Log In
Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge • Jun 8 2013
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Herzog 0:48:26
2 Colby Lange 0:50:06
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:09
4 Christian Wilson 0:55:37
5 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:56:49
6 Cole A catron 1:01:31
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 1:06:04 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
8 Collin Wilson 1:13:23
9 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 1:13:27 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
10 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:14:06
11 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 1:18:51 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:49:04
2 Liam Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:38
3 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:53:36 Teammate Win: Stephen Haas
4 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:54:03 Teammate Win: Stephen Haas
5 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:55:59
6 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:18
7 Cormac Dunn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:57:03 Teammate Top 5: Liam Dunn
8 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:42
9 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:00:29 Teammate Win: Stephen Haas
10 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:05:38 Teammate Win: Stephen Haas
11 Will Shanks Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:09:18 Teammate Win: Stephen Haas
12 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 1:27:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:19
2 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:54:03
3 Elijah Ullman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:57:11
4 Devin Connell 1:02:09
5 Rider #686 1:02:56
6 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:04:05
7 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 1:11:42
8 Abel Maki 1:15:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:45:07
2 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:45:21
3 William Nabours 0:45:53
4 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 0:46:05
5 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:39
6 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:08
7 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 0:48:20
8 Avery Wilson CU Cycling-Boulder 0:48:52
9 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:49:18
10 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 0:49:23
11 Mark Erickson 0:49:35
12 Ricardo Creel Boston College 0:50:17
13 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:18 Teammate Top 5: David Leonard
14 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:50:36
15 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:50:36
16 Andrew Wise Altitude Cycling 0:51:20
17 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:41
18 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:53
19 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:52:02
20 Luis Creel 0:52:06
21 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:52:25
22 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:44
23 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:53:26 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Taylor
24 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:55:38
25 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:56:16 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Taylor
26 Brian Walburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:56:28 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Taylor
27 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 1:01:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:45:43
2 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:46:41
3 Eric Zolner CP Racing 0:46:44
4 Marc Holbert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:46:57 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
5 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:47:14 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
6 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:28
7 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:11
8 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:48:24
9 Dave Cho Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:48:44
10 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:10
11 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:16
12 Jason Glowney Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:34
13 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:49:44
14 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:49
15 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:50:30 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
16 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:11
17 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:52:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Holt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:45:46
2 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 0:45:52
3 Ralph Toka Racer X Cycling 0:47:10
4 Michael Brill Racer X Cycling 0:48:48
5 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 0:49:14
6 Mark Johnson 0:49:26
7 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:34
8 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:49:39
9 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 0:49:47
10 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:49:48
11 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:46
12 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:51
13 Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:51:21
14 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:58
15 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:52:21
16 Darryn Biggerstaff 0:53:12
17 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:53:14
18 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:53:34
19 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:53:41
20 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 0:54:45
21 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:55:11
22 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:55:11
23 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:56:34 Teammate Win: Gary Holt
24 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:53
25 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:56:59 Teammate Win: Gary Holt
26 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:57:43
27 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 0:58:41
28 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:00:25
29 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 1:00:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garren D watkins USC Cycling Team 0:46:58
2 Robert Jacobs Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:47:51
3 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 0:48:07
4 Chris Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:58
5 Bob Africa 0:49:22
6 Kevin Poziombke Racer X Cycling 0:50:01
7 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:50:46 Teammate Top 5: Chris Burke
8 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:50:47
9 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 0:51:02
10 Eric Brodis Racer X Cycling 0:51:14
11 Clyde Wright Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:52:14
12 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:52:32
13 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:53:30
14 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:53:37
15 Michael Magluilo Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:38
16 Robert Lee 02 Modern Fitness 0:54:09
17 Aaron Macarelli Twin Peaks Racing 0:54:33
18 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:45
19 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:48 Teammate Top 5: Chris Burke
20 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:55:03
21 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:11
22 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:28 Teammate Top 5: Chris Burke
23 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 0:57:50 Teammate Top 5: Ian Guthrie
24 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:58:10
25 Peter Conroy TARGETRAINING 0:58:48
26 Paul Meskimen Cycleton 0:59:17
27 Christopher Smith 0:59:32
28 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:01:30 Teammate Top 5: Chris Burke
29 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:14
30 Christian Long Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:06:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:43
