Log In
Paramount Criterium • Jul 15 2012
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Mullen Spy Blue
2 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
4 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
5 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
6 Dennis Cabrera South Bay Wheelmen
7 Robert Angle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
9 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
10 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
11 John Bernstein Paramount Racing
12 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
13 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation-CA
14 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
15 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
16 Daniel Caldera Kretzschmar Steel Racing
17 Frank Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
18 Lucas Deburen University of California-Riverside
19 Tomas Vargas
20 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
21 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
22 Hung Nguyen Veloviet
23 Shawn Wayland
24 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
25 Mathew Ly Tru Cycling
26 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
27 Mark Slobom Radsport Cycling Team
28 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
29 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
30 Greg Russell Ritte Racing
31 Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing
32 Jason Gersting Paramount Racing
33 Chad Cheverier
34 Jonathan Ho
35 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing
36 Charles Hamm The HAMM Team
37 Daniel Ross Velo Club LaGrange
38 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
39 Philip Bui Tru Cycling
40 John Gregorio Tru Cycling
41 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 3: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Moston Velo Club LaGrange
2 Scott Clark La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl
3 James Zaldua KAZ Sportsystem
4 Robert Stotts H&S Bicycles of Burbank
5 Josh Alverson Bike Palace
6 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
7 Abner Torralba ADOBO VELO
8 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
9 Langdon Taguiped
10 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
11 Michael Tunzi Majestic Cycling
12 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
13 Jorge Palamara Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
14 Chris Contreras
15 Nicholas Herroz Tru Cycling
16 Shay Oved Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
17 Christopher Hansen H&S Bicycles of Burbank Teammate Top 5: Robert Stotts
18 Brandon Hagy
19 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
20 Van Geslani Team Redlands
21 Rudy Muncker Team Redlands
22 Jay Keim OTR Racing
23 Jose Juarez
24 Kyle Harwick Southern California Velo
25 Duane Hicks
26 Aubrey Smentkowski Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
27 Gus Sanchez
28 Bernard Labansat
29 Ivan Flores Adobo Velo Racing Team
30 Troy Templin
31 Tristan Orford siggi's/nyvelocity
32 Jose Vigil
33 Treavor Matsushima Lightning Velo
34 Jonathan Fisch Bicycle.net Cycling Team
35 Chris London Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
36 Mark Capalbo Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
37 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
38 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
39 Jun Hoshino
40 Brandon Staddan
41 Lare Wardrop
42 Richard Nguyen Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
43 Billy Blase Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
44 Gary Valencia
45 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
46 Sean O'neal Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
47 David Stone Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
48 Gus Estrada
49 Jonathan Woodbury CVC / FRANCO Racing
50 Orlando Del castillo
51 Jordan Greer OTR Racing
52 Jorge Chan
53 Nathan Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
54 Raymond King Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
55 Nick Steel CVC / FRANCO Racing
56 Ryan Hallman
57 Byron Oviedo
58 John Olsen PAA/REMAX
59 Marco Fabrizio Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
60 Bryan Yates Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
61 Ethan Halpern
62 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
63 Stephen Herr
64 Elijah Ruggiero
65 Brandon Arizmendi PAA/REMAX
66 Brad Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
4 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
5 John Van dyke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
8 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
9 Marco Arocha Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
10 Michael Johnson Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11 Raul Frias CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
12 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
13 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
14 Gregory Lonergan Ironfly
15 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
17 John Mckinley
18 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
19 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
20 Patrick Bos Spy Blue
21 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
22 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange
23 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange
24 Richard Pego Team Helen's
25 Thomas Brown Team Redlands
26 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
27 Ruben Meza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
28 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
29 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
30 James Zaldua KAZ Sportsystem
31 John Wike Get Crackin'-MS Society
32 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
33 Alfonso Garcia Suarez
34 William Lupo CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
35 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
36 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
37 D Todd lipson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
38 James Stark CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
39 Jason Johns Radsport Cycling Team
40 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club
41 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
42 Dan Vogt Spy Blue
43 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
44 Brian Duff Team Helen's
45 Ian Gueit Radsport Cycling Team
46 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
47 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
48 Josh Alverson Bike Palace
49 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
50 Amado Ulloa Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
51 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
52 Bret Hoffer Bahati Foundation-CA
53 Langdon Taguiped
54 Tommy Beringer Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
55 Robert Ramirez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
56 Richard Mendez CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
57 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
58 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
59 Jason Gersting Paramount Racing
60 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing
61 Michael Onkels CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
62 David Bautista CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
63 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
64 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
65 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
66 Rudy Muncker Team Redlands
67 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
68 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
69 Anhtuan Tran Tru Cycling
70 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
71 Jerry Godinez Team Velocity
72 Mark Noble Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
73 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing
74 Gary Hanson CVC / FRANCO Racing
75 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
76 Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific
77 Derek Brauch 8th Wonder Cycling
78 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
79 Adam Livingston Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
4 Dan Reback BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
6 Gregory Lonergan Ironfly
7 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Reback
8 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
9 David Perez Bike Palace
10 Ryan Dorris Citrus Valley Velo
11 Kelsey Mullen Spy Blue
12 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Reback
13 Ross Vinstein METALMTN Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trevor Dunn
14 John Mckinley
15 Scott Evans Team Helen's
16 Patrick Bos Spy Blue
17 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
18 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
19 Thomas Brown Team Redlands
