Log In
New Jersey Elite Road Race • Jul 6 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Pearce CRCA / Blue Ribbon-Translation 00:00:00.00
1
2 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
2
3 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
3
4 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 00:00:00.00
4
5 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 00:00:00.00
5
6 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 00:00:00.00
6
7 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
8 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
8
9 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 00:00:00.00
9
10 Zachary Hutchins TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 00:00:00.00
10
11 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
11
12 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles 00:00:00.00
12
13 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
13
14 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Aw 00:00:00.00
14
15 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. 00:00:00.00
15
16 Matthew Doyal Knapp's Cyclery Racing 00:00:00.00
16
17 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19 00:00:00.00
17
18 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc. 00:00:00.00
18
19 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 00:00:00.00
19
20 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM A 00:00:00.00
20
21 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
21
22 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club 00:00:00.00
22
23 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
23
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
24 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
24
25 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
25
26 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
26
27 John Berg Skylands Cycling 00:00:00.00
27
28 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
28
29 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 00:00:00.00
29
30 Scott Cullen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
30
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
31 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b 00:00:00.00
31
32 Mark Russek Summit 00:00:00.00
32
33 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
33
34 Sean Groenewald DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
34
35 Steve Goodell Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
35
36 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
36
37 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club 00:00:00.00
37
38 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awar 00:00:00.00
38
39 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
39
40 Mark Hamilton cycles 54 00:00:00.00
40
41 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Aw 00:00:00.00
41
42 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
42
43 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
43
44 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
44
45 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00:00.00
45
46 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
46
47 Brian Norling Cycles54/Team for autism aware 00:00:00.00
47
48 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
48
49 Scott Holder MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00:00.00
49
50 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS 00:00:00.00
50
51 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
51
52 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
52
53 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
53
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
54 Steve Mcconnell Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
55 Erich Neise Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
56 Steven Garcia Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:00:00.00
57 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
58 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
59 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 00:00:00.00
60 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
61 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Racing 00:00:00.00
62 Werner Paulus PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
63 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
64 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
65 Kevin Brass CC Heart House 00:00:00.00
66 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
67 Thomas Cheney PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
68 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
69 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
70 Edward Bertucio Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
1
2 Mariusz Surowka Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
2
3 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
3
4 Ian Obrien VELORIGIN Performance 00:00:00.00
4
5 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 00:00:00.00
5
6 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
6
7 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
7
8 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
8
9 William Reagan Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
9
10 Sebaj Adele 00:00:00.00
10
11 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
11
12 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
12
13 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
13
14 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport 00:00:00.00
14
15 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling 00:00:00.00
15
16 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Bill Viereck
17 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling 00:00:00.00
17
18 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
18
19 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
19
20 Sidney Holzer Rock It Riders 00:00:00.00
20
21 Mark Salazar skylands cycling 00:00:00.00
21
22 Steven Sillett TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 00:00:00.00
22
23 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.00
23
24 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 00:00:00.00
24
25 Daniel Shelanskey 00:00:00.00
25
26 Scott Land Actions Wheels/Viking Yachts/C 00:00:00.00
26
27 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
27
28 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 00:00:00.00
28
29 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle 00:00:00.00
29
30 Andrew Mauro Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
30
31 Ryan Clayton 00:00:00.00
31
32 Wyatt Goral Skylands 00:00:00.00
32
33 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
33
34 Christopher Sullivan Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
34
35 Daniel Golden Search and State 00:00:00.00
35
36 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
36
37 Frank Mayer Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
37
Teammate Top 5: Bill Viereck
38 Jonathan Lockburner Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
38
39 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
40 Silas Clark Hilltop Bicycles 00:00:00.00
41 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.00
42 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 00:00:00.00
43 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:00:00.00
44 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mariusz Surowka
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
1
2 Jonas Mortensen Liberty cycle 00:00:00.00
2
3 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop 00:00:00.00
3
Teammate Win: Justin Dipalma
4 David Wilson Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
4
5 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:00:00.00
5
6 John Trussell 00:00:00.00
6
7 Nilsson Ruiz Joyful Cycles Team 00:00:00.00
7
8 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
8
9 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
9
10 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Justin Dipalma