2 Darren Meyer Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:49:07
3 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:49:20
4 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:49:21
5 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 0:49:31
6 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 0:49:53
7 Stefan Lauterbach 0:50:13
8 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:46
9 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:56
10 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:51:05
11 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:51:11
12 Matthew Weaver 0:51:34
13 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:52:11
14 Aaron Buechter 0:52:48
15 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 0:52:51 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mcknight
16 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:54:15
17 Mubarak Alajmi 0:54:16
18 Andrew Passmore VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:54:24
19 Josh Swift 0:55:12
20 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:55:43
21 Charles Bartel TrainingPeaks 0:56:36
22 Jason Kearns University of Denver 0:56:55
23 David Cherney GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:58:18
24 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:01:08 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Medina
25 Jeremy M liebherr Denver 38 Racing 1:03:11
26 Pete Brey 1:03:45
27 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:16:06
28 Mubarak Alajmi 1:21:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:39
2 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:32
3 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:36
4 Matt Vawter Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:45
5 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:52
6 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:49:27
7 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:28
8 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:49:40 Teammate Win: Frank Zoldak
9 Brad Mosier 0:50:12
10 Charles Hayes 0:50:41
11 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:42
12 Tim Godby 0:50:44
13 Steve Fangman Foxtrot Racing 0:51:00
14 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:12
15 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:39
16 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:52:47
17 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:55:44
18 Walter Warwick Excel Sports Boulder 0:55:50
19 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:09
20 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:25
21 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:45
22 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:59:24
23 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:00:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Piquette 0:50:13
2 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:50:21
3 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:50:30
4 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:05
5 Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:52:37
6 Marco Cornacchione 0:53:17
7 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:53:19 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
8 Chris Deigert 0:53:24
9 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:53:58
10 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:54:01 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
11 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:54:22
12 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:17 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
13 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 0:55:22
14 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:36 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
15 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:39 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
16 Joshua Pace 0:56:05
17 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:05
18 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:08 Teammate Top 5: Jay Burgess
19 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:24
20 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:29 Teammate Top 5: Jay Burgess
21 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:34 Teammate Top 5: Jay Burgess
22 Kurt Wieck 0:57:56
23 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 0:57:59
24 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:07 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
25 Sean Foley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:06
26 Christopher T gilbert 0:59:33
27 Rod Unverrich 1:00:07
28 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:00:51
29 Rodney Wilson 1:01:53
30 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:02:12 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
31 John Morris LTR Sports 1:03:14
32 Jeffrey Sczechowski Sports Garage Cycling 1:05:21
33 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:06:47 Teammate Top 5: Jay Burgess
34 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:15:41
35 Phil Lafortune 1:29:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Shanks 0:47:20
2 Sam Long 0:47:31
3 Michael Dunbar Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:48:21
4 Dennis Arnold 0:49:12
5 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:46
6 Jesse Nie 0:50:03
7 Matthew Beaudin 14527 0:50:53
8 Jay Plucienkowski 0:50:57
9 Russell Olson 0:51:12
10 Matt Blakely Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:51:13
11 Brian M aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:38
12 Richard Grabarits 0:52:35
13 Ryan Dawson-erdman 0:52:41
14 Josh Cramer 0:52:49
15 Carl Legleiter Rolland Cycling 0:52:52
16 David Mcclure 0:53:01
17 Jim Burke Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:53:06
18 James Servaites 0:53:24
19 Manuel Sanchez 0:53:42
20 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 0:53:45
21 John Pendergraft 0:53:49
22 Derek Davis 0:54:03
23 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:54:27
24 Mark Harrison Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:54:28 Teammate Top 5: Michael Nightingale
25 Robin Blenden TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:55:23
26 Michael Stender 0:55:39
27 Robert J russell Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:55:43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunbar
28 Chris Marcione 0:55:56
29 Demetrios Limberis 0:56:16
30 Camilo Mesa 0:56:26
31 Rob Withers TLR Cycling 0:56:29
32 Barry Hawkins 0:56:34
33 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 0:57:37
34 Wilfred Visser 0:58:39
35 Kevin Olsen 0:58:28
36 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:59:25
37 Enrique Lopez 0:59:30
38 Matthew Mcclintock Racer X Cycling 0:59:33
39 Tim Sullivan 0:59:56
40 Jorge Hinojos Cycleton 1:00:30
41 Jose M rodriguez 1:00:07
42 Andrew Lincoln 1:00:30
43 Keene Tomsyck 1:00:58
44 Jose Delgado jr Sports Garage Cycling 1:01:04
45 Greg Spahn 1:01:14
46 Josh Benjamin 1:01:34
47 Adam Hecht 1:02:01
48 Brendon Obrien PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:02:26
49 Ricardo Creel Boston College 1:02:27
50 Shawn Johnson 1:02:48
51 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:03:37
52 Shunnie Chen Blue Sky Velo 1:03:45
53 Chien-chung Lee 1:03:41
54 Theodore Rice 1:04:21
55 Jason Meshnick 1:04:27
56 Ron Wright 1:04:42
57 Brian R vanvoorhees 1:05:10
58 Eric Baer 1:05:43
59 Garry Battaglia 1:07:38
60 James D marchbank 1:08:06
61 Austin Rice 1:18:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:12
2 Steve Crowley Peloton Racing 0:49:18
3 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:21
4 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:51 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
5 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:50:28 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
6 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:55
7 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:02
8 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:03 Teammate Top 5: James Weir
9 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:51:04
10 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:51:57
11 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:59 Teammate Top 5: James Weir
12 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:52:45
13 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:53:11 Teammate Top 5: James Weir
14 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:33 Teammate Top 5: James Weir
15 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo 0:54:53
