Log In
Nature Valley Grand Prix - Uptown Minneapolis Criterium • Jun 14 2013
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
3 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
4 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
5 Ricardo Van der velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
6 Alexander Ray
7 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage
8 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
9 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
10 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
11 Nicolai Brochner
12 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
13 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse
14 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
15 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
16 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin'
17 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
18 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
19 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20 Andres Diaz corrales UCI CT: Team Exergy
21 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
22 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
23 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
24 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
25 Michael Sheehan ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
26 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
27 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
28 Logan Hutchings ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
29 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande
30 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
31 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor/MainLineCy
32 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
33 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
34 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
35 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
36 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
37 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
38 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
39 Alexander Meyer ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
40 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
41 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
43 Sam Sautelle
44 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
45 Stephen Bedford
46 Brandon Spencer
47 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
48 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
49 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale
50 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
51 Christopher Barton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
52 Michael Creed UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
53 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
54 Dennis Ramirez mejia
55 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
56 Ryan Knapp Panther/Bakehouse
57 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
58 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
59 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
60 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
61 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
62 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
63 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
64 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
65 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
66 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
67 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
68 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
69 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
70 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse
71 Chad Haga UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Michael Friedman
72 Zachary Felpel Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
73 Jos Leroux
74 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
75 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage
76 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
77 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
78 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
79 Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
80 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
81 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
82 Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
83 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
84 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
85 James Bird ISCorp Cycling Team
86 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
87 Tommy Schubert D3DEVO
88 Jonathan Atwell Panther/Bakehouse
89 Cole House CashCall Mortgage
90 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'
91 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'
92 Brad Tuhi
93 Patrick Kos
94 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
95 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop
96 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
97 Graham Dewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
98 Michael Dalterio
99 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
100 Ruud Cremers
Finishers: Cat 1: 76   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
2 Shelley Evans UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Carmen Small UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
4 Joelle Numainville
5 Joanne Kiesanowski
6 Claudia Hausler
7 Lauren Hall UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Jade Wilcoxson
8 Brianna Walle UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Jade Wilcoxson
9 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
10 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
11 Erica Zaveta brevard college
12 Sophie Williamson
13 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking
14 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
15 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking
16 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
17 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS
18 Janel Holcomb UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Jade Wilcoxson
19 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
20 Kimberley Wells
21 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking
22 Tayler Wiles UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
23 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-Fine Cooking
24 Kate Chilcott
25 Denise Ramsden
26 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Anna Christiansen
28 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
29 Leah Kirchmann
30 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
31 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
32 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
33 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
34 Gillian Carleton
35 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
37 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at
38 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
39 Rushlee *buchanan
40 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
41 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
42 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
43 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC
44 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO II
45 Leah Guloien
46 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling
47 Whitney Allison Colavita-Fine Cooking
48 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
49 Beth Duryea
50 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
51 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
52 Rose Long Asphalt Green Cycling Team
53 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
54 Kristabel Doebel-hickok
55 Amber Gaffney UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Jade Wilcoxson
56 Kaelly Simpson FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
57 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
58 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
59 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
60 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
61 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC
62 Gabrielle Fortin
63 Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
64 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC
65 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda
66 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits
67 Christina Birch Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars
68 Justine Boddy Fort Follies Cycling Club
69 Abigail Mickey Rise Above Racing
70 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
71 Heather Nielson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
72 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru
73 Diana Carolina penuela martinez
74 Ana Milena fagua raquira
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 16