Log In
Redmond Derby Days • Jul 14 2012
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 01:29:53
1
2 Pete Groblewski Ritte Racing 01:29:53
2
3 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 01:29:53
3
Teammate Win: Ian Crane
4 Daniel Harm Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 01:29:53
4
5 David Richter HSP 01:29:53
5
6 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:29:53
6
7 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports 01:29:53
7
8 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:29:53
8
9 Brian Hitchcock HSP 01:29:53
9
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
10 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 01:29:53
10
Teammate Win: Ian Crane
11 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 01:29:53
11
12 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 01:29:53
12
13 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:29:53
13
14 Zach Mcdonald 01:29:53
14
15 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. 01:29:53
15
16 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 01:29:53
16
17 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 01:29:53
17
18 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 01:29:53
18
19 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:29:53
19
20 Will Niemann-ross 01:29:53
20
21 Steve Sonheim Team Steam 01:29:53
21
22 Aaron Shaw HSP 01:29:53
22
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
23 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 01:29:53
23
24 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:29:53
24
25 Max O'neal HSP 01:29:53
25
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
26 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:29:53
27 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 01:29:53
28 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 01:29:58
29 Patrick Monteith Audi 01:30:00
30 Randy Bott HSP 01:30:00 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
31 Dustin Van wyck HSP 01:30:00 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
32 Colin Krebsbach Audi 01:30:00
33 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 01:30:03
34 Stephen Mull 01:30:03
35 Steven Wilssens HSP 01:30:14 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
36 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:30:14
37 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:30:14
38 Brent Carlson Kryki Sports 01:30:46
Off The Back
39 Rory Mcadams DQ
Off The Back
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Nathan Webber DNF
DNF Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Bradford Kilcline HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Zachary Jones Garage Racing DNF
DNF Jd Fette Garage Racing DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Ian Crane
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:18
1
2 Rory Mcadams 47:18
2
3 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 47:18
3
4 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:18
4
5 Gary Brown Audi 47:18
5
6 Todd Gallaher 47:18
6
7 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 47:18
7
8 Jason Schniepp Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 47:18
8
9 Mike Schwindeller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 47:18
9
10 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:18
10
Teammate Win: Jim Flynn
11 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 47:18
11
12 Ryan Denney NWCC - Dimensional 47:18
12
13 Trevor Kosa Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 47:18
13
14 Doug Davis Audi 47:18
14
Teammate Top 5: Gary Brown
15 Nathan Webber 47:18
15
16 Tom Wick Garage Racing 47:18
16
17 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 47:18
17
18 Peter Baughman Slalom Consulting Racing 47:18
18
19 Jeff Goodwin 47:18
19
20 Keith Faretra JL Velo Racing Team 47:18
20
21 Mike Burdo Team Steam 47:18
21
22 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 47:18
22
23 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:24 Teammate Win: Jim Flynn
24 Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo 47:24
25 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:24 Teammate Top 5: Dave Rider
26 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 47:24
27 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 47:27
28 Matthew Hill Team Steam 47:27
29 David Matthews Bikesale.com 47:27
30 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:30 Teammate Top 5: Dave Rider
31 Seth Davis Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:30 Teammate Top 5: Dave Rider
32 Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:30 Teammate Win: Jim Flynn
33 Randy Salamon Stranamanti Cycling 47:32 Teammate Win: Jim Flynn
34 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:35 Teammate Win: Jim Flynn
35 Douglas Carlton Pazzo Velo Cycling Team 47:35
36 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:39 Teammate Top 5: Dave Rider
37 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 47:40
38 Dl Byron Bikesale.com 47:50
Off The Back
DNF Chris Torgerson Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Gary Brown
DNF Brett Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Dave Rider
DNF Robert Ling Eagle Cycling Club DNF
DNF Paul Thompson Stranamanti Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Jim Flynn
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:15
1
2 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48:15
2
3 Benjamin Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 48:15
3
4 Steve Cullen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:15
4
5 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 48:15
5
6 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 48:15
6
7 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 48:15
7
8 Zach Bowden 48:15
8
9 Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club 48:15
9
