Log In
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic • Jun 22 2013
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 0:30:33
1
2 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cy 0:30:33
2
3 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:30:33
3
4 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cy 0:30:33
4
5 Maikey Lopera 0 0:30:33
5
6 Dave Campbell 0 0:30:33
6
7 Jeffrey Gaeckle CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic Asso 0:30:33
7
8 Trey Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 0:30:33
8
9 Gregory Kauper Kryki Sports/Audi 0:30:33
9
10 Martin Turek Kryki Sports 0:30:33
10
11 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:30:33
11
12 Corey Anderson Solo 0:30:33
12
13 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:30:33
13
14 Michael Larsen 0 0:30:33
14
Teammate Top 5: Maikey Lopera
15 John Browning Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:30:33
15
16 Jerry Long Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ 0:30:33
16
17 Paul Beard SpeedTheory 0:30:33
17
18 Mark Sherman Mighty-Musette 0:30:33
18
19 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:30:33
19
20 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 0:30:33
20
Teammate Win: Kyle Wuepper
21 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX 0:30:33
21
22 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cy 0:30:33
22
Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
23 Petar Torre Soli Dachau 0:30:33
23
24 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing/Team Specia 0:30:33
24
25 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:30:33
25
26 Alex Hughes Logan Race Club 0:30:33
26
27 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 0:30:42
28 Eric Schuman Tte de la Course Cycling 0:30:42
29 Eric Martin Harristone-Sun Valley 0:31:30
Off The Back
30 Richard Thomas 0 0:34:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maikey Lopera
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet 0:29:39
1
2 Lance Haidet 0:29:39
2
3 Stephen Jayanathan 0:29:40
3
4 Stephen Jayanathan 0:29:40
4
5 Tavish Taylor 0:29:40
5
6 Tavish Taylor 0:29:40
6
7 Tate Litchfield 0:29:40
7
8 Tate Litchfield 0:29:40
8
9 Jake Perrin 0:29:40
9
10 Jake Perrin 0:29:40
10
11 Garrett Charlson 0:29:40
11
12 Garrett Charlson 0:29:40
12
13 David Chipchase 0:29:40
13
14 David Chipchase 0:29:40
14
15 Kyle Berlind 0:29:40
15
16 Kyle Berlind 0:29:40
16
17 Tanner Robison 0:29:40
17
18 Tanner Robison 0:29:40
18
19 Jason Benford 0:29:40
19
20 Jason Benford 0:29:40
20
21 Nic Sells 0:29:40
21
22 Nic Sells 0:29:40
22
23 David Krumwiede 0:29:40
23
24 David Krumwiede 0:29:40
24
25 Mark Stephany 0:29:40
25
26 Mark Stephany 0:29:40
26
27 Cameron Clark 0:29:40
27
28 Cameron Clark 0:29:40
28
29 Richie Frahm 0:29:40
29
30 Richie Frahm 0:29:40
30
31 Mark Schroeder 0:29:40
31
32 Mark Schroeder 0:29:40
32
33 Todd Sahl 0:29:40
33
34 Todd Sahl 0:29:40
34
35 Christopher Carter 0:29:40
35
36 Christopher Carter 0:29:40
36
37 Volodymyr Kuzmenko 0:29:40
37
38 Volodymyr Kuzmenko 0:29:40
38
39 Cameron Beard 0:29:40
39
40 Cameron Beard 0:29:40
40
41 Trevor Ellsworth 0:29:40
41
42 Trevor Ellsworth 0:29:40
42
43 Brian Cadman 0:29:40
43
44 Brian Cadman 0:29:40
44
45 Erik Peterson 0:29:40
45
46 Erik Peterson 0:29:40
46
47 Aaron Griffith 0:29:40
47
48 Aaron Griffith 0:29:40
48
49 Zach Bowden 0:29:40
49
50 Zach Bowden 0:29:40
50
51 Francis Atkinson 0:29:40
51
52 Francis Atkinson 0:29:40
52
53 Josh Tanner 0:29:40
53
54 Josh Tanner 0:29:40
54
55 Jeremy Ayers 0:29:40
55
56 Jeremy Ayers 0:29:40
56
57 Elijah Ruggiero 0:29:40
57
58 Elijah Ruggiero 0:29:40
58
59 Andi Greisel 0:29:40
59
60 Andi Greisel 0:29:40
60
61 Nigel Davies 0:29:40
61
62 Nigel Davies 0:29:40
62
63 Jesse Nofziger 0:29:40
63
64 Jesse Nofziger 0:29:40
64
65 Matthew Studer 0:29:40
65
66 Matthew Studer 0:29:40
66
67 Ryan Pursley 0:29:40
67
68 Ryan Pursley 0:29:40
68
69 Wilson Tran 0:29:40
69
70 Wilson Tran 0:29:40
70
71 Matt Briggs 0:29:40
71
72 Matt Briggs 0:29:40
72
73 Calon Russell 0:29:40
73
74 Calon Russell 0:29:40
74
75 Jordon Bressler 0:29:40
75
76 Jordon Bressler 0:29:40
76
77 Kyle Anderson 0:29:40
77
78 Kyle Anderson 0:29:40
78
79 Stephane Niquet 0:29:40
79
80 Stephane Niquet 0:29:40
80
81 Sam Waples 0:30:25
82 Sam Waples 0:30:25
83 Noah Beggs 0:30:30
84 Noah Beggs 0:30:30
85 Stanley Bjorling 0:30:30
86 Stanley Bjorling 0:30:30
87 Mark Jakubowski 0:30:30
88 Mark Jakubowski 0:30:30
89 Tim Farrell 0:30:36
90 Tim Farrell 0:30:36
91 Emerson Webb 0:30:40
92 Emerson Webb 0:30:40
93 Chris Joy-webb 0:31:13
Off The Back
94 Chris Joy-webb 0:31:13
Off The Back
95 Colin Dunlap 0:31:15
Off The Back
96 Colin Dunlap 0:31:15
Off The Back
97 Brady Callahan 0:32:18
Off The Back
98 Brady Callahan 0:32:18
Off The Back
99 Jorge Kaufmann 0:32:40
Off The Back
100 Jorge Kaufmann 0:32:40
Off The Back
101 Andrew Daniels 0:33:08
Off The Back
102 Andrew Daniels 0:33:08
Off The Back
103 Brian Dagnon 0:33:12
Off The Back
104 Brian Dagnon 0:33:12
Off The Back
105 Shawn Kingrey 0:33:46
Off The Back
106 Shawn Kingrey 0:33:46
Off The Back
107 Adam Valls 0:34:44
Off The Back
108 Adam Valls 0:34:44
Off The Back
109 Bukie Mabayoje 0:36:12
Off The Back
110 Bukie Mabayoje 0:36:12
Off The Back
111 Kodey Myers 0:29:40
112 Kodey Myers 0:29:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Leritz 0:30:12
1
2 Stephen Mcdade 0:30:14
2
3 Nelson Snyder 0:30:14
3
4 David Dimarco 0:30:14
4
5 Philip Hynes 0:30:14
5
6 John Slawta 0:30:14
6
7 Rogier Ducloo 0:30:14
7
8 Richard Ensworth 0:30:14
8
9 Colin Campbell 0:30:14
9
10 Trey O'neal 0:30:14
10
11 Rick Metz 0:30:14
11
12 Marty Heck 0:30:14