20 David Bautista CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
21 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
22 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange
23 Barry Fink VRC
24 Jason Johns Radsport Cycling Team
25 Julio Flores California Bicycle Racing
26 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
27 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange
28 Ian Gueit Radsport Cycling Team
29 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
30 Scott Clark La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl
31 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
32 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club
33 Nick Steel CVC / FRANCO Racing
34 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
35 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
36 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
37 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange
38 Robert Kramer LA Velocity
39 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40 Mark Slobom Radsport Cycling Team
41 Shannon Oshea Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
42 D Todd lipson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
44 Richard Mendez CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
45 Billy Cubillas Peninsula Cycle Club
46 Jerry Godinez Team Velocity
47 Choosak Wonggaew Tru Cycling
48 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
49 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
50 Stephen Ummel Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
51 Ruben Meza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
52 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
53 Mario Rivera Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
54 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
55 Newman Bellis Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
56 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trevor Dunn
57 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
58 Donny Carroll Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
59 Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing
60 Anhtuan Tran Tru Cycling
61 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange
62 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Reback
63 James Stark CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
64 Amado Ulloa Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
65 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
66 Christopher Greeven BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Reback
67 Michael Onkels CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
68 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange
69 David Worthington Cynergy Cycles Race Team
70 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
71 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Aron Gadhia
72 Robert Ramirez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Mark Noble Time Factory Team
3 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Bart Clifford Big Orange Cycling
6 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
7 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
8 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
9 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
10 Alan Flores Spy Blue
11 Joshua Gruenberg Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 Dan Vogt Spy Blue
13 Steve Landry CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
15 Mike Frias Spy Blue
16 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange
18 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
19 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Ted Rupp Spy Blue
22 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
24 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
25 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
27 Brian Cismowski UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 Yehuda Packer
29 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
30 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 William Lupo CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team
34 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
35 Richard Johnson
36 Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
37 Brett House Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
39 Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team
40 Gary Hanson CVC / FRANCO Racing
41 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
42 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
43 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
44 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
45 Keith Ketterer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
46 Joseph Weickgenant BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
47 Brad House Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
48 Kenneth Bartholomew Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
49 Brian Schroeder CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
50 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Velosport Club
51 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
52 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
53 Gregory Seyranian Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
54 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team
55 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
56 Seth Davidson Spy Blue
57 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
58 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
59 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
60 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
61 John Walsh Spy Blue
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
5 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
6 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
8 Alan Flores Spy Blue
9 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
10 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Steven Mcdonald Santa Clarita Velo
12 Tom Rogers
13 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
14 Victorino Cartagenas Win-Team Racing
15 Brian Schroeder CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
17 Yehuda Packer
18 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
20 Peter Espinoza Win-Team Racing
21 Brian Cismowski UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
22 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team
23 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
24 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
25 Joseph Weickgenant BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
26 Richard Johnson
27 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
28 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
29 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
30 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
31 Eric Richardson South Bay Wheelmen
32 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
33 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
34 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
36 Chris Hipwell Big Orange Cycling
37 Anthony Jackson PostPrime/Soulful Cycling Team
38 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: Stephen Gregorios
39 Mark Parra Team Redlands
40 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
41 Lothar Cramer
42 Brett House Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
43 David Cranston Velo Club LaGrange
44 Jeffrey Moreton PAA/REMAX
45 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: Stephen Gregorios
46 Stephen Ummel Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
47 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
48 Brad House Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
49 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
50 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club
51 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
52 David Worthington Cynergy Cycles Race Team
53 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
54 Christopher Greeven BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
55 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
56 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
57 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
58 Dan Demuth Team Redlands
59 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
60 Keith Ketterer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
61 Pete Dern Velo Club LaGrange
62 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
63 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
64 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
65 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
66 Eugene Poyorena Santa Clarita Velo
67 Michael Joseph Velo Allegro
68 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
69 Bruce Hartley Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: Stephen Gregorios
70 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
