Log In
Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium • Aug 5 2012
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Neilds 0:14:55
2 Cameron Kerr 0:15:55
3 Isabel Rubenstein Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:16:23
4 Vicki Mcpherson 0:16:23
5 Anne Kerr 0:17:44
6 Bindy Neilds 0:18:34
7 Kathy Scott 0:18:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zalewa 0:47:27
1
2 Doug Crawford Stages Cycling 0:47:27
2
3 Anthony Valentine Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:27
3
4 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:47:27
4
5 Brian Friend Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:27
5
6 James Scully 0:47:27
6
7 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Valentine
8 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:27
8
9 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 0:47:33
1
10 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:33
2
11 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:33
3
12 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:33
4
13 Jason Glenn Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:33
5
14 Jonathan Copsey Ride 2 Recovery 0:47:33
6
15 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:47:33
7
16 Jeremy Torres 0:47:33
8
17 Bryan Mickiewicz 0:47:33
9
18 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:33
10
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Valentine
19 James Sharpe 0:47:33
11
20 Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:33
12
21 Benjamin Dilley Team Type 1 0:47:33
13
22 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 0:47:33
14
23 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:33
24 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:38
25 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 0:47:38
26 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:38
27 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:47:42
28 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:42
29 Randy Ellis Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:42 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Valentine
30 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:46
31 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:50
32 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 0:47:54
33 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:57
34 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:57
35 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:11
Off The Back
36 Brady Barker P2P 0:48:17
Off The Back
37 Matt Jaeger Ronin Racing 0:48:17
Off The Back
38 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Valentine
39 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Valentine
40 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:48:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Campbell
41 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE 0:49:07
Off The Back
42 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:16
Off The Back
43 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 0:51:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Orr Local Velo 55:21
1
2 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 55:21
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 43:59
1
2 Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Evergreen Racing 43:59
2
3 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:59
3
4 Michael Dickinson 43:59
4
5 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:59
5
6 Tony Romagna 43:59
6
7 Julio Lozoya Rocky Mountain Road Club 43:59
7
8 Matthew Deangelis 43:59
8
9 Jeffrey Vier Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Evan Kias
10 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 43:59
10
11 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 43:59
11
12 Paul Eaton 43:59
12
13 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 44:05
1
14 Conor Tuttle Team Evergreen Racing 44:05
2
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Fitzpatrick
15 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:07
3
Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
16 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:07
4
Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
17 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 44:07
5
18 Jason Malec Cycleton 44:07
6
Teammate Win: Michael Wolfner
19 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:07
7
20 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 44:07
8
21 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:07
9
22 Dustin Folger Team Type 1 44:07
10
23 Peter Rosato RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:07
11
24 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:07 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
25 Brian Heckler Cycleton 44:14 Teammate Win: Michael Wolfner
26 Gordon Towne Boston University 44:19
27 Benjamin Stewart 44:19
28 Josh Doyle Local Velo 44:19
29 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:22 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
30 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 44:22
31 Dion Nichols Team Tribal Training-DIS 44:29
32 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 44:53 Teammate Win: Michael Wolfner
33 Marc Calder 45:00
34 Jack Jefferies 45:07
35 Jason Weeber 46:03
36 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 46:03
37 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 46:03
38 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:36 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
39 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 46:36
40 Brian Tibbs Primal - 1st Bank 46:36
41 Scott Carlson 46:36
42 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:36 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
43 David Burns ergomo USA 46:36
44 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:36 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zerinskas
45 Dustin Gillingham Primal - 1st Bank 46:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 0:44:45
1
2 Eric Williams GS Ciao 0:44:45
2
3 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:44:45
3
4 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
4
5 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo 0:44:45
5
Teammate Win: Eric Scroger
6 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
6
7 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:44:45
7
8 Bill Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 0:44:45
8
9 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
9
10 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:44:45
10
11 Robert Meister 0:44:45
11
12 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
12
13 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:44:45
13
14 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:44:45
14
Teammate Win: Eric Scroger
15 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
15
16 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
16
17 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:45
17
18 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
18
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
19 John Haley 0:44:45
19
20 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