16 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:06
17 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:12
18 Anthony Mannina Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:56:35
19 Mario Plaza Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:56:37
20 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:53
21 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:58:34
22 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:58:37 Teammate Top 5: James Weir
23 Dean Cahow Optimize Endurance Services 0:58:48
24 Paul Murchison Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:59:08
25 James Kreitler Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:59:29
26 Philip Pucel Local Velo 1:00:10
27 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 1:00:16
28 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:00:21 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
29 Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:00:30
30 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 1:00:56
31 William Mills ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:16
32 Paul Braun Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:01:21
33 Mike Meyer 1:01:41
34 Dugan Mahoney 1:01:54
35 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 1:02:16
36 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 1:02:43
37 Gerard Hendrickson IC3Colorado 1:03:31
38 Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:03:47
39 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 1:05:30
40 Joe Zamudio 1:13:10
41 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 1:15:57
42 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:27:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 0:55:21
2 Tom Groves 0:56:03
3 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:58:28
4 Gerd Leopoldt 0:58:38
5 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:01:53
6 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:04:03
7 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 1:06:03
8 John Collins 1:09:02
9 Loren Hettinger 1:09:17
10 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 1:11:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Cooke UCI CT: Team Exergy 0:40:07
2 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 0:40:59
3 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:41:08
4 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:41:15
5 Mike Pimm Racer X Cycling 0:41:51
6 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:51
7 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:41:55
8 Dean Haas Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 0:42:29
9 Chris Case Sonic Boom Racing 0:42:45
10 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:42:49 Teammate Top 5: Yannick Eckmann
11 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 0:43:11
12 Stig Somme 0:43:28
13 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 0:43:39
14 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:50
15 Tim Rush 0:43:52
16 Erik Hamilton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:07
17 Jon Moro 0:44:22
18 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 0:44:32
19 Colby Pearce GS Ciao 0:45:08
20 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:45:35
21 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:45:39
22 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 0:45:48
23 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:46:17
24 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi-Slipstream 0:46:24 Teammate Top 5: Leroy Popowski
25 Christopher Brennan 0:46:24
26 Julian C kyer UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 0:46:42
27 Jared Dean First City Cycling Team 0:48:34
28 Michael Hanna Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:48:37
29 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:48:53
30 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines Cycling 0:50:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:07:49
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:19:36
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:24:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:04:37
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth Rolland Cycling 0:50:19
2 Megan Carrington Naked Women's Racing 0:52:52
3 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:15
4 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:55:06
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:56:27
6 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 1:00:55
7 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 1:03:01
8 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:10:23
9 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:12:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 0:59:08
2 Kristina Adams Team Rio Grande 1:03:42 Teammate Win: Jj Laughon
3 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 1:05:41 Teammate Win: Jj Laughon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:17
2 Courtney Clark 0:58:26
3 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:00:32
4 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:16
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:01:29
6 Margot A clyne 1:02:12
7 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 1:02:26 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Westergard
8 Karen Walls 1:02:32
9 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:02:50
10 Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:03:34
11 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:04:08
12 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:04:16
13 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:04:35 Teammate Top 5: Erin Mcginnis
14 Julie Olsen 1:05:14
15 Loren Oneill Fort Follies Cycling Team 1:05:14
16 Sue Bushman Racer X Cycling 1:05:40
17 Geneva Templeton PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:06:18
18 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 1:06:46
19 Michelle Stoll Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:07:34
20 Erin Hilmer 1:08:03
21 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:08:37
22 Hannah Kelbaugh 1:09:31
23 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:11:04 Teammate Top 5: Kristie Arend
24 Delaney Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com 1:11:39 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Westergard
25 Jane Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:11:46
26 Cindy Hintgen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:12:05 Teammate Top 5: Erin Mcginnis
27 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:13:06
28 Wynne Adams 1:14:36
29 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:19:36
30 Eva Kovari Naked Women's Racing 1:21:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:56:09
2 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 1:03:50
3 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:04:52 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
4 Linda Brumley 1:06:45
5 Kristi Dallmeyer Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:06:53
6 Michelle Smither Boulder Orthopedics 1:07:18
7 Elaine Harris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:08:07
8 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:14:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:01:51
2 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:03:22
3 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 1:06:47
4 Pam Leamons First City Cycling Team 1:08:21
5 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 1:12:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:45:49
2 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:36
3 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:50:57
4 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16 0:52:40 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
5 Catherine Johnson 0:53:29
6 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:54:21
7 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:55:17 Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Knast
8 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:35
9 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:55:36
10 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 0:56:03
11 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:56:27
12 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:58:20
13 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:59:59
14 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:00:48
15 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 1:02:18
16 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:04:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1