Log In
Tour of Page County - Crit • Apr 28 2013
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:42:27
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 4.2
Off The Back
1
3 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ same time
Off The Back
2
4 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur same time
Off The Back
3
5 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy same time
Off The Back
4
6 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
Off The Back
5
7 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing same time
Off The Back
6
8 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 6.6
Off The Back
1
9 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
Off The Back
2
10 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club same time
Off The Back
3
11 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team same time
Off The Back
4
12 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. same time
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Olsen
13 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio same time
Off The Back
6
14 James Studebaker The Bike Lane same time
Off The Back
7
15 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 10.6
Off The Back
16 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing same time
Off The Back
17 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife same time
Off The Back
18 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 15.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Cross
19 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 20.6
Off The Back
20 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
Off The Back
21 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:20.5
Off The Front
22 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:53.5
Off The Front
1
23 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Fueled by F same time
Off The Front
2
24 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor same time
Off The Front
3
25 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys same time
Off The Front
26 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing same time
Off The Front
27 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Front
28 Jake Thompson HPC/List 02:45.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 07:53.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Ben Dinapoli HPC/LIST same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife 11:59.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi Teammate Win: Kevin Cross
DNF David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ Teammate Top 5: Garrett Olsen
DNF Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
DNF Chris Jones* Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys
DNF Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
DNF Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi Teammate Win: Kevin Cross
DNF Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:01
Off The Front
2 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon same time
Off The Front
3 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 4.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen 6.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 John Eiler RVS same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Brian Frazier* Team Traveller same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 46.3
Off The Back
1
8 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:47.6
Off The Front
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Siegel
9 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket 01:50.1
Off The Front
3
10 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 01:51.3
Off The Front
4
11 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport same time
Off The Front
5
12 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST same time
Off The Front
6
13 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 01:53.0
Off The Front
7
14 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
Off The Front
8
15 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur same time
Off The Front
9
16 James Kohler HPC/LIST same time
Off The Front
10
17 Tyler Lulich VDAY same time
Off The Front
18 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports same time
Off The Front
19 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Front
20 Anwar Gorham Artemis 01:56.6
Off The Front
21 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 02:03.9
Off The Front
22 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION same time
Off The Front
23 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride same time
Off The Front
24 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Front
25 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 15:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano US same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Sean Hogan WWVC same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 20:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Trevillian iv
30 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:13
1
2 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery same time
2
3 Erin Breen same time
3
4 John Moorman CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery same time
4
5 Erik Schluter same time
5
6 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen same time
6
7 John Mead The Bike Lane same time
7
8 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 3.7
Off The Back
9 Marc Tremblay 15.8
Off The Back
10 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 28
Off The Back
11 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 32.3
Off The Back
12 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 58.8
Off The Back
13 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Road Team 01:00.7
14 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO p/b PHO 01:03.9
15 R Carney Evolution Cycling 01:20.2
16 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:24.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Parker
17 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 01:27.5
1
18 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
2
19 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack same time
20 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time Teammate Win: Andrew Parker
21 Matthew Irwin Bike Rack DC same time
22 Brian Derr same time
23 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:34.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Parker
24 Kacy Burnsed CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Moorman
25 Julian Yap Bike Rack Road Team 05:08.1
Off The Back
26 Mark Hemhauser 06:12.0
Off The Back
27 Scott Raschke 06:19.3
Off The Back
28 Jonathon Lehman 06:32.7
Off The Back
29 John Lesser 06:39.7
Off The Back
30 Jeff Heuerman 07:22.4
Off The Back
31 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer 12:33.6
Off The Back
32 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 13:12.8
Off The Back
33 Scott Hall 13:14.2
Off The Back
34 Choong Hwang WWVC 15:42.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:01
2 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2.4 Teammate Win: Eric Boone
3 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale 01:08.6
4 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 01:10.6
5 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 01:12.6
6 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team same time
7 Erik Beatley 06:06.0
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports 07:00.0
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 08:59.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne Artemis 0:44:11
2 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano same time
3 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV same time
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
5 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit same time
6 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 3.2
7 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim 4.9
8 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 03:01.7
9 Jose Pena BikeWorksRacing 03:26.9
10 Stokely Samuel Artemis same time Teammate Win: David Osborne
11 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 05:44.1
12 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 08:31.0
13 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 08:36.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 0:44:13
2 Matthew Robins unattached 1.1
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 03:25.0
4 Stephen Szibler Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 08:30.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 1:00:06
2 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
3 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1.7
4 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 11.9
5 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia same time
6 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
7 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 same time
8 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 19.3
9 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 29.6
10 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource same time
11 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 51.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 0:44:42
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT same time Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 01:29.4 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
5 Amanda Watson ABRT 01:45.9 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
6 Nicole Raspa ABRT 01:52.3 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 0:43:51
2 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 02:12.5
3 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 02:14.4
4 Michele Scherer 02:25.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 0:49:18
2 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack 3.1 Teammate Win: Shelley Devereaux
3 Melissa Hiller 58
4 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 01:34.3
5 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:36.4
6 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:46.5
7 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 01:52.8
8 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 03:00.2 Teammate Win: Shelley Devereaux
9 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 03:27.2 Teammate Win: Shelley Devereaux
10 Sarabeth Johnson 05:11.3
11 Laura Pyle 06:52.4
12 Heidi Austin-cook 06:57.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3