20
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
21 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
21
22 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
22
23 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
23
24 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
24
25 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:44:45
25
26 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
26
27 David Burns ergomo USA 0:44:45
27
28 Sy Nayman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
28
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
29 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:45
29
30 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
30
31 Bret Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 0:44:45
31
32 Charles Blueback Sports Optical Racing Team 0:44:45
32
33 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
33
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
34 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
34
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Passmore 0:15:03
Off The Front
2 Ken Axford 0:15:03
Off The Front
3 Chris Athey 0:15:04
Off The Front
4 Sergei Chekhovskii 0:15:05
Off The Front
5 Jerry Payne 0:15:05
Off The Front
6 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 0:15:15
Off The Front
7 Coley Brenan 0:15:40
Off The Front
8 David Young Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:15:44
Off The Front
9 William Reiss 0:16:00
1
10 David Jurczak 0:16:00
2
11 Tommie Shimrock 0:16:00
3
12 Louis Rodriguez 0:16:00
4
13 John Klein 0:16:00
5
14 Tom Sundstrom 0:16:00
6
15 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:16:30
16 Devin Yoder Denver 38 Racing 0:16:30
17 Chris Siquenza 0:16:30
18 Mugsy Nields 0:16:38
Off The Back
19 Will Nields 0:16:57
Off The Back
20 Reid Neureiter 0:17:10
Off The Back
21 Tyler Mcmahon GS Ciao 0:17:11
Off The Back
22 Michaela Wicker 0:17:14
Off The Back
23 Thomas Cole 0:17:24
Off The Back
24 Hunter Nields 0:18:04
Off The Back
25 Frank Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:03
Off The Back
26 Scott Freeman 0:21:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:44:51
Off The Front
2 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:08
Off The Front
3 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 0:45:08
Off The Front
4 Adam Asnes Mix1 0:45:27
1
5 Peter Lucke Mix1 0:45:27
2
6 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:45:27
3
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:27
4
Teammate Top 5: Gary Mulder
8 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:27
5
9 John Seibert Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:27
6
10 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:27
7
11 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:27
8
12 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:27
9
13 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:27
10
14 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:27
11
15 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 0:45:27
12
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
16 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 0:45:27
13
17 Steve Crowley 0:45:27
14
18 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:27
15
19 Paul Moreau Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:27
16
20 Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:27
17
21 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:27
18
22 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:27
19
23 Scott Radow Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:27
20
24 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:45:27
21
25 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:27
22
26 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:27
23
27 Dennis Farrell BRAC 0:45:37
28 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:37
29 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:45:37
30 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:45:37
31 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:40
32 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:40 Teammate Top 5: Gary Mulder
33 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling 0:45:53
34 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Mulder
35 Dejan Smaic Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:48:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Espinoza GS Ciao 1:09:31
Off The Front
2 Cesar Grajales 1:09:35
Off The Front
3 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 1:09:49
Off The Front
4 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:09:51
Off The Front
5 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:09:51
Off The Front
6 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:09:59
Off The Front
7 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:10:06
Off The Front
8 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:10:12
Off The Front
9 Nicolas Frey BOO Bicycles 1:11:00
Off The Front
10 Unknown Rider 1:11:38
11 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:43
1
12 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:11:43
2
Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
13 Keith Harper BOO Bicycles 1:11:43
3
14 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 1:11:43
4
15 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:11:43
5
16 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:11:43
6
17 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 1:11:43
7
18 Garrett White Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare 1:11:43
8
19 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:43
9
20 Jeffrey Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:11:43
10
21 Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:11:43
11
Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
22 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:11:43
12
Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
23 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:43
24 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 1:11:43
25 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:11:43
26 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:11:43 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
27 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:11:43
28 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:11:43
29 David Kessler 1:11:43
30 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:11:43
31 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:11:43
32 John Noonan Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:11:43 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
33 Adam Zimmerman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:11:43
34 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:43
35 Garrett Davis Primal - 1st Bank 1:11:48
36 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:11:48
37 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 1:11:50
38 Stefan Gomez 1:11:50
39 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 1:11:50
40 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:11:53
41 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:11:56 Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
