Log In
Palmer Cycling Grand Prix • Jun 9 2024 • Palmer, MA
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Quinn Walsh New haven angels 1:02:34 6:28 6:19 5:56 6:05 6:22 6:18 6:11 6:35 6:23 5:59
2 Mitchell Tyson 1:02:39 6:29 6:19 5:58 6:03 6:22 6:17 6:11 6:34 6:21 6:06
3 Isaac Nelson CCB Racing 1:02:39 6:28 6:19 5:55 6:05 6:23 6:17 6:11 6:54 6:06 6:02
4 Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels 1:02:39 Teammate Win: Quinn Walsh 6:28 6:19 6:03 5:57 6:22 6:17 6:11 6:34 6:22 6:04
5 Stephen Savino iv Verge Racing 1:02:40 6:28 6:19 5:56 6:05 6:22 6:17 6:11 6:36 6:22 6:04
6 Nicholas Zaffino Revolution Racing 1:02:42 6:28 6:18 5:56 6:05 6:22 6:18 6:11 6:35 6:24 6:06
7 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 1:05:29 6:28 6:19 6:04 6:33 6:47 6:39 6:50 6:25 6:38 6:47
8 Jake Sholomith Minuteman Road Club 1:06:14 6:29 6:18 6:12 6:34 6:46 6:50 6:41 6:49 6:41 6:54
9 Miles Whitford Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:07:45 6:27 6:20 5:55 6:06 6:22 6:17 6:11 9:09 8:11 6:48
10 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 1:02:07 6:29 6:18 6:02 6:48 7:09 7:21 7:19 7:26 7:16
11 David Speaks Velocious Sport 1:03:03 6:38 6:25 6:58 7:19 7:18 7:46 7:11 7:01 6:27
12 Tori Wuthrich Community Bike Racing 1:03:34 6:29 6:28 7:31 7:26 7:15 7:15 7:11 7:01 6:58
DNF Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop DNF 7:28
DNF Edward Scott B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bike Sho DNF 6:28 6:18
DNF Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club DNF 6:29 6:18 6:31
DNF Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF 8:19 8:20 8:25 8:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 William Corbett New England Development p/b Cadence 43:02 06:12 06:03 06:03 05:51 06:14 06:33 06:07
2 Adam Dalton D1Racing 43:03 06:12 06:03 06:04 05:51 06:14 06:32 06:08
3 Robert Neidlinger 545 Velo 43:04 06:12 06:03 06:03 06:01 06:33 06:24 05:48
4 Mitchell Tyson 43:13 06:13 06:03 06:04 05:57 06:07 06:33 06:18
5 Bryan Wynn 545 Velo 44:26 06:13 06:03 06:03 06:17 06:52 06:31 06:28
6 David Spreen 545 Velo 44:29 06:12 06:02 06:04 06:12 06:38 06:48 06:33
7 Lucas Beteau 47:46 06:34 06:30 06:38 06:59 07:04 07:05 06:55
8 Eugene Klitenik B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 48:41 06:34 06:43 06:56 07:04 07:02 07:13 07:09
9 Rocha Matheus 545 Velo 49:25 Teammate Top 5: Robert Neidlinger 06:13 06:06 07:21 07:34 07:40 07:22 07:10
10 Paul Novotasky jr 49:34 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:10 07:31 07:32 07:09
11 Damien Goudreau B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 45:13 06:40 07:24 07:36 07:49 08:06 07:37
12 Cyrille Couet 46:17 06:48 07:31 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:11
DNF Matthew Geyer 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Neidlinger 06:12 06:03 07:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 59:04:00
Off The Front
6:17 5:57 5:48 5:52 5:46 5:51 5:53 5:56 5:56 5:48
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 59:04:00
Off The Front
6:17 5:57 5:48 5:52 5:47 5:51 5:53 5:56 5:56 5:48
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:57:00
Off The Front
6:18 5:56 5:48 5:52 5:46 5:51 5:53 5:56 5:56 6:40
4 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 1:02:57
1
6:17 6:03 6:23 6:14 6:21 6:07 6:32 6:18 6:32 6:09
5 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 1:02:58
2
6:18 6:03 6:24 6:14 6:21 6:06 6:33 6:18 6:32 6:09
6 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 1:02:58
3
6:18 6:02 6:24 6:14 6:20 6:07 6:33 6:19 6:32 6:10
7 Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 1:02:59
4
6:20 6:01 6:22 6:14 6:22 6:06 6:33 6:17 6:33 6:11
8 Richard Smith Soall Viet Kitchen 1:02:59
5
6:18 6:02 6:24 6:14 6:21 6:07 6:32 6:16 6:34 6:11
9 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:02:59
6
6:26 6:00 6:17 6:15 6:20 6:15 6:24 6:19 6:33 6:11
10 Ryan Hartmaier 1:03:09 6:18 6:02 6:24 6:13 6:21 6:07 6:31 6:19 6:32 6:21
11 Marcus Baker 1:02:16
Off The Front
6:22 6:40 6:58 7:08 7:15 7:30 6:49 6:58 6:36
12 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 1:02:24
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
6:24 6:56 7:18 7:05 6:59 7:03 7:02 7:00 6:37
13 Matt Banach 413 Cycling 1:05:21 6:22 6:39 7:12 7:16 7:31 7:44 7:46 7:43 7:08
14 Jonathan Molk 413 cycling 1:00:44
Off The Front
6:30 7:10 10:26 7:15 7:11 7:20 7:22 7:30
DNF William Caligari 413 Cycling DNF 6:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 William Caligari 413 Cycling 40:34:00 7:22 7:17 6:17 6:31 6:30 6:37
2 Art Podgorski jr. Competitive edge Racing 42:12:00 7:23 7:17 6:24 6:53 7:12 7:04
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 42:12:00 7:23 7:16 6:25 6:53 7:12 7:04
4 Tony Guarino 413 cycling 42:36:00 Teammate Win: William Caligari 7:26 7:13 6:54 7:06 7:09 6:49
5 Brett Rutledge Downeast Racing 42:37:00 7:23 7:16 6:54 7:06 7:09 6:50
6 Leo Devellian CCB 45:04:00 7:23 7:16 6:26 7:35 8:31 7:54
7 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 45:27:00 7:27 7:13 7:36 7:45 7:50 7:37
8 David Marti 46:25:00 7:45 7:49 7:43 7:42 7:43 7:44
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 47:55:00 7:44 7:50 7:53 8:07 8:02 8:20
10 Ronald Gonsalves 40:38:00 7:44 7:54 8:25 8:21 8:14
11 Donald Bellerive NECC 42:50:00 10:47 10:30 10:40 10:53
DNF David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF 7:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 1:16:33
1
06:56 06:05 05:29 06:01 06:18 06:43 06:19 06:34 06:35 06:01 06:30 07:01
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 1:16:34
2
06:57 06:06 05:29 06:00 06:18 06:42 06:20 06:34 06:35 06:01 06:30 07:03
3 Ethan Delgrosso Comp Edge 1:16:34
3
06:56 06:06 05:29 06:00 06:19 06:43 06:19 06:34 06:35 06:01 06:30 07:03
4 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 1:16:34
4
06:56 06:06 05:29 06:00 06:19 06:43 06:19 06:34 06:36 06:01 06:30 07:03
5 Conor Grogan Minuteman Road Club 1:16:37 06:57 06:06 05:29 06:00 06:17 06:44 06:19 06:34 06:35 06:01 06:29 07:05
6 Noah Black Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 1:16:37 06:56 06:06 05:29 06:00 06:19 06:43 06:20 06:34 06:35 06:01 06:30 07:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1