Log In
Race at the Lake #3 • May 5 2012
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Brian Batke Carbon Racing
3 ? David Carbon Racing
4 Andrew Clarke Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Paul Martin
5 Cameron Jackson Carbon Racing
6 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
7 Jake Lifson GPOA
8 Erik Lesco Spin
9 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Batke
10 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Batke
11 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Paul Martin
12 Chase Howard Carbon Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Batke
13 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
14 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
15 David Steiner Spin
16 John Rowley Fort Pitt Velo
17 Eric Cash STARK VELO
18 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
19 James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
20 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
21 John Ehrlinger Spin
22 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 Edward Krall GPOA
24 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
25 Scott Lempka Spin
26 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
27 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Parr STARK VELO
2 Billy Mathys UNATTACHED
3 Christopher Smith STARK VELO Teammate Win: Richard Parr
4 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
5 Daniel Schar Ag3r
6 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
7 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 William Slutz UNATTACHED
9 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
10 Peter Scacheri Spin
11 Matt Turi STARK VELO Teammate Win: Richard Parr
12 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Frueh Carbon Racing
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Jim Yankush UNATTACHED
4 Tom Keller Spin
5 Jeff Kompa Spin
6 Derek Wilford Spin
7 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rudy Sroka
8 Ted Pablo Ride On Wooster
9 Joseph Huth STARK VELO
10 John Ehrlinger Spin Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
11 Robert Vogt UNATTACHED
12 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
13 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear
14 David Jolin STARK VELO
15 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
16 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
17 William Flecher STARK VELO
18 Marshall Leininger STARK VELO
19 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
20 Edward Doughty BEAVER VALLEY VELO
21 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
22 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
23 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu Cycling Team
24 Greg English STARK VELO
25 James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
26 Jeffery Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Matthew Bockbrader Spin
3 Jim Rauck UNATTACHED
4 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
5 Gary Anderson UNATTACHED
6 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
7 Cary Ferguson Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Joel Schmidt
8 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
9 Fritz Hoffmann STARK VELO
10 Robert Brnilovich STARK VELO
11 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 Christian Staneluis SNAKE BITE RACING
13 Edward Doughty BEAVER VALLEY VELO
14 Chris Huck Team Snakebite
15 Tad Hughes Summit Freewheelers
16 William Neidinger Team Snakebite
17 Dylan Morris Team Snakebite
18 Kyle Mihalik BEAVER VALLEY VELO
19 Birk Mcgilvrey BEAVER VALLEY VELO
20 Daniel Lausin WAS Labs Cycling
21 James Votaw WAS Labs Cycling
22 Bart Anatra UNATTACHED
23 Jamie English WAS Labs Cycling
24 Jason Rapp SNAKE BITE RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hershberger Orrville Cycling Team
2 Daniel Tekempel Ride On Wooster
3 Manuel Rodriguez A World Of Pain
4 Thomas Dunn Orrville Cycling Team Teammate Win: Aaron Hershberger
5 Thomas Dunn Orrville Cycling Team Teammate Win: Aaron Hershberger
6 Cody Kothera UNATTACHED
7 Anthony Jones Summit Freewheelers
8 Aaron Bovalino BEAVER VALLEY VELO
9 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
10 Tim Martin UNATTACHED
11 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
12 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
13 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers
14 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
15 Loreto Agdinaoay A World Of Pain Teammate Top 5: Manuel Rodriguez
16 Brandon France Summit Freewheelers
17 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers
18 David Potter UNATTACHED
19 Selden Makin ALLIED DECALS
20 Jason Winkler A World Of Pain Teammate Top 5: Manuel Rodriguez
21 William Russell UNATTACHED
22 Joe Cherico UNATTACHED
23 Randy Kennedy Summit Freewheelers
24 Eric Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tekempel
25 Michael Ladrach UNATTACHED
26 Mark Davis UNATTACHED
27 John Sternen Spin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Erick Madis
3 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
4 Zach Johnson UNATTACHED
5 Kyle Corfman Orrville Cycling Club
6 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
7 Harrison Stoneking UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
2 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
3 Jane Geisse Spin
4 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
5 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite
7 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gwennyth Davis
8 Christina Fuduric Central Ohio Bicycle Club
9 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
10 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels
2 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1