Log In
Nature Valley Grand Prix - Cannon Falls RR • Jun 13 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
3 Cole House CashCall Mortgage
4 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Sean mazich Jelly belly
5 Alexander Ray
6 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
7 Nicolai Brochner
8 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
9 Ricardo Van der velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Sean mazich Jelly belly
10 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande
11 Andres Diaz corrales
12 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor/MainLineCy
13 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
14 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Cole House
15 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
16 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
17 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
19 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
20 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Sean mazich Jelly belly
23 David Santos CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Cole House
24 Michael Creed UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
25 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
26 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
27 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
28 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
29 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
31 Stephen Bedford
32 Christopher Barton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
33 Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
34 Logan Hutchings ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
35 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
36 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
37 Chad Haga UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
38 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
39 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
40 Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
41 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Sean mazich Jelly belly
42 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Win: Sean mazich Jelly belly
43 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
44 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Cole House
45 Ruud Cremers
46 Michael Dalterio
47 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale
48 Tommy Schubert D3DEVO
49 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
50 Patrick Kos
51 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
52 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
53 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
54 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
55 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
56 Graham Dewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
57 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
58 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
59 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
60 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
61 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
62 Brad Tuhi
63 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'
64 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'
65 Jos Leroux
66 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin'
67 Dennis Ramirez mejia
68 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
69 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
70 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
71 James Bird ISCorp Cycling Team
72 Alexander Meyer ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
73 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
74 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
75 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
76 Zachary Felpel Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
77 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
78 Sam Sautelle
79 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
80 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
81 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
82 Brandon Spencer
83 Jonathan Atwell Panther/Bakehouse
84 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse
85 Ryan Knapp Panther/Bakehouse
86 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse
87 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
88 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
89 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
90 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop
91 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
92 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
93 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
94 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
95 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
96 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
97 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
98 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
99 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
100 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 76   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
2 Shelley Evans UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Carmen Small UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
4 Joelle Numainville
5 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
6 Claudia Hausler
7 Erica Zaveta brevard college
8 Brianna Walle UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Jade Wilcoxson
9 Tayler Wiles UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
10 Lauren Hall UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Jade Wilcoxson
11 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
12 Sophie Williamson
13 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-Fine Cooking
14 Kate Chilcott
15 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking
16 Joanne Kiesanowski
17 Anna Christiansen
18 Leah Kirchmann
19 Denise Ramsden
20 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Janel Holcomb UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Jade Wilcoxson
22 Diana Carolina penuela martinez
23 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
24 Kimberley Wells
25 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking
26 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling
27 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
28 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
29 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS
30 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
31 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO II
32 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
33 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
34 Kaelly Simpson FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
35 Rushlee *buchanan
36 Leah Guloien
37 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC
38 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
39 Beth Duryea
40 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
42 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
43 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Whitney Schultz Colavita-Fine Cooking
45 Gabrielle Fortin
46 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
47 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru
48 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
49 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits
50 Ana Milena fagua raquira
51 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking
52 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
53 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
54 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
55 Kristabel Doebel-hickok
56 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
57 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at
58 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC
59 Abigail Mickey Rise Above Racing
60 Amber Gaffney UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Jade Wilcoxson
61 Gillian Carleton
62 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
63 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
64 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
65 Ana Christina sanabria sanchez
66 Rose Long Asphalt Green Cycling Team
67 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
68 Christina Birch Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars
69 Justine Boddy Fort Follies Cycling Club
70 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
71 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC
72 Heather Nielson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
73 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
74 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda
75 Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 17