42 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:11:56 Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
43 Alexander Welch Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:11:56 Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:55:18
1
2 Joshua Barnett Mix1 0:55:18
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
3 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:18
3
4 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:18
4
5 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:18
5
6 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 0:55:18
6
7 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:55:18
7
8 Patrick Warner 0:55:18
8
9 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:55:18
9
10 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:55:18
10
11 Dan Schuetz RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:55:18
11
12 Jeffrey Dickinson 0:55:18
12
13 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:55:18
13
14 James Thies Mix1 0:55:21
1
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
15 Christopher Phenicie B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:55:21
2
16 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:55:21
3
17 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 0:55:21
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
18 Joseph Brenner 0:55:21
19 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:21
20 C Gauss Mix1 0:55:21 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
21 Randall Aardema Local Velo 0:55:21
22 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 0:55:24
23 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing 0:55:24
24 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:55:24 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
25 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:27 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
26 Matt Duncan 0:55:27
27 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:34
28 Seth Rubin Local Velo 0:55:37
29 L Sandvik Mix1 0:55:39 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
30 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:46 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
31 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:56:07
Off The Back
32 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:23
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 20:23
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20:26
4 Zane Worrell 20:26
5 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 20:26
6 Nelson Oxley Front Rangers Cycling Club 21:29
7 Tate Warner Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:29
8 William Scavuzzo 22:24
9 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 22:24
10 Michael Dudzic 22:24
11 Nathan Pawlak 22:55
12 Martin Prchal 23:03
13 Charleton Sagrillo 23:10
14 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 23:18 Teammate Top 5: Torin Bickmore
15 Gregory Townsend 23:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 18:04
Off The Front
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:18
1
3 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 18:18
2
4 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:18
3
5 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 18:18
4
Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
6 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 18:18
5
7 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado 18:18
6
8 Reade Warner Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:18
7
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 18:18
8
Teammate Top 5: Jacques De curnou
10 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 18:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacques De curnou
11 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
12 Joseph Sagrillo 19:41
Off The Back
13 Nolan Herzog 19:41
Off The Back
14 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 20:45
Off The Back
15 Trevor Way 20:47
Off The Back
16 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 21:18
Off The Back
17 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxl Freeman
18 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 21:39
Off The Back
19 Christopher Scavuzzo 21:39
Off The Back
20 Alec Huddleson Front Rangers Cycling Club 23:31
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE
3 Hunter Callahan
4 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling
5 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Wilkey
7 Tristan Nicholson ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Wilkey
9 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE Teammate Top 5: Maxx Chance
10 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Max Sommers
11 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE Teammate Top 5: Maxx Chance
13 Isaac Sheets
14 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Kevin Callahan
16 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing
17 Elijah Ullman Black Sheep Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Wilkey
18 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling
19 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Wilkey
20 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Wilkey
21 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling
22 Maxwell Nieberger Black Sheep Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Wilkey
23 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles
24 Scott Way
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE
2 Matt Larson BJC/PANACHE Teammate Win: Ian Mcpherson
3 Andrew Wise
4 Alexis Granillo
5 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE Teammate Win: Ian Mcpherson
6 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Ian Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team
10 Matheu Rodriguez Front Rangers Cycling Club
11 Jaeger Gerald
12 Grant Woodley Front Rangers Cycling Club
13 Duncan Williams
14 Colton Zubrod
15 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club
17 Austin Chatfield
18 Austin Rice
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 39:32
1
2 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:32
2
3 Chris Leggere Mix1 39:32
3
4 William Kellagher Mix1 39:32
4
5 Michael Meyer Local Velo 39:32
5
6 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 39:32
6
Teammate Win: Steven Worley
7 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 39:32
7
Teammate Win: Steven Worley
8 David Mulica Local Velo 39:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
9 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 39:32
9
10 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:32
10
11 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 39:32
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Leggere
12 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:32
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pinkerton
13 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:32
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pinkerton
14 Timothy Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 39:32
14
15 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 39:32
