Log In
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly • Jul 11 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Martin 39:02
1
2 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX/Quadfire st
2
3 Ian Lambe ECV st
3
4 Will King CCB Racing st
4
5 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) st
5
6 Matt Doremus st
6
7 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's st
7
8 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling st
8
9 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom st
9
10 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car st
10
11 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
11
Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
12 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV st
12
13 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching st
13
14 Chris Field ECV - Essex County Velo st
14
Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
15 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
15
16 Sean Pantellere radsport cyclocross st
16
17 Benjamin Sawyer ECV - Essex County Velo st
17
Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
18 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling st
18
19 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
19
20 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! st
20
21 Robert Gorman st
21
22 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club st
22
23 Jonathan Ruffus NOREAST CYCLING st
23
24 Jacob Sisson Cyclocrossworld.com st
24
25 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD st
25
26 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
26
27 Jay Hydren st
27
DNF Melchisedek Alce Stage 5 Cycling
DNF Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports
DNF Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Bulger
DNF Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club
DNF Peter Cole Isabella's Sticky Buns Cafe
DNF Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Paul Cosenza ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
DNF Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF John Disciullo 545 Velo
DNF Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting
DNF Alex Gorman
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Tim Metzger Noreast Cycling
DNF Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
DNF Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Evan Patten Noreast Cycling
DNF Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
DNF Jeffrey Robert Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Graham Roeber hk2 cycling
DNF Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
DNF Jeff Seger Freeman's Bicycle Service
DNF Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
DNF Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling
DNF Michael Weston 545 Velo
DNF Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
DNF Carl Wittig slouch racing
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Ben Corbalis PARLEE CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 38:39
2 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM st
3 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY at :04
4 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing :07
1
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing :09
2
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
3
7 Tobi Schultze st
4
8 Kyle Gates Designturn-Velocite st
5
9 Kyle Smith Embrocation st
6
10 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
7
11 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
8
12 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen :16 Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
13 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc :32
14 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania :36
1
15 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING st
2
16 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycles st
3
17 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
4
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
18 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing st
5
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
19 Geoff Hamilton CCB Racing st
6
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
20 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo st
7
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
21 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo st
8
22 J. alain Ferry st
9
23 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing st
10
24 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania st
11
25 James Nash CCB Racing st
12
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
26 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha st
13
27 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
14
28 Wilson Martnez Bikes not Bombs st
15
29 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
16
30 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
17
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
31 John Smathers 545 Velo st
18
32 Michael Brier 545 Velo st
19
33 Gerald Harris UA st
20
34 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing st
21
35 Greg Montello Berger Hardware Biker st
22
36 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
23
37 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo st
24
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
38 Alexander Grabau st
25
DNF Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club
DNF Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania
DNF Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo
DNF Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
DNF Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
DNF Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing
DNF Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Thad Lavallee Designturn-Velocite
DNF Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
DNF Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
DNF Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling
DNF Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
DNF Gregory Brown Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
DNF Michael Lorion 545 Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 59:33
2 Shawn Milne Kenda 5 Hr Energy P/B Geargrinder at :10
1
3 Dylan Mcnichols CCB Racing st
2
4 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
3
5 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo st
4
6 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO st
5
7 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
6
8 Synjen Marracco CCB st
7
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
9 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School st
8
10 Charles Huff Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team st
9
11 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School st
10
12 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
11
13 Luciano Pavan MetLife-NorEast Cycling st
12
14 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
13
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
15 Amos Brumble CCB racing st
14
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
16 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
15
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
17 John Harris CCB Racing st
16
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
18 Nick Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
17
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
18
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
20 Chad Young CCB Racing st
19
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
21 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach st
20
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
22 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st
21
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
23 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
22
24 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School st
23
25 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
24
26 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling :29
27 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar :33
28 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo :41 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Mccormack
29 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC :55
Off The Back
30 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team 1:00
Off The Back
31 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
Off The Back
32 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
Off The Back
33 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:12
Off The Back
34 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 1:15
Off The Back
35 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 1:34
Off The Back
36 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
37 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Mccormack
38 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC
Off The Back
39 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
40 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
41 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
42 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
43 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
44 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
45 Christian Page NorEast Cycling P&P
Off The Back
46 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling P&P
Off The Back
47 Jelle Stoop Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
48 Donny Green J.A.M. Fund / NCC P&P
Off The Back
49 Ben Padilla P&P
Off The Back
50 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
51 Peter Sullivan ATA Cycle P&P
Off The Back
52 Gary Aspines CCB Racing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
53 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal P&P
Off The Back
54 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching P&P
Off The Back
55 Anthony Giguere Insight Racing P&P
Off The Back
56 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart P&P
Off The Back
57 Josh Anthony P&P
Off The Back
58 David Dornaus Corner Cycle P&P
Off The Back
59 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School P&P
Off The Back
60 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School P&P
Off The Back
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
DNF Travis Bickford CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
DNF Alex Carmona
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing
DNF Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women
DNF Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
DNF Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance
DNF Hunter Resek CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
DNF Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance
DNF Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Greg Whitney GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
DNF Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Scott Peradutto Fusion Sport
DNF Guillermo Herrere OA/Cyclemania
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
DNF Leo Devellian CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
DNF James Nash CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
DNF Robert Campbell
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 13