12
13 Ryan Dean 0:30:14
13
14 Douglas Murphy 0:30:14
14
15 Greg Campi 0:30:14
15
16 Michael Stilton 0:30:14
16
17 Alex Northey 0:30:14
17
18 Roger Lloyd 0:30:14
18
19 Eric Balog 0:30:14
19
20 Shane Fletcher 0:30:14
20
21 Paul Wren 0:30:14
21
22 Matthew Morra 0:30:14
22
23 Stefan Giachino 0:30:14
23
24 John Siok 0:30:14
24
25 Scott Goldstein 0:30:14
25
26 Luis Valls 0:30:14
26
27 John Prosser 0:30:14
27
28 John Kenney 0:30:14
28
29 Gary Porter 0:30:14
29
30 Lance Haag 0:30:14
30
31 Robert Seeley 0:30:14
31
32 Eugene Raphaelian 0:30:14
32
33 Stuart Smith 0:30:14
33
34 Henry Hamby 0:30:25
35 Jon Thomsen 0:30:48
Off The Back
36 Darrin Grund 0:31:24
Off The Back
37 John Schiefer 0:30:14
38 Ricardo Medina 0:30:14
39 Judd Eustice 0:34:15
Off The Back
40 John Lodman 0:34:27
Off The Back
41 Tom Murphy 0:34:45
Off The Back
42 Chris Murphy 0:37:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Bassetti California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:22
1
2 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:22
2
Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
3 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:15:22
3
4 Stephen Leece California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:22
4
Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
5 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 1:15:24
5
6 Colin Joyce California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:24
6
Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
7 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 1:15:24
7
8 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache E 1:15:24
8
9 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:24
9
Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
10 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 1:15:24
10
11 Kit Recca GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache E 1:15:24
11
12 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:15:24
12
Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
13 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 1:15:24
13
14 Brian Schaning Rapha/River City Cycles 1:15:24
14
15 Stephen Bedford 0 1:15:24
15
16 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:15:24
16
Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
17 Stefano Barberi California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:24
17
Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
18 Jeffrey Werner Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific C 1:15:24
18
19 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:15:24
19
20 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:15:24
20
21 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 1:15:24
21
22 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 1:15:24
22
23 Brad Clifford Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:15:29
1
24 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 1:15:29
2
25 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE 1:15:29
3
26 Timothy Reinhart Rapha/River City Cycles 1:15:29
4
27 Scott Gray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:15:29
5
28 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:15:29
6
Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
29 Matt Lyons Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 1:15:29
7
30 Federico Marchiori H+R Block 1:15:29
8
31 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 1:15:29
9
32 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:15:29
10
33 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 1:15:29
11
34 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande 1:15:29
12
35 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 1:15:29
13
36 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 1:15:29
14
37 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:15:29
15
38 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 1:15:29
16
39 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 1:15:29
17
40 Ryan Miller Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 1:15:29
18
41 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:15:29
19
42 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 1:15:29
20
43 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team 1:15:29
21
44 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:15:29
22
45 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-Cycles.com 1:15:29
23
46 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:15:29
24
47 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:29
25
Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
48 Dylan Davies Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific C 1:15:29
26
49 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 1:15:29
27
50 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 1:15:29
28
51 David Kessler Team Rio Grande 1:15:29
52 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage 1:15:29
53 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 1:15:29
54 Emile De rosnay Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific C 1:15:29
55 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:15:29
56 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:15:29
57 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 1:15:29
58 Max O'neal Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 1:15:29
59 Chris Mackay Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 1:15:29
60 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 1:15:29
61 Cameron Cogburn CCB/CCB Racing 1:15:29
62 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 1:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