15
16 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:32
16
17 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:37
18 Butch Stinton Mix1 39:40 Teammate Top 5: Chris Leggere
19 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 39:50
20 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 39:57 Teammate Win: Steven Worley
21 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 39:57 Teammate Win: Steven Worley
22 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:57
23 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:41
24 Doug Hill 41:04
25 Steve Matous Mix1 42:08 Teammate Top 5: Chris Leggere
26 Artie Acevedo Local Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
27 Donald Haywood Local Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
28 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
29 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
30 Robert Fester Schwab Cycles Racing Team
31 D Terrance femmer
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 39:32
2 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 40:28
3 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:28
4 Peter Moore Swift Cycling 41:18
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 41:18
6 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 41:32
7 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 41:32 Teammate Top 5: Philip Coons
8 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 44:19 Teammate Top 5: Drew Clark
9 Hal Rhea COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 0:43:20
1
2 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:20
2
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:43:20
3
4 ? Jennifer Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:43:20
4
5 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 0:43:20
5
6 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:20
6
7 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Christa Ghent
8 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:23
1
9 Jennifer Barbour GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:43:23
2
10 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:24
3
11 Megan Cole CU Cycling-Boulder 0:43:24
4
12 Unknown Rider Team Kenda 0:43:24
5
13 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:43:24
6
14 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Christa Ghent
15 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:43:24
8
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
16 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:43:24
9
17 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:43:24 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
18 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:43:24 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
19 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:43:24 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
20 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 0:43:28 Teammate Top 5: Kate Powlison
21 Madison Tuggle Exergy TWENTY12 0:43:32 Teammate Win: Cari Higgins
22 Heather Mcfadden GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:43:36
23 Claire Trembath 0:44:17
24 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
26 Kathleen Roman Local Velo
27 Marta Morris JETCycling
28 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store
29 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
30 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 37:40
1
2 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 37:40
2
3 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 37:40
3
4 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 37:40
4
5 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 37:40
5
6 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 37:40
6
7 Jamie Stewart FCS Cycling 37:40
7
8 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 37:43
9 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 37:43 Teammate Win: Lanier Allen
10 Geneva Templeton 37:54
11 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 37:54
12 Birgit Morris Two Rivers Cycling 38:32
Off The Back
13 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 39:11
Off The Back
14 Stephanie Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 39:25
Off The Back
15 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 39:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lanier Allen
16 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 40:40
Off The Back
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 40:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Megan Dibiase
18 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:58
Off The Back
19 Kate Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 41:34
Off The Back
20 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 42:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Megan Dibiase
21 Becky Creighton PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:56
Off The Back
22 Isabel Rubenstein Front Rangers Cycling Club 46:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Howe T3Multisports 24:01
2 Ashley Atencio IC3Colorado 24:01
3 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 24:01
4 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:01
5 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 24:39
6 Magdalyn Nieberger Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:09
7 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 25:14
8 Chloe Atencio IC3Colorado 26:07 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Atencio
9 Martha Torres 27:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birgit Morris Two Rivers Cycling 20:28
2 Hailey Howe T3Multisports 20:43
3 Jessica Way 20:47
4 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 21:28
5 Lily Demuth 22:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Marta Morris JETCycling
4 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Erin Quinn Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 41:33
1
2 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 41:33
2
Teammate Win: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
3 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 41:33
3
4 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 41:33
4
5 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 41:33
5
6 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 41:33
6
7 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 41:33
7
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 41:33
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 40::44
Off The Front
2 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 41:33
1
3 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 41:33
2
4 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 41:33
3
Teammate Win: Anne Lannan
5 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 41:33
4
6 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 41:33
5
7 Marjorie Goodyear ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 41:33
6
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 41:33
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado
3 Ruth Alexander
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2