Log In
Nature Valley Grand Prix • Jun 12 2013
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
3 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
4 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
5 Ricardo Van der velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
6 Alexander Ray
7 Nicolai Brochner
8 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
9 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
10 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
11 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
12 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
13 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
14 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
15 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
16 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
17 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
18 Michael Creed UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
19 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin'
20 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
22 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
23 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse
24 Ryan Knapp Panther/Bakehouse
25 Chad Haga UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
26 Christopher Barton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
27 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande
28 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
29 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage
30 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
31 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Andres Diaz corrales
33 Brandon Spencer
34 Zachary Felpel Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
35 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
36 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor/MainLineCy
37 Jos Leroux
38 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
39 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
40 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
41 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
42 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
43 Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
44 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale
45 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
46 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
47 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
48 Cole House CashCall Mortgage
49 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
50 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Logan Hutchings ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
52 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
53 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
54 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
55 Brad Tuhi
56 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse
57 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
58 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
59 Sam Sautelle
60 Stephen Bedford
61 Alexander Meyer ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
62 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
63 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
64 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
65 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage
66 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
67 Jonathan Atwell Panther/Bakehouse
68 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
69 Dennis Ramirez mejia
70 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
71 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
72 Wesley Kline D3DEVO
73 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'
74 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Freddie Rodriguez
75 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
76 Chad Adair Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
77 Graham Dewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
78 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
79 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
80 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse
81 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
82 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
83 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
84 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
85 Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team
86 Leon Van bon
87 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
88 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
89 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
90 Ruud Cremers
91 Tommy Schubert D3DEVO
92 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'
93 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
94 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
95 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
96 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
97 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
98 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop
99 Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
100 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
101 James Bird ISCorp Cycling Team
102 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse
103 Michael Dalterio
104 Patrick Kos
105 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
106 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
Finishers: Cat 1: 80   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Hall UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
2 Jade Wilcoxson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
3 Shelley Evans UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
4 Joelle Numainville
5 Kimberley Wells
6 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7 Kate Chilcott
8 Brianna Walle UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
9 Joanne Kiesanowski
10 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Erica Zaveta brevard college
12 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
13 Janel Holcomb UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
14 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO II
15 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
16 Denise Ramsden
17 Claudia Hausler
18 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
19 Leah Kirchmann
20 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
21 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
22 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking
23 Diana Carolina penuela martinez
24 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC
25 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
26 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking
27 Tayler Wiles UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
28 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
29 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-Fine Cooking
30 Leah Guloien
31 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
32 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC
33 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits
34 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC
35 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
36 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking
37 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling
38 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS
39 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
40 Justine Boddy Fort Follies Cycling Club
41 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
42 Anna Christiansen
43 Rushlee *buchanan
44 Whitney Schultz Colavita-Fine Cooking
45 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
46 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru
47 Abigail Mickey Rise Above Racing
48 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
49 Carmen Small UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
50 Gillian Carleton
51 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
52 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
53 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
54 Gabrielle Fortin
55 Christina Birch Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars
56 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
57 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
58 Ana Christina sanabria sanchez
59 Amber Gaffney UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
60 Heather Nielson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
61 Rose Long Asphalt Green Cycling Team
62 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
63 Ana Milena fagua raquira
64 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
65 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
66 Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
67 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
68 Kaelly Simpson FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
69 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
70 Paula Plant Birchwood/GIS
71 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at
72 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda
73 Beth Duryea
74 Kristabel Doebel-hickok
75 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
76 Sophie Williamson
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 17