11 Lukasz Strycharz 00:00:00.00
11
12 Jeff Yoroshko 00:00:00.00
12
13 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
13
14 Dan Hayden Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Win: Justin Dipalma
15 Shawn Doyle American University 00:00:00.00
15
16 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 00:00:00.00
16
17 Jason Konn VELO Origin 00:00:00.00
17
18 Israel Arroyo Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
18
Teammate Win: Justin Dipalma
19 John Piper Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Top 5: David Wilson
20 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling 00:00:00.00
20
21 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
21
22 Ron Pluto 00:00:00.00
22
23 Dave Angel Tri-State Velo 00:00:00.00
23
24 Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 00:00:00.00
24
25 Todd Potter CRCA/ISF-Indigo 00:00:00.00
25
26 Philip Lam ISF Global Textile Solutions/I 00:00:00.00
26
27 Joseph Van arendonk 00:00:00.00
27
28 Craig Closta ROCK IT RIDERS 00:00:00.00
28
29 Tom Salvesen 00:00:00.00
29
30 Zvi Sela Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
30
31 Lex Galang CRCA/ISF-Indigo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
1
2 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Anthony Rodriguez morel
3 John Durso Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
3
4 Thomas Barnett Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
4
5 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
5
6 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
6
7 James Martin Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Win: Anthony Rodriguez morel
8 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations. 00:00:00.00
8
9 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Win: Anthony Rodriguez morel
10 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
11 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 00:00:00.00
11
12 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00:00.00
12
13 Jared Strowbridge Metra Industries / Cycles 54/ 00:00:00.00
13
14 Thomas Gibbons Baguet Bicycle Center - M.I.B. 00:00:00.00
14
15 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
15
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
16 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Win: Anthony Rodriguez morel
17 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Win: Anthony Rodriguez morel
18 Toby Weatherall Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
18
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
19 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
20 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 00:00:00.00
20
21 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelman 00:00:00.00
21
22 David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
23 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
23
24 Ben Smith Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
25 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
25
26 Richard Gargiulo Colavita 00:00:00.00
26
27 Joseph Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
27
28 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.00
28
29 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
29
30 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
30
31 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
31
32 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc. 00:00:00.00
32
33 Darin Bedle Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam 00:00:00.00
33
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
34 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
34
35 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 00:00:00.00
35
36 Neal Stoeckel Undici/Guardian Coaching 00:00:00.00
36
37 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
37
38 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sh 00:00:00.00
39 Daniel Stewart TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 00:00:00.00
40 Eran Preble Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
41 Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
42 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00:00.00
43 Patrick Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
44 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 00:00:00.00
45 Andrew Greene DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
46 Justin Davala Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
47 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance 00:00:00.00
48 Ricky Gargiulo Bikereg 00:00:00.00
49 Ted Horwitz Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
50 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00:00.00
51 Kenneth Lundgren Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
52 Patrick Bradley Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
53 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
54 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
1
2 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
2
3 Patty Woodworth Action Wheels/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
3
4 Sarah Cooper Action wheels / CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
4
5 Chris Phelps Action Wheels/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
5
6 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
6
7 Madeleine Marecki Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game 00:00:00.00
7
8 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
8
9 Bobbie Mach ProPedals 00:00:00.00
9
10 Carrie Mansfield Henry's Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
10
11 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels/CC Evesham Club 00:00:00.00
11
12 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 00:00:00.00
12
13 Jayme Morris Action Wheels/CCEvesham 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Meghan Jaskot
14 Anna Tsahourides HIgh Road Cycles / CS VELO 00:00:00.00
14
15 Ileana Colon AW Womens Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
15
16 Christylynn Petersen 00:00:00.00
16
17 Andrea Greene Action Wheels/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Meghan Jaskot
18 Jacquelynn Lott CC Evesham/Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
18
19 Marcie Polito Action Wheels/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Top 5: Meghan Jaskot
20 Brenea Mitchell Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
20
DNF Leigh Ann redington C C Evesham Action Wheels/ CC
22 Bayly Dipilato Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
23 Ann Marie sladek Action Wheels / cc Evesham 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Meghan Jaskot
24 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
1
2 Laura Lee vo Radical Media 00:00:00.00
2
3 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women 00:00:00.00
3
4 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 00:00:00.00
4
5 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
5
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
6 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
7 Elspeth Huyett Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
7
8 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
9 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
10 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
11 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
12 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Sheb 00:00:00.00
12
13 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
13
14 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature 00:00:00.00
14
15 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
15
16 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature 00:00:00.00
17 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter &Co Human Zoom 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
18 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
19 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature 00:00:00.00
20 Margaret Moore Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3