Log In
Poolesville Road Race • May 12 2012
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT
2 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
3 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip
6 Samuel James Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
7 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing Teammate Top 5: John Cutler
8 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
10 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource
11 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
12 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: James Hibbs
14 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip Teammate Top 5: David Kirkpatrick
15 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
16 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: James Hibbs
17 Jacob Miller HPC/List
18 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch Racing Teammate Top 5: John Cutler
20 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
21 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit
22 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
23 Joseph Kopena IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
24 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
27 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
28 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
29 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles Road Trip Teammate Top 5: David Kirkpatrick
30 Dustin Carnevale RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
31 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip Teammate Top 5: David Kirkpatrick
32 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
33 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
34 Matthew Ammann HPC/List
35 Shane Scoggin HPC/List
36 James Mock Charlottesville Racing Club
37 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen
38 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
39 Aric Line The Bike Lane
40 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
DNF Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Karl Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: James Hibbs
DNF Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: James Hibbs
DNF Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Ian Morrison BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Andy Mount HPC/List
DNF Kyle Murphy The November Bicycles Road Trip Teammate Top 5: David Kirkpatrick
DNF Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Kevin Schaeffer Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
DNF Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: James Hibbs
DNF Nicole Thiemann Team CF
DNF Patrick Mckeegan HPC/List
DNF Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Joseph Jefferson AVC
DNF Mark Wimberly
DNF Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicycles
2 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Dimitri Lemus Revel Racing/Cyclelife
5 Guy Tawney
6 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
7 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
8 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Jake Thompson HPC/List
10 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
13 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
14 Dennis Turbeville NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
15 Andrew Fleming HPC/List
16 Joseph Harar WWVC Racing
17 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
19 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
20 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
21 Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
22 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
23 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing
24 Andrei Pugachev
25 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
26 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
27 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
28 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
29 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
30 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
31 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
32 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
33 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
34 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
35 Sam Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
36 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38 Randy Lovelace Adventures For The Cure
39 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
40 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
41 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
42 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
43 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
44 ? ? ? Teammate Top 5: Guy Tawney
45 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
46 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
47 Aaron Isom Haymarket Bicycles/Homevisit
48 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
49 Richard Kennedy ABRT
50 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
51 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
52 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
DNF Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
DNF John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club
DNF Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
DNF John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
DNF Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
DNF Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Miles Lankford CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
DNF Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
DNF Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
DNF Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Ramon Benitez AVC
4 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid T
5 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Geoff Hughes
7 Chris Hayes HAYMARKET BICYCLES
8 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
9 Jaap Van dyk
10 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
11 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
12 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Geoff Hughes
13 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
14 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
15 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
16 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
17 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
18 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
19 Rick Tucker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
20 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
21 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Geoff Hughes
22 Alberto Morales NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
23 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Geoff Hughes
24 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
25 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
26 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Geoff Hughes
27 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Geoff Hughes
28 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
29 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
30 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
31 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
32 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
33 David Osborne Artemis
34 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
35 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
36 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
37 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38 Ryan Guttridge ABRT
39 Guy Perotti team colivita
40 Michael Schneider bike doctor p/b digisource
41 James Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
42 Carlos Cruz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
43 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Geoff Hughes
44 Sean Hogan WWVC
45 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
46 Scott Wilets Bicycle Place Velo Club
47 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
DNF Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
DNF Bryan Vaughan
DNF Christopher Woltemade Mountainside / City Islanders
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club
2 Nathan Ong TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
3 Mark Austin
4 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi
5 John Mcgreevy
6 Raul Rojas DCMTB
7 Marc Edmonds
8 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
9 Christoffer Eriksen Norway
10 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Devon Baummer ABRT
12 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Joshua Gorman Kind Human
14 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle
15 Stephen Ketcham
16 Petr Minar NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Antonio Almario johns hopkins epidemiology departme
18 Eiichiro Omata Takesiba Cycle Racing
19 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Eric Schmidt
22 Eran Levi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Spencer Cheng North American Velo
24 Michael Vahlsing Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
28 Adam Karson
29 James Lewis 1865
30 Pieter Mul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Clayton Hamilton
33 James Mortson The Bike Lane
34 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
35 Mike Orr AABC
36 Daniel Hunt Adventures for the Cure
37 Quentin Campbell
38 Christopher Kincius NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 John Mcconnell Unnattached
40 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
42 Viacheslav Slavin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Privitera Alessandro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
44 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 John Dillon
46 Scott Jobson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Luke Klaussen HPC/List
DNF Andrew Nuss
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clifton Gray Artemis
2 Brian Johnston NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Richard Distlerath NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
8 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
10 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Gregory Smith
11 Howard Tyndle Artemis Teammate Win: Clifton Gray
12 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
13 Martin Russell
DNF Eugene Elsea HPC/List
DNF Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
DNF Christoph Mueller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Brian Johnston
DNF John Newton Chester County Velo
DNF Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Brian Johnston
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu
4 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
5 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 David Novak Pyramid Elite Racing
7 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
11 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
12 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife
13 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
16 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
17 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
18 Kris Stein Triangle Velo
19 Michael Cordova BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
20 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21 Todd Hipp XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
22 Adam Winck Cutaway-3SPORTS
23 Craig Nichols Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
24 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
25 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
26 Arthur Brown Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Mast
27 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle
28 George Ganoung ABRT
29 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
30 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra Teammate Top 5: Greg Wittwer
31 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
33 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
34 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Dan Netzer
36 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
37 Justin Mauch HPC/List
38 Ben Rickey Cutaway-3SPORTS
39 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
41 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
42 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
43 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
44 Eric Boone ABRT
45 Jake King Miller School of Albemarle
46 Nicholas Turner Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Mast
47 ? ? ?
48 Evan Janis ABRT
49 Steven Gordon XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF Lance Anderson District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Jordan Wood Cutaway-3SPORTS
DNF Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Dan Netzer
DNF Evan Ellicott BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Ace Mcdermott ABRT
DNF Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub
DNF Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nathan Miller ABRT
DNF Matthew Neigh ABRT
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF Daniel Villaflor-drumwright XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
DNF James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
DNF Phillip Robb Cutaway-3SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Lindsey Knast QCW p/b Ifractal
3 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
4 Dori Buckethal North Tek Gear
5 Ye Yang Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexis Zink
7 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexis Zink
8 Alena Pugacheva VCU Cycling
9 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Racing
10 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
11 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear Teammate Top 5: Dori Buckethal
12 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team Teammate Top 5: Ye Yang
DNF Renee Roth Artemis
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
2 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
4 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Stacey Schwarz Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling
7 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
8 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts
9 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team
10 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Sarah Neiderer
12 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
13 Shreya Mehta
14 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1@aol.com
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters
DNF Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 16