71 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
72 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro
73 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: Stephen Gregorios
74 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
3 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Keith Ketterer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
7 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
8 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
9 Lee Romans Velo Allegro
10 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
11 Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
12 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
13 Jeffrey Moreton PAA/REMAX
14 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
15 Kenny Fuller Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 John Huber Velo Allegro
17 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
18 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
20 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Keith Ketterer
21 Mark Parra Team Redlands
22 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club
23 Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
24 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
25 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro
26 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
27 John Sinz OCW/Paramount Racing
28 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
29 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
30 Nate Smith Major Motion Cycling Club
31 Leo Longo Bike Palace
32 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
33 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
34 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
35 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
36 Norio Kaneko Tru Cycling
37 Pedro Ordaz
38 Pete Dern Velo Club LaGrange
39 Robert Mosier
40 Daniel Valentin Citrus Valley Velo
41 Rider Unknown
42 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
43 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
44 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
45 Michael Evans
46 David Stone Velo Club LaGrange
47 Bruce Hartley Pinnaclife Racing Team
48 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
49 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
50 Steve Bernede Team Werks
51 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
52 Eugene Poyorena Santa Clarita Velo
53 Orlando Hutcherson Major Motion Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Kenny Fuller Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
5 Steve Bernede Team Werks
6 Donald Davidson Citrus Valley Velo
7 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
8 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
9 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
10 Howard Miller Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
11 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
12 Leo Longo Bike Palace
13 Raphael Gomez Rage Cycling
14 David Lang DARE
15 Louie Rivera ADOBO VELO
16 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen
17 Mario Seri Velo Club LaGrange
18 William Carvin
19 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
20 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
21 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
22 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
23 Michael Edwards Velo Club LaGrange
24 Cary Alpert South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
5 Juan Cisneros SkyFlash Racing
6 David Robertson
7 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
8 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
9 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
10 Frederick Bottger Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Shawn Wayland
12 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
13 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
14 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
15 Daniel Gay VRC
16 Frank Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
17 Stefan Gomez
18 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
19 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
20 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
21 Augusto Peraza Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
22 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
23 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
24 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
25 Collin Berry Get Crackin'-MS Society
26 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
27 Diego Perez
28 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
29 Anders Dellien
30 Daniel Caldera Kretzschmar Steel Racing
31 Adam Kruse Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
32 Arturo Perez
33 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
34 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
35 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
36 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation-CA
37 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
38 Alfonso Garcia Suarez
39 D Todd lipson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
40 Tomas Vargas
41 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
42 Micah Cloteaux
43 Sho Air rider
44 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
45 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
46 Thomas Brown Team Redlands
47 Richard Pego Team Helen's
48 Seth Davidson Spy Blue
49 Priscilla Calderon SC VELO/Empower Coaching
50 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale
51 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
52 Raul Frias CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
53 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
54 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
55 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo
56 Adam Livingston Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
57 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
58 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
59 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
60 Roberto Rodriguez Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
61 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
62 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
63 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
64 Daniel Ramsey
65 Sergio Hernandez Get Crackin'-MS Society
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Crowley Revolution/Zoca
2 Alicia Silvera Velo Club LaGrange
3 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
4 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
5 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX
6 Dianna Del fante Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Hilary Crowley
7 Jennifer Gill PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Vikki Appel
8 Neva Day NOW Cycling
9 Tamara Lamb Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Hilary Crowley
10 Keely Brooks Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
11 Simone Morissette SkyFlash Racing
12 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
13 Karen Meske Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Hilary Crowley
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange
2 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Andrea Hensler Revolution/Zoca
4 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale
5 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
6 Mimi Sheean Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Belinda Eschenwald
7 Debbie Knickman Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
9 Linda Stark CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego Teammate Top 5: Angela Wimberly
10 Leah Rodarti CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
11 Karyn Williams Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Belinda Eschenwald
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Priscilla Calderon SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale
3 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
4 Hilary Crowley Revolution/Zoca
5 Karen Meske Revolution/Zoca
6 Keely Brooks Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
7 Brenda Lyons Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
8 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
9 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
10 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
11 Neva Day NOW Cycling
12 Andrea Hensler Revolution/Zoca Teammate Top 5: Hilary Crowley
13 Debbie Knickman Breakaway from Cancer Masters
14 Tamara Lamb Revolution/Zoca Teammate Top 5: Hilary Crowley
15 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
17 Sarah Mattes Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
18 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
19 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
20 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8