Log In
Air Force Association Cycling Classic • Jun 9 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly
2 Greg Capelle Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
3 Abraham Soler Century Road Club Association
4 Glenn Ferreira Five Four Sports/Team Metra / C
5 Mattison Brady
6 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
7 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 ? Michael
9 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
10 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
11 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
12 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy/Air Force
13 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/Unit
14 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/Unit
15 Tim Weiler SEAVS/Haymarket
16 Nick Vita Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
17 Clint Dager Pyramid Elite Racing
18 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19 Kris Stein DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents
20 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Fueled
21 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
22 Steven Kusy Boat St Cycle Club/Recycled
23 Isaac Kaplan BMC Cycles
24 Arnaud Borner
25 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
27 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/Unit
28 Frank Leach Five Four Sports/Team Metra / C Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
29 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife
30 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
31 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife Development Cyclin
32 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/Unit
33 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing
34 Andrew Suchocki Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
35 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing
36 Jacob Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
37 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/Unit
38 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents
39 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
40 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
41 Kyle Gheres
42 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing
43 William Short Saroff Racing Team
44 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
45 Troy Alexander Hammer Nutrition
46 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/Unit
47 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club
48 James Miceli Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/A
49 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
6 Duncan Oliver Southeast Velo Club/SV/BikeSource R
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
8 Jim Smittkamp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
9 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
10 Paul Varga DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
11 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo
12 Guy Tawney
13 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
14 Scott Slusher Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
16 Justin Yeash Villanova University/Villanova Cycl
17 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Jay Schrum
19 Scott Mearns Whole Wheel Velo Club
20 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
21 Anthony Bramante Team BBC
22 Luke Klaussen HPC/HPC/LIST
23 Jason Berry Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
24 Jake Thompson HPC/HPC/LIST
25 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
26 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
27 Stokely Samuel Artemis
28 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
30 Joseph Rudolph DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
31 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
32 Clayton Hamilton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
33 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
34 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
35 David Bender District Velocity Racing
36 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
37 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
38 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
39 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
40 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/North American
41 Marc Edmonds
42 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor
43 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing
44 Drake Jordan
45 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
46 Neil Schirmer DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
47 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
48 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo
49 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
50 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
51 Tyler Lulich V-DAY
52 Barry Mcmenamin
53 Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
54 Paul Montanus DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
55 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
56 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
57 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
58 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
59 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
60 Frank Mikolajczak National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
61 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
62 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
63 John Rohrer Team BBC
64 Francois Bru Whole Wheel Velo Club
65 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
66 Matthew Adams Team Integrity
67 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
68 Shaw Fici DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
69 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
70 Mark Palmer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
71 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
72 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
73 Adam Karson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
74 Paul Lewis Artemis
75 Choong Hwang Whole Wheel Velo Club
76 Anwar Gorham Artemis
77 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
78 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
79 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
80 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
81 Pieter Mul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
82 Neil Markus DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
83 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
84 Milovan Milovanovic National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
85 Allen Traylor PTS Racing
86 Eric Williams
87 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing
88 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
89 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
90 Nicholas Steber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
91 Chris Stone Team Sticky Fingers
92 Michael Boorstein Wolf Pack Cycling
93 Richard Martin canlas BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
94 Mike Faber Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
95 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy
96 Michael Ahlers Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
97 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
98 Brian Archer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
99 Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
100 Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
101 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
102 Douglas Keith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
103 Danny Gibney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
104 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
105 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
2 Daniel Holloway Amore Vita
3 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
4 Jacob Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
5 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
6 Ricardo Escuela Predator Carbon Repair
7 Demis Aleman UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
8 Matthias Friedeman Champion Systems Pro Cycling
9 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
10 Michael Chauner Garneau - Quebecor
11 Dion Smith Predator Carbon Repair
12 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
13 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
14 Eric Workowski Chester County Cycling Foundation/T
15 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
17 Keck Baker Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
18 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19 Aurelien Passeron Predator Carbon Repair
20 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
21 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
22 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
23 Sergio Hernandez Predator Carbon Repair
24 Benjamin Renkema Global Bike
25 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
26 Brett Kielick Breakaway/Vie 13
27 Volodymyr Starchyk Amore Vita Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
28 Nick Rogers Breakaway/Vie 13
29 Clay Murfet UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
30 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
31 Clinton Avery Champion Systems Pro Cycling
32 Erik Broo
33 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
34 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance
35 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
36 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
37 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing
38 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
39 Anton Mikhailov Amore Vita Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
40 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
41 Sean Melcher Colavita Racing Inc./NJ/NY Colavita
42 Ruud Gremers Novo Nordisk
43 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
44 Clarke Lind Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
45 Ramon Benitez
46 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
47 Matthew Furlow Breakaway/Vie 13
48 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
50 Vieksturs Lukesevics Amore Vita Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
51 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
52 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance
53 Aldo Imo ilesic UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
54 Gregor Gazvoda Champion Systems Pro Cycling
55 Robert Forster UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
56 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation/T
57 Emile Abraham Predator Carbon Repair
58 Jaroslav Dabrowski Amore Vita Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
59 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
60 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk
61 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
62 Peter Eckel Novo Nordisk
63 Juan Carmona BikeReg.com / Cannondale
64 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
65 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
66 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni U.S.A.
67 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
68 David Bozak DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
69 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
70 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
71 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
72 Joshua Alexander CRCA/Foundation
73 Mark Warno Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
74 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
75 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Association
76 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation/T
77 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
78 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
79 Wyatt Stoup Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Mt Bora
80 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
81 Gerd De keijzer Novo Nordisk
82 Branden Russell Novo Nordisk
83 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
84 Kyle Wamsley UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman* Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
85 Jonathan Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
86 Davide Frattini UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
87 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
88 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com / Cannondale
89 Terry Turner Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
90 Same Sautelle Breakaway/Vie 13
91 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
92 Russell Langley Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
93 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale
94 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance
95 Garrett Olsen Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
2 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking*
3 Sara Tussey Veloshine
4 Joanne Kiesanowski UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
5 Laura Van gilder aMellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady G
6 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
7 Lauren Tamayo Exergy TWENTY16
8 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
9 Sophie Williamson Vanderkitten Women's Cycling Team
10 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda presented by RACC
11 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Sh
12 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
13 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
14 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
15 Patricia Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom/Pean
16 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten Women's Cycling Team
17 Melanie Spath UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
18 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
19 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team
20 Dori Buckethal NCVC/United Healthcare
21 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
22 Leah Guloien Colavita/Fine Cooking* Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
23 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
24 Raquel Miller Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite W
25 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance
26 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite W
27 Arley Kemmerer aMellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady G Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
28 Lauren Komanski Now & Novartis for MS
29 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
30 Aranell Schmitz
31 Rushlee *buchanan UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
32 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
33 Kristen Lasasso aMellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady G Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
34 Julie Hunter Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
35 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
36 Marni Harker Team Kenda presented by RACC
37 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC
38 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
39 Adriana Krawiec Merida Argentina
40 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda presented by RACC
41 Julie Hunter Tradewinds Racing/Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8