Log In
King Of Moore Criterium • Jun 3 2012
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dromgoole PACC 58:59
Off The Front
2 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:00:29
3 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:30
4 Evan Bybee DNA Racing 1:00:30
5 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 1:00:36
1
6 Erin Elliott DNA Racing 1:00:37
2
7 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa 1:00:37
3
8 Jack Funk GP Velotek 1:00:38
4
9 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:00:38
5
10 James Lawrence DNA Racing 1:00:38
6
Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
11 Marc Walter 1:00:39
7
12 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports 1:00:39
8
13 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa 1:00:39
9
14 Michael Lalla Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:00:41
10
Teammate Win: Ryan Dromgoole
15 Rob Green 1:00:44
16 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:46 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
17 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 1:00:50 Teammate Top 5: Joey Mesa
18 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:52 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
19 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:00:52 Teammate Win: Ryan Dromgoole
20 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa 1:00:52
21 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:52 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
22 Jesse Moran Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:00:52 Teammate Win: Ryan Dromgoole
23 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward 1:01:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered 58:33
1
2 Stephen Smith Cycle-Smart, Inc. 58:33
2
3 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered 58:33
3
Teammate Win: Ryan Westrup
4 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports 58:33
4
5 Jared Christie Cycle-Smart, Inc. 58:34
5
6 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS 58:34
6
7 David Billingsly Team Soundpony 58:36
7
8 Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club 58:37
8
9 Nicholas Blackwell DNA Racing 58:38
9
10 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com 58:41
11 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 58:49
12 James Jones Team Soundpony 59:03
13 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward 59:03
14 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony 59:04
15 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward 59:05
16 Brian Metz Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 59:07
17 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 59:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Westrup
18 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:00:18
Off The Back
19 Jason Pratt Cycle-Smart, Inc. 1:00:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
20 Greg Mueller Pro- Form Bike Shop 1:00:41
Off The Back
21 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony 1:00:41
Off The Back
22 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:41
Off The Back
23 Chad Coccaro HammerHeadBikes.com 1:00:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing 49:03
1
2 Brian Russell Team Undiscovered 49:03
2
3 Beau Lee DNA Racing 49:03
3
Teammate Win: Jonathan Barnes
4 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 49:03
4
5 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 49:03
5
6 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 49:03
6
7 Pete Ridilla HammerHeadBikes.com 49:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Sokol
8 Anthony Sequera 49:03
8
9 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club 49:03
9
10 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 49:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
11 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 49:03
11
12 Jacob Drevs Scuderia Superleggera 49:03
12
13 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles 49:03
13
14 Russell Terry Texas Tech University 49:09
15 Mike Franklin Team Undiscovered 49:09 Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
16 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered 49:12 Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
17 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward 49:14
18 Ben Williams 49:57
19 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 49:57
20 William Keely Cycle-Smart, Inc. 49:57
21 Correy Mckellar Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 49:57
22 Justin Fox Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 49:57
23 Lanny Stanley DNA Racing 49:57 Teammate Win: Jonathan Barnes
24 Connor Holasek Team PG13 49:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Bradsher 30:05
Off The Front
2 Barret Davis Bike One Racing presented by AOS 30:18
Off The Front
3 Nemo Cockrell 30:54
Off The Front
4 Pat Varva 30:55
Off The Front
5 Jeffery Sikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS 31:41
6 Kevin Farmer Team PG13 31:49
1
7 Ronnie Davidson 31:49
2
8 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony 31:49
3
9 Tyler Bosworth 31:49
4
10 Clay Chittenden HammerHeadBikes.com 31:51
5
11 Brian Fairless Team PG13 31:51
6
12 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles 31:51
7
13 Douglas George Team PG13 31:51
8
14 Ernie Barber 31:51
9
15 James Webb 31:51
10
16 Alan White 31:51
11
Finishers: Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Burney 27:51
2 Ben Watkins 28:32
3 Luke Neafus Team Rad Racing Club 30:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club 32:27
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing 32:33
1
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports 32:33
2
4 James Soto CRRC/Canadian River 32:33
3
5 Marc Walter 32:33
4
6 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven 32:33
5
7 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 34:11 Teammate Win: Les Banta
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club 47:09
Off The Front
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing 49:25
1
3 Micah Newell 49:25
2
4 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
3
Teammate Win: Phil Harris
5 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell Cycling 49:25
4
6 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
5
Teammate Win: Phil Harris
7 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
6
Teammate Win: Phil Harris
8 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
7
Teammate Win: Phil Harris
9 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
8
Teammate Win: Phil Harris
10 Kevin Farmer Team PG13 49:25
9
11 Brian Fairless Team PG13 49:25
10
12 Duke Kern Foss1l Racing 49:25
11
13 Sheridan Marquardt Team PG13 49:43
1
14 Joel Shewry TBi - Dedicated Race Team 49:43
2
15 Stan Rethford 49:43
3
16 Warren Christy Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:43
4
Teammate Win: Phil Harris
17 Steve Chism Team Bicycles Plus 49:43
18 Bob Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:43 Teammate Win: Phil Harris
19 Enrique Gutierrez Fossil 1 Racing 49:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 1:14:43
Off The Front
2 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing 1:15:02
1
Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
3 Logan Hutchings 1:15:02
2
4 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen 1:15:02
3
5 Mat Stephens NCC/BikeReg.com 1:15:02
4
6 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:15:02
5
7 Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:15:03
6
8 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen 1:15:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
9 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:15:04
8
10 Mandar Gwart Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:15:07
11 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:15:13
12 Garrett Grow Team Soundpony 1:15:16
13 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:15:56
Off The Back
14 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:15:56
Off The Back
15 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony 1:30:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub 43:48
1
2 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen 43:48
2
3 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 44:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Fox Exfuze Racing 44:08
2 Esther Lee 360 Sports 44:08
3 Megan Ditty 360 Sports 46:32
4 Rebecca Byers Team PG13 46:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 4