10 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 48:15
10
11 Douglas Wilcox HSP 48:15
11
12 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 48:15
12
13 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart 48:15
13
14 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 48:15
14
Teammate Win: Tony Pletcher
15 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 48:15
15
16 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance 48:15
16
17 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 48:15
17
18 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 48:15
18
Teammate Top 5: Keiichi Otani
19 Mark Bales Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:15
19
Teammate Win: Tony Pletcher
20 Michael Spring Audi 48:15
20
21 Allen Butler Second Ascent 48:15
21
22 Scott Zajac 48:15
22
23 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling 48:15
23
24 Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team 48:15
24
25 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 48:15
25
26 Garrett Charlson Audi 48:15
26
27 Patrick Raney Garage Racing 48:15
27
28 Derek Titus Seattle Super Squadra 48:15
28
29 Martin Turek Audi 48:15
29
30 Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing 48:15
30
31 Doug Davis Audi 48:15
31
32 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com 48:15
32
Teammate Win: Tony Pletcher
33 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 48:15
33
34 Brian Sullivan Audi 48:15
34
35 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 48:25 Teammate Win: Tony Pletcher
36 Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team 48:25
37 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 48:25
38 Scott Larson Lake Washington Velo 48:29 Teammate Top 5: Keiichi Otani
39 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48:29 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Urakawa
40 Ezra Kahn University of Washington-Seattle 48:29
41 Rory Jack Husky Cycling - University of Washi 48:29
42 Robert Ling Eagle Cycling Club 48:29
43 Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:38 Teammate Win: Tony Pletcher
44 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 48:42
45 Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 48:48
Off The Back
DNF Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Win: Tony Pletcher
DNF Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Win: Tony Pletcher
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Brian Nelson DNF
DNF Stephen Berard Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Win: Tony Pletcher
DNF John Mcallister HSP DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Martell Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 38:26
1
2 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 38:26
2
3 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 38:26
3
4 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 38:26
4
5 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
5
6 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:26
6
7 Robert Ling Eagle Cycling Club 38:26
7
8 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 38:26
8
9 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 38:26
9
10 Erik Olson Seattle Super Squadra 38:26
10
Teammate Top 5: Mark Portin
11 Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:26
11
12 Jerry Shafer Slalom Consulting Racing 38:26
12
13 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 38:26
13
14 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:26
14
15 Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:26
15
16 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 38:26
16
17 Phil Macino Audi 38:26
17
18 Chad Richmond VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:26
18
19 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
19
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
20 Paul Mccormick Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 38:26
20
21 Laurent Guex Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
21
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
22 Jeffrey Beltramini NWCC - Dimensional 38:26
22
23 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing 38:26
23
24 Kyle Mattson Audi 38:26
24
25 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
25
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
26 Scott Vinson JL Velo Racing Team 38:26
26
Teammate Top 5: Chris Adolf
27 Alan Ehler Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:26
27
28 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:26
28
Teammate Top 5: Mark Portin
29 Jim Peterson Herriott Sports Performance 38:26
29
30 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:26
30
Teammate Top 5: Mark Portin
31 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com 38:26
31
32 Randy Schultz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:26
32
33 Hugh Barrington Kryki Sports 38:26
33
34 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
34
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
35 Robbin Goldfoos Northwest Velo 38:26
35
36 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 38:36
37 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 39:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Portin
DNF Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
DNF Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Matthew Bergerson Seattle Super Squadra DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Portin
DNF Kevin Tamura Audi DNF
DNF Brett Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Simecek WWU Cycling Team 44:54
2 Matthew Leary Audi 44:54
3 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 44:54
4 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 44:57
1
5 Hendra Palisades 44:57
2
6 Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:57
3
7 Timothy Lewis Audi 44:57
4
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Leary
8 Todd Allen Yorktown Cycles 44:57
