Log In
Kennett Square Criterium • Jul 6 2012
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 1:30:49
1
2 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2
3 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
3
4 Zach Hughes Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
4
5 Mark Langlands Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
5
6 Curtis Winsor Kenda 5-Hour Engery
6
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle TEAM GPOA
7
8 Douglas Repacholi
8
9 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
9
10 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
11 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School
11
12 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
12
13 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
13
14 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
14
15 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
15
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
16 James Baldesare CCSH/RGF
16
17 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17
18 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
18
19 Remi Pelletier Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
19
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
20 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
20
21 Jeff Schiller Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
21
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
22 Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development Team
22
Teammate Win: Ty Magner
23 Guillaume Nelessen PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
23
24 Sean Mccarthy Northampton Cycling Club
24
DNF Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com
DNF Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School
DNF David Novak Pyramid Elite Racing
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Ride with Rendall
DNF Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin
DNF Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School
DNF Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Zachary Nave Metro Reprographics Elite Cycling
DNF Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin
DNF Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
DNF Torrey Marks
DNF William (booey) Hottenstein Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
DNF Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 0:49:34
1
2 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
2
3 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl
3
4 Matthew Doyle C4 Cycling / Cycleplanner.com
4
5 Eran Preble University Of Delaware
5
6 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling
6
7 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy
7
8 Casey Stallard King College
8
9 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
9
10 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10
11 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Hoyle
12 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine C
12
Teammate Top 5: Paul Hoyle
13 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
13
Teammate Top 5: Paul Hoyle
14 Michael Garretson Lost Boys Racing inc.
14
15 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
15
DNF Matthew Fischel University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
DNF Forrest Conrad Giant MidAtlantic Off-Road Team
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
DNF Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
DNF Luke Lukas Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
DNF Zachary Abulencia lindsey wilson college
DNF Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF Tim Drayna MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc Teammate Top 5: Paul Hoyle
DNF Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Lawrie Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
DNF Mark Kline Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Young Pure energy cycling/pro air HFA
Off The Front
2 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team 0:40:42
1
3 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2
4 Kate Veronneau Kutztown Cutters
3
5 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4
Teammate Win: Anna Young
6 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
6
8 Julie Kuliecza Edlow Int. p/b Bike Beat
7
9 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
8
10 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
9
11 Becca Schepps Century Road Club Assoc
10
12 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5