63 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:15:38
64 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 1:15:38
65 Eamon Franck California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:38 Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
66 Ian Baldwin Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ 1:15:38
67 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Cycles 1:15:38
68 Matt Rossman 0 1:15:38
69 Jon Moro 0 1:15:38
70 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:15:38
71 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling/California 1:15:24 Teammate Win: Sam Bassetti
72 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 1:15:24
73 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:15:24
74 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 1:15:24
75 Paul Warner Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:15:24
76 Luciano Sponza Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sp 1:17:22
Off The Back
77 Ben Wortelboer H+R Block 1:17:48
Off The Back
78 Mike Kath 0 1:18:00
Off The Back
79 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion 1:18:10
Off The Back
80 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:18:22
Off The Back
81 Jesse Reams Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:19:10
Off The Back
82 Zach Heskett 0 1:19:10
Off The Back
83 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:19:17
Off The Back
84 Casey Ehrman 0 1:19:18
Off The Back
85 Erik Hofland 0 1:19:18
Off The Back
86 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 1:19:18
Off The Back
87 Clayton Meisner RideOkanagan.com 1:19:25
Off The Back
88 Michael Vandenham RideOkanagan.com 1:19:30
Off The Back
89 Brandon Blackwell Team Plan7/PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 1:19:39
Off The Back
90 Travis Monroe Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ 1:19:39
Off The Back
91 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:19:39
Off The Back
92 Nicholas Newcomb Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:19:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
93 Kevin Hansen Step Down Racing/Ravenna Capital Ma 1:19:48
Off The Back
94 Matt Schaupp Bear Development Team 1:20:00
Off The Back
95 Evan Freeman 0 1:20:01
Off The Back
96 Greg Tyler 0 1:20:02
Off The Back
97 Ryan Taylor RideOkanagan.com 1:20:03
Off The Back
98 Samuel Cerruti Bear Development Team 1:20:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Sterner Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ 0:31:03
Off The Front
2 Bethann Orton 0 0:31:14
Off The Front
3 Megan Cloward K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:31:52
1
4 Stacy Westbrook 0 0:31:52
2
5 Courtney Gould 0 0:31:52
3
6 Heather Youngwerth Boise VeloWomen 0:31:52
4
7 Madeleine Boutet Kaladi Subway 0:31:52
5
8 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing 0:31:52
6
9 Mallory Tyler 0 0:31:52
7
Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
10 Jennifer Slawta Land Shark 0:31:52
8
11 Susanna Julber 0 0:31:52
9
Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
12 Eryn Maris Spokeswomen Racing 0:32:08
13 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 0:31:52
14 Hannah Mcdade ExergyTWENTY16 0:33:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling 0:46:05
1
2 Alison Starnes UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:46:05
2
3 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle Training System p/b Argon 0:46:05
3
4 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:46:05
4
5 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:46:05
5
Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
6 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0:46:05
6
Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
7 Erica Greif Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:46:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
8 Cristina Hughes Metromint Cycling 0:46:05
8
Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
9 Courtney Lower Optum p/b KBS 0:46:05
9
10 Fiona Strouts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/Folsom Bike/ 0:46:05
10
11 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:46:05
11
12 Mindy Mccutcheon K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:46:05
12
13 Anne Perry K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:46:05
13
14 Kristina Hughes 0 0:47:08
Off The Back
15 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing 0:47:16
Off The Back
16 Megan Gray Eddie's Cycling 0:49:10
Off The Back
17 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 0:49:15
Off The Back
18 Sarah Barber Joyride-Cycles.com 0:49:34
Off The Back
19 Mikayla Lyman K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:49:54
Off The Back
20 Megan Hill K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:49:54
Off The Back
21 Breanne Nalder K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:50:02
Off The Back
22 Rebecca Balboni UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 0:50:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
23 Rachel Cieslewicz K4 Racing /DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:52:06
Off The Back
24 Bre Rue UA 0:52:06
Off The Back
25 Kathryn Bertine Colavita-Fine Cooking Pro Cycling 0:52:12
Off The Back
26 Jennifer App Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:52:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
27 Abigail Mickey Rise Above Cycle 0:52:15
Off The Back
28 Erin Lamb Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing 0:52:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1