5
9 Andrew Eisen FareStart 44:57
6
10 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 44:57
7
11 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team 44:57
8
12 Hugh Barrington Kryki Sports 44:57
9
13 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:57
10
Teammate Top 5: Bart Hawkinson
14 Kyle Mattson Audi 44:57
11
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Leary
15 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling 44:57
12
16 Phil Macino Audi 44:57
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Leary
17 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team 44:57
14
Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
18 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 44:57
15
19 Seguin Mathew Mountainside p/b City Islanders 44:57
16
20 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 44:57
17
21 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:57
18
Teammate Top 5: Bart Hawkinson
22 David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team 44:57
19
23 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:57
20
24 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 44:57
21
Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
25 David Trumpey 44:57
22
26 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 44:57
23
27 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 44:57
24
28 Brian Marr Garage Racing 44:57
25
29 Matthew Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 44:57
26
30 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 44:57
27
31 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 44:57
28
Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
32 Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team 44:57
29
Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
33 Ludo Max HSP 44:57
30
34 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:57
31
35 Kevin Tamura Audi 44:57
32
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Leary
36 Marty Sparks Step Down Racing 44:57
33
37 Pavel Kritovich Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 44:57
34
38 Tim Farrell FareStart 44:57
35
39 Dale Harless Cycle U 45:26
DNF Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
DNF Tim Mccormick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Houvener 28:59
2 John Drenning 29:02
1
3 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 29:04
2
4 Adam Zabler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 29:04
3
5 Bogdan Albu 29:04
4
6 Craig Maddox 29:04
5
7 Jacob Sheppard 29:04
6
8 Brad Gillis 29:04
7
9 Stephen Gavette 29:04
8
10 Samuel West 29:04
9
11 Andreas Olshausen 29:09
12 Zachary Smith HSP 29:11
13 Julian Denes 29:14
14 Mark Gosney Apex Racing Team 29:16
15 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U 29:16
16 Alexander West 29:16
17 Travis Kubicek COGnatives 29:20
18 Marcus Williams House Wine Racing 29:24
19 Andrew Stevens 29:24
DNF Luke Grant JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF David Parsons DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 48:59
1
2 Jane Evely Slalom Consulting Racing 48:59
2
3 Marissa Carr Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 48:59
3
4 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 48:59
4
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 48:59
5
6 Dave Aldersebaes Helens Racing 48:59
6
7 Suz Weldon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:59
7
8 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling 49:16 Teammate Win: Ivy Audrain
9 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 49:21 Teammate Win: Ivy Audrain
DNF Alicia Boland Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Marissa Carr
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 48:59
1
2 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 48:59
2
3 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:59
3
4 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 48:59
4
5 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48:59
5
6 Naoko Forderer Team Alliance Environmental 48:59
6
7 Kristen Sblendorio Spokeswomen Racing 48:59
7
8 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 48:59
8
9 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 48:59
9
10 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:59
10
Teammate Top 5: Pam Massey
11 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 48:59
11
12 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 48:59
12
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Hong
13 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 49:14
14 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:16 Teammate Win: Laura Dodd
15 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 49:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Hong
DNF Annette Williams Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Reinhart 29:39
Off The Front
2 Anne Marie kessler Alki/Rubicon Racing 30:12
1
3 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30:12
2
4 Nicole Weiss Cycle U 30:12
3
5 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 30:12
4
6 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 30:12
5
7 Alexie Montaland Peterson Racing 30:12
6
8 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 30:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Linda Moul
9 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo 30:12
8
10 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 30:12
9
11 Katherine Barr Bikesale.com 30:12
10
Teammate Top 5: Linda Moul
12 Nancy Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 30:12
11
13 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 30:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Linda Moul
14 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com 30:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Linda Moul
DNF Hendra Palisades DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1