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLES 1:07:15
41
42 Douglas Smith HPC 1:07:18
43 Tyler Shaffer 1:09:07
44 Andrew Baker UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 1:09:07 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Walker
45 Bryan Esposito SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:09:47
46 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:09:50
47 William Percival KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:10:00
48 Rian Carr CYCLE FITTERS 1:10:48
49 Richard Braun FIRST STATE VELO SPORT 1:10:51
50 Patrick Crossland 1:10:55
51 Andrew Lawson CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 1:11:32
52 David Nissley 1:11:34
53 Nicholas White TEAM MARTYS 1:12:07
54 Douglas Keim WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM 1:12:58
55 Roy Simonson CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 1:12:59
56 Jeremiah White SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 1:13:44
57 Kristian Holbrook 1:13:54
58 Gregory Felker SOMERSET WHEELMEN 1:14:53
59 Julian Paul UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAN BALTIMORE COU
60 Andrew Schrantz
61 Jesse Stauffer
62 Tim Rogers KnoxVelo Club
63 Rick Years CNB-COUNTRY MALT GVCC
64 Joshua Lahr BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
65 Matthew Klanica
66 Douglas Bishop KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
67 Steven Smith
68 Neil Seas 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Wareham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:42:02
Off The Front
2 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:42:04
Off The Front
3 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:42:22
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
4 Peter Fickinger CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1:42:28
5 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEU 1:42:35
1
6 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC. 1:42:36
2
7 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE 1:42:36
3
8 Robert Ryan TEAM SOMERSET 1:42:36
4
9 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC 1:42:36
5
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
10 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:42:37
6
11 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:42:37
7
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
12 Peter Hoag CNB-GVCC 1:42:37
8
13 Bill Fleming PA MASTERS RC 1:42:37
9
14 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 1:42:37
10
15 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 1:42:38
11
16 Eric Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN 1:42:38
12
17 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:42:38
13
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
18 Curtis Junge G.S. SIMMERIA 1:42:38
14
19 Art Miller THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:42:39
15
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
20 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE 1:42:40
16
21 Stephen Sambrano MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR 1:42:40
17
22 Scott Gamble CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1:42:40
18
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
23 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 1:42:40
19
24 Daniel Rosenbaum ZEN MASTERS RACING 1:42:41
20
25 Michael Burri CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING 1:42:41
21
26 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING 1:42:41
22
27 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:42:41
23
28 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 1:42:41
24
29 William Care ERA CYCLING 1:42:41
25
30 Gary Eveland QCW-IFRACTAL P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.CO 1:42:42
26
31 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI 1:42:42
27
32 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:42:43
28
33 John Newton CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1:42:44
29
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
34 Jim Pomeroy THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:42:45
30
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
35 Brian Mcandrews TEAM MAKURI 1:42:52
36 Dean Smith GS SIMMERIA 1:42:58
37 Cheri Fager PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY 1:42:59
38 Douglas Jones GS SIMMERIA 1:42:59
39 Michael Gray KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING 1:44:05
40 Robert Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
41 Paul Williams ORANGE STREET VELO/RETUL FIT STUDIO
42 Kevin Greene IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY
43 David Detlefsen EBS RACING
44 William Gentile THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
45 Andreas Felschow POTOMAC VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wenger CCV 0:59:27
1
2 Jeff Wolf 0:59:27
2
3 Timothy Rohrbaugh SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 0:59:27
3
4 Richard Pickup EBS RACING CLUB 0:59:27
4
5 Jeffrey Conrad TRI STATE VELO AMOROSO'S RACING TEA 0:59:27
5
6 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING 0:59:27
6
7 Frank Filippo EBS RACING 0:59:28
7
Teammate Top 5: Richard Pickup
8 Brian Zahm TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION 0:59:28
8
9 Ben Tresselt 0:59:28
9
10 Jay Long 0:59:29
10
11 Scott Raschke 0:59:29
11
12 John Cooleen ZEN MASTERS RACING 0:59:29
12
13 Pete Sanelli ZEN MASTERS RACING 0:59:29
13
14 Dave Haight MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL 0:59:30
14
15 Jan Workinger MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS 0:59:30
15
16 Eric Schopf 0:59:30
16
17 Joseph Watson 0:59:32
17
18 Thaddeus Newnam SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE BIKE CLUB 1:02:44
19 Jay Lloyd
20 Scott Clinton
21 Thomas Starr
22 Lindy Barile GS SIMMERIA
23 Darryl Moser
24 Carl Phelps KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
25 George Kellerjr GUY'S RACING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:05:05
1
2 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/IFRACTAL P/B SPECIALIZED 1:05:05
2
3 Jacqueline Paull WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY 1:05:06
3
4 Nadia Latzgo YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:05:06
4
5 Evelyn Korbich YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:05:06
5
6 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation 1:05:06
6
7 Lindsey Knast QCW 1:05:07
7
8 Laura Hellenthal PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM 1:05:07
8
9 Marcy Diem THRU IT ALL CYCLING TEAM 1:05:09
9
10 Sabina Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS 1:05:09
10
11 Lauren Yakovich CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENT 1:05:16
12 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM VORTEX 1:05:59
Off The Back
13 Melissa Cameron CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 1:09:17
Off The Back
14 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 1:14:46
Off The Back
15 Anaelle